Race schedule: Lake Dunstan Rowing Regatta
This is the race schedule for the 2015 Lake Dunstan Rowing Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Sunday, 6th December 2015
Alpha | Time | Event | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 28 | M Clb 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final |
B | 08:05 | Race: 2 | |||
C | 08:10 | 30A | G U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final |
D | 08:15 | Race: 2 | |||
E | 08:20 | 30B | G U18 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final |
F | 08:25 | Race: 2 | |||
G | 08:35 | 29A | W Opn 4X- final |
Race: A | |
G | 29B | W Clb 4X- final |
Race: A | ||
H | 08:42 | 40 | M Opn 2X final |
Race: A | |
H | 40 | M Opn 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final | |
I | 08:47 | Race: 2 | |||
J | 08:54 | 23A | B U16 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
K | 08:59 | 23B | B U18 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
L | 09:04 | 13B | G U18 1X heat |
Race: 2 | |
M | 17 | W Opn 1X final |
Race: A | ||
N | 09:11 | 4 | M Mst 1X (1000m) final |
Race: A | |
O | 09:16 | 3A | M Nov 2X (1000m) final |
Race: B | |
P | 09:21 | Race: A | |||
Q | 09:26 | 8A | G U16 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
R | 09:36 | 7 | W Mst 1X (1000m) final |
Race: A | |
S | 09:41 | 6A | B U16 2X final |
Race: B | |
T | 09:45 | Race: A | |||
U | 09:50 | 6B | B U18 2X final |
Race: A | |
V | 09:57 | 14 | W Nov 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
W | 10:02 | 14a | Mx PG 4X+ (1000m) final |
Race: A | |
X | 10:12 | 32 | W Opn 2X final |
Race: A | |
Y | 10:17 | 13A | G U16 1X final |
Race: A | |
Z | 10:22 | 13B | G U18 1X final |
Race: B | |
A | 10:27 | Race: A | |||
B | 10:34 | 10 | M Clb 2X final |
Race: B | |
C | 10:39 | Race: A | |||
D | 10:44 | 11A | M Mst 4X± (1000m) final |
Race: A | |
D | 11B | W Mst 4X± (1000m) final |
Race: A | ||
D | 33A | M Mst 4± (1000m) final |
Race: A | ||
D | 33B | W Mst 4± (1000m) final |
Race: A | ||
E | 10:49 | 1A | B U16 1X final |
Race: B | |
F | 10:54 | Race: A | |||
G | 10:59 | 1B | B U18 1X final |
Race: B | |
H | 11:04 | Race: A | |||
I | 11:09 | 16 | W Clb 2X final |
Race: B | |
J | 11:14 | Race: A | |||
K | 11:21 | 34A | M Clb 4+ final |
Race: A | |
L | 11:28 | 31A | M Clb 8+ final |
Race: A | |
L | 34B | M Opn 4- final |
Race: A | ||
M | 11:33 | 21A | W Nov 2X (1000m) final |
Race: B | |
N | 11:38 | Race: A | |||
O | 11:43 | 21B | W PG 2X (1000m) final |
Race: A | |
P | 11:50 | 35 | M Nov 4+ final |
Race: A | |
Q | 12:00 | 22 | W Clb 1X final |
Race: B | |
R | 12:05 | Race: A | |||
S | 12:11 | 24 | M Mst 2X (1000m) final |
Race: A | |
T | 12:16 | 36A | G U16 4+ final |
Race: A | |
U | 12:21 | 36B | G U18 4+ final |
Race: A | |
V | 12:28 | 28 | M Clb 1X final |
Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - |
W | 12:33 | Race: A | |||
X | 12:38 | 27 | W Mst 2X (1000m) final |
Race: A | |
Y | 12:43 | 37A | B U16 4+ final |
Race: A | |
Y | 37B | B U18 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
Z | 12:48 | 30A | G U16 2X final |
Race: B | |
A | 12:53 | Race: A | |||
B | 12:58 | 30B | G U18 2X final |
Race: A | |
D | 13:05 | 39 | W Nov 4+ final |
Race: A | |
E | 13:12 | 39a | Mx PG 4+ (1000m) final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
13:28 | 38A | W Clb 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
38B | W Opn 4- final |
Race: A |
Social