Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Lake Dunstan Rowing Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2016 Lake Dunstan Rowing Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 3rd December 2016
Race N @ 09:35: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Russell Mills
|
|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#7
OTAC
Coached by: Mitchell Parks
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
|
|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#7
WHOC
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
|
Race O @ 09:45: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#3
OTAC
Coached by: Mitchell Parks
|
|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WHOC
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#3
DUAC
Coached by: Russell Mills
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
|
|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#8
WHOC
|
|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#4
OTAC
Coached by: Mitchell Parks
|
Race P @ 09:55: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#6
WHOC
|
|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Coached by: Rob Bruce
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#3
NOEC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
|
|
Entity
CROC
CROC
Otago |
Crew
#2
CROC
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#5
NOEC
Coached by: Kelvin Maker
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 4th December 2016
Race K @ 09:15: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#7
WHOC
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#3
NOEC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
|
|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#8
WHOC
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Russell Mills
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#3
DUAC
Coached by: Russell Mills
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#5
NOEC
Coached by: Kelvin Maker
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
|
|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WHOC
|
Race L @ 09:20: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Coached by: Rob Bruce
|
|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#7
OTAC
Coached by: Mitchell Parks
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
|
|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#6
WHOC
|
|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#3
OTAC
Coached by: Mitchell Parks
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
|
|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#4
OTAC
Coached by: Mitchell Parks
|
|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social