Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Lake Dunstan Rowing Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2016 Lake Dunstan Rowing Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 3rd December 2016
Race Q @ 16:20: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#5
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#4
NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#6
NOEC
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt
|
|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WHOC
|
|
Entity
AWRC
AWRC
Southland |
Crew
#1
AWRC
Coached by: Kevin Flutey
|
|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#7
NOEC
Coached by: Kelvin Maker & David Hanan
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#9
NOEC
Coached by: Penny Farrell & Sarah Taylor
|
Race R @ 16:25: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: John Parnell
|
|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTAC
Coached by: Charlotte Matheson
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#8
NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
||
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#5
NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WTUC
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 4th December 2016
Race V @ 13:25: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WHOC
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#9
NOEC
Coached by: Penny Farrell & Sarah Taylor
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
|
|
Entity
AWRC
AWRC
Southland |
Crew
#1
AWRC
Coached by: Kevin Flutey
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#6
NOEC
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt
|
Race W @ 13:30: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#8
NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#5
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WTUC
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#7
NOEC
Coached by: Kelvin Maker & David Hanan
|
|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: John Parnell
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#4
NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
|
|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTAC
Coached by: Charlotte Matheson
|
|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
|
Social