Day sheets: Lake Dunstan Rowing Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2016 Lake Dunstan Rowing Regatta.
Saturday, 3rd December 2016
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1A | B U16 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
B | 08:10 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
C | 08:20 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
D | 08:25 | 1B | B U18 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
E | 08:30 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
F | 08:35 | 2A | W Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
G | 08:40 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
G | 2B | W Opn 2‑ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
H | 08:50 | 3A | M Nov 2X (1000m) heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
I | 09:00 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
J | 09:10 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
K | 09:15 | 4 | M Mst 1X (1000m) heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
L | 09:20 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
M | 09:25 | 5A | M Clb 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
N | 09:35 | 6A | B U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
O | 09:45 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
P | 09:55 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
Q | 10:00 | 6B | B U18 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
R | 10:05 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
S | 10:10 | 7 | W Mst 1X (1000m) heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
T | 10:15 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
U | 10:20 | 8A | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
V | 10:25 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
W | 10:30 | 8B | G U18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
X | 10:40 | 9 | M Nov 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Y | 10:45 | 10 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Z | 10:50 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
A | 10:55 | 11A | M Mst 4X± (1000m) final | Race: A | ||||||||||
A | 11B | W Mst 4X± (1000m) final | Race: A | |||||||||||
B | 11:00 | 12A | W Clb 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
B | 12B | W Opn 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||||
C | 11:05 | 13A | G U16 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
D | 11:10 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
E | 11:15 | 13B | G U18 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
F | 11:20 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
G | 11:30 | 14 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
H | 11:40 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
I | 11:45 | 15 | Mx PG 4X+ (1000m) heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
J | 11:50 | 16A | B U16 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
J | 16B | B U18 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||||
K | 11:55 | 17 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
L | 12:00 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
M | 12:05 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
N | 12:10 | 18 | W Opn 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
O | 12:20 | 19 | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
P | 12:30 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
Q | 12:35 | 20A | G U16 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
R | 12:40 | 20B | G U18 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
S | 12:45 | 21A | M Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
T | 12:55 | 22A | W Nov 2X (1000m) heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
U | 13:05 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
V | 13:15 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
W | 13:25 | 3B | M PG 2X (1000m) final | Race: A | ||||||||||
W | 22B | W PG 2X (1000m) final | Race: A | |||||||||||
X | 13:30 | 23 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Y | 13:40 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
Z | 13:50 | 24A | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
A | 14:00 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
B | 14:10 | 24B | B U18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
C | 14:15 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
D | 14:20 | 25 | M Mst 2X (1000m) heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
E | 14:30 | 26 | M Opn 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
F | 14:40 | 27 | W Nov 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
G | 14:50 | 39B | G U18 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
H | 15:00 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
I | 15:05 | 29 | W Mst 2X (1000m) heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
J | 15:10 | All->Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
K | 15:20 | 30 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
L | 15:30 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
M | 15:40 | 31A | W Opn 4X‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
M | 31B | W Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||||
N | 15:50 | 32A | G U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
O | 16:00 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
P | 16:10 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
Q | 16:20 | 32B | G U18 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
R | 16:25 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
S | 16:35 | 33A | M Clb 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
S | 33B | M Opn 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||||
T | 16:45 | 34 | W Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
U | 16:55 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 4th December 2016
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 2A | W Clb 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
B | 08:05 | 24A | B U16 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
C | 08:10 | 24B | B U18 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
D | 08:15 | 4 | M Mst 1X (1000m) final | Race: A | ||||||||||
E | 08:20 | 3A | M Nov 2X (1000m) final | Race: B | ||||||||||
F | 08:30 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
G | 08:40 | 8A | G U16 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||||
H | 08:50 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
I | 08:55 | 8B | G U18 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
J | 09:05 | 7 | W Mst 1X (1000m) final | Race: A | ||||||||||
K | 09:15 | 6A | B U16 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
L | 09:20 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
M | 09:30 | 6B | B U18 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
N | 09:35 | 14 | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||||
O | 09:40 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
P | 09:45 | 15 | Mx PG 4X+ (1000m) final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Q | 09:55 | 35 | W Opn 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
R | 10:05 | 19 | M Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
S | 10:15 | 13A | G U16 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
T | 10:20 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
U | 10:30 | 13B | G U18 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
V | 10:35 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
W | 10:40 | 10 | M Clb 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
36B | W Mst 4± (1000m) final | Race: A | ||||||||||||
X | 10:45 | 10 | M Clb 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Y | 10:50 | 36B | W Mst 4± (1000m) final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Z | 10:55 | 1A | B U16 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
A | 11:00 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
B | 11:05 | 1B | B U18 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
C | 11:10 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
D | 11:15 | 17 | W Clb 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
E | 11:20 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
F | 11:25 | 37A | M Clb 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
F | 37B | M Opn 4‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||||
G | 11:35 | 22A | W Nov 2X (1000m) final | Race: B | ||||||||||
H | 11:45 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
I | 11:55 | 38 | M Nov 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
J | 12:00 | 23 | W Clb 1X final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
K | 12:10 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
L | 12:15 | 25 | M Mst 2X (1000m) final | Race: A | ||||||||||
M | 12:25 | 39A | G U16 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
N | 12:35 | 39B | G U18 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
O | 12:40 | 30 | M Clb 1X final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
P | 12:45 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
Q | 12:50 | 29 | W Mst 2X (1000m) final | Race: A | ||||||||||
R | 12:55 | 40A | B U16 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
S | 13:05 | 40B | B U18 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
T | 13:10 | 32A | G U16 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
U | 13:15 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
V | 13:25 | 32B | G U18 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
W | 13:30 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
X | 13:40 | 41A | W Clb 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
X | 41B | W Opn 4‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||||
Y | 13:50 | 34 | W Nov 4+ final | Race: B | ||||||||||
Z | 14:00 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
A | 14:10 | 43 | M Opn 2X final | Race: A |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social