Day sheets: Clyde Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2018 Clyde Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 1st December 2018
Race 4 (D) @ 08:26: Event 1B, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Russell Mills
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 8 (H) @ 09:02: Event 5, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#3
DUAC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#4
DUAC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 11 (K) @ 09:29: Event 7B, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 12 (L) @ 09:36: Event 7B, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 14 (N) @ 09:56: Event 9A, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 16 (P) @ 10:14: Event 9B, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#4
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#3
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 19 (S) @ 10:41: Event 12A, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
|
Race 20 (T) @ 10:50: Event 13B, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Iona Morton (stroke), Skye Morton, Angela Lochaden, Rebecca Kingan, Isabella Herbert, Shayla Alexander, Olivia Furrie, Kate Hanning + Lauren Grey (cox)
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 21 (U) @ 10:59: Event 14A, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#3
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#4
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 22 (V) @ 11:08: Event 14A, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 24 (X) @ 11:26: Event 14B, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#5
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 26 (Z) @ 11:44: Event 27, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#3
DUAC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
|
Race 27 (A) @ 11:53: Event 15, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 28 (B) @ 12:02: Event 15, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Race 29 (C) @ 12:11: Event 18B, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#3
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#4
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 31 (E) @ 12:29: Event 17B, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUA*
DUA*
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUA*
Cullam Smith (stroke), Tom Mullally, Zak Healey, Will Healey, Nic Chamberlain, Oscar Cochrane, Will Edwards, Will Turner + Lauren Grey (cox)
Composite crew. Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 32 (F) @ 12:38: Event 18A, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 33 (G) @ 12:47: Event 18A, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#5
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 35 (I) @ 13:05: Event 22B, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUA*
DUA*
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUA*
Composite crew. Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 36 (J) @ 13:14: Event 21A, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Hanna Scarlet (stroke), Paige Furrie, MacKenzie Ealson, Katelyn McLeod, Phoebe Wellstead, Jazlyn Edmonds, Erica Morris, Deandie de Beer + Delicia Obrien (cox)
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 38 (L) @ 13:32: Event 23, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#3
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 39 (M) @ 13:41: Event 23, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 45 (S) @ 14:35: Event 26B, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 46 (T) @ 14:44: Event 29, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Angela Lochaden (stroke), Aaliyah Fowler, Camille Oconnor, Aime Wright, Mackenzie Bryant, Neve McHugh-Smith, Marzelle de Beer, Delicia Obrien + Arlia Murphy (cox)
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 48 (V) @ 15:02: Event 32A, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Russell Mills
|
Race 49 (W) @ 15:11: Event 28, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 50 (X) @ 15:20: Event 34A, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#4
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 51 (Y) @ 15:29: Event 34A, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 52 (Z) @ 15:38: Event 33B, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#3
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 53 (A) @ 15:47: Event 34B, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#6
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 54 (B) @ 15:56: Event 34B, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#5
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#3
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 2nd December 2018
Race 57 (A) @ 08:00: Event 34A, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#4
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 58 (B) @ 08:10: Event 34B, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#3
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#6
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#5
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 59 (C) @ 08:20: Event 37, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 61 (E) @ 08:39: Event 1B, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Russell Mills
|
Race 62 (F) @ 08:50: Event 1B, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 63 (G) @ 09:00: Event 38A, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
|
Race 64 (H) @ 09:10: Event 38B, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
|
Race 65 (J) @ 09:20: Event 14A, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#4
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#3
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 66 (K) @ 09:30: Event 14B, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#5
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 68 (M) @ 09:50: Event 7B, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 71 (P) @ 10:20: Event 15, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 72 (Q) @ 10:30: Event 18A, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#5
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 75 (T) @ 11:00: Event 23, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#3
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 76 (U) @ 11:10: Event 23, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 78 (W) @ 11:30: Event 41A, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#3
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 79 (X) @ 11:40: Event 42B, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 80 (Y) @ 11:50: Event 45, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUA*
DUA*
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUA*
Composite crew.
|
Race 81 (Z) @ 12:00: Event 43A, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
|
Race 81 (Z) @ 12:00: Event 43B, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 82 (A) @ 12:10: Event 9A, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
You can swap to a collapsed version of the daysheet, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social