Day sheets: Clyde Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2018 Clyde Regatta.
Saturday, 1st December 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1A | B U16 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
B | 08:08 | 1A | B U16 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
C | 08:17 | 1B | B U18 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
D | 08:26 | 1B | B U18 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
E | 08:35 | 3 | M Nov 2X (1000m) final | Race: A | ||||||||||
F | 08:44 | 2A | W Clb 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
F | 2B | W Opn 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||||
G | 08:53 | 4 | M/W/Mx PG 2X (1000m) final | Race: A | ||||||||||
H | 09:02 | 5 | M Mst 1X (1000m) final | Race: A | ||||||||||
I | 09:11 | 6A | M Clb 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
J | 09:20 | 7A | B U16 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
K | 09:29 | 7B | B U18 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
L | 09:36 | 7B | B U18 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
M | 09:47 | 8 | W Mst 1X (1000m) final | Race: A | ||||||||||
N | 09:56 | 9A | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
O | 10:05 | 9A | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
P | 10:14 | 9B | G U18 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Q | 10:23 | 11A | M Int 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
R | 10:32 | 11B | M Clb 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
S | 10:41 | 12A | M Mst 4X± (1000m) final | Race: A | ||||||||||
T | 10:50 | 13B | W Opn 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
U | 10:59 | 14A | G U16 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
V | 11:08 | 14A | G U16 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
W | 11:14 | 14B | G U18 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
X | 11:26 | 14B | G U18 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Y | 11:35 | 24 | W PG 2X (1000m) final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Z | 11:44 | 27 | M Mst 2X (1000m) final | Race: A | ||||||||||
A | 11:53 | 15 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
B | 12:02 | 15 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
C | 12:11 | 18B | W Clb 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
D | 12:20 | 19 | W Opn 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
E | 12:29 | 17B | B U18 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
F | 12:38 | 18A | W Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
G | 12:47 | 18A | W Int 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
H | 12:56 | 20 | M Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
I | 13:05 | 22A | M Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
I | 22B | M Opn 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||||
J | 13:14 | 21A | G U16 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
J | 21B | G U18 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||||
K | 13:23 | 12B | W Mst 4X± (1000m) final | Race: A | ||||||||||
K | 16 | Mx PG 4X+ (1000m) final | Race: A | |||||||||||
L | 13:32 | 23 | W Nov 2X (1000m) heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
M | 13:41 | 23 | W Nov 2X (1000m) heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
N | 13:50 | 23 | W Nov 2X (1000m) heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
O | 13:59 | 25A | W Int 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
P | 14:08 | 25B | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Q | 14:17 | 25B | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
R | 14:26 | 26A | B U16 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
S | 14:35 | 26B | B U18 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
T | 14:44 | 29 | W Nov 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
U | 14:53 | 31 | W Mst 2X (1000m) final | Race: A | ||||||||||
V | 15:02 | 32A | M Int 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
W | 15:11 | 28 | M Opn 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
W | 32B | M Clb 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||||
X | 15:20 | 34A | G U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Y | 15:29 | 34A | G U16 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Z | 15:38 | 33A | W Opn 4X‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Z | 33B | W Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||||
A | 15:47 | 34B | G U18 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
B | 15:56 | 34B | G U18 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
C | 16:05 | 35A | M Clb 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
D | 16:14 | 36 | W Nov 4+ final | Race: A |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 2nd December 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 34A | G U16 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
B | 08:10 | 34B | G U18 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
C | 08:20 | 37 | W Opn 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
D | 08:30 | 1A | B U16 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
E | 08:39 | 1B | B U18 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
F | 08:50 | 1B | B U18 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
G | 09:00 | 38A | M Mst 4± (1000m) final | Race: A | ||||||||||
H | 09:10 | 38B | W Mst 4± (1000m) final | Race: A | ||||||||||
J | 09:20 | 14A | G U16 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
I | Race: B | |||||||||||||
K | 09:30 | 14B | G U18 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
L | 09:39 | 14B | G U18 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
M | 09:50 | 7B | B U18 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
N | 10:00 | 39A | M Clb 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
O | 10:10 | 15 | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||||
P | 10:20 | 15 | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Q | 10:30 | 18A | W Int 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
R | 10:40 | 25B | W Clb 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
S | 10:50 | 44 | Mx PG 4+ (1000m) final | Race: A | ||||||||||
T | 11:00 | 23 | W Nov 2X (1000m) final | Race: B | ||||||||||
U | 11:10 | 23 | W Nov 2X (1000m) final | Race: A | ||||||||||
V | 11:20 | 40 | M Nov 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
W | 11:30 | 41A | G U16 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
W | 41B | G U18 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||||
X | 11:40 | 42A | B U16 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
X | 42B | B U18 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||||
Y | 11:50 | 45 | M Opn 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Z | 12:00 | 43A | W Clb 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Z | 43B | W Opn 4‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||||
A | 12:10 | 9A | G U16 4X+ final | Race: A |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
You can swap to a collapsed version of the daysheet, which combines the various classes for an event.