Day sheets: Clyde Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2018 Clyde Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 1st December 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | B U18 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
B | 08:08 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
D | 08:26 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||
E | 08:35 | 3 | M Nov 2X (1000m) final | Race: A | ||||||||||
I | 09:11 | 6 | M Opn 2- final | Race: A | ||||||||||
J | 09:20 | 7 | B U18 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
K | 09:29 | 7 | B U18 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
N | 09:56 | 9 | G U18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
O | 10:05 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
P | 10:14 | 9 | G U18 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
S | 10:41 | 12 | Mst 4X± (1000m) final | Race: A | ||||||||||
W | 11:14 | 14 | G U18 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Z | 11:44 | 27 | M Mst 2X (1000m) final | Race: A | ||||||||||
A | 11:53 | 15 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
B | 12:02 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
E | 12:29 | 17 | B U18 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
H | 12:56 | 20 | M Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
J | 13:14 | 21 | G U18 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
M | 13:41 | 23 | W Nov 2X (1000m) heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
N | 13:50 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
R | 14:26 | 26 | B U18 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
S | 14:35 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
T | 14:44 | 29 | W Nov 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
X | 15:20 | 34 | G U18 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Y | 15:29 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
B | 15:56 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||
C | 16:05 | 35 | M Opn 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
D | 16:14 | 36 | W Nov 4+ final | Race: A |
Sunday, 2nd December 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 34 | G U18 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
B | 08:10 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
D | 08:30 | 1 | B U18 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
F | 08:50 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
G | 09:00 | 38 | Mst 4± (1000m) final | Race: A | ||||||||||
K | 09:30 | 14 | G U18 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
L | 09:39 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
M | 09:50 | 7 | B U18 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
O | 10:10 | 15 | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||||
P | 10:20 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
U | 11:10 | 23 | W Nov 2X (1000m) final | Race: A | ||||||||||
V | 11:20 | 40 | M Nov 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
W | 11:30 | 41 | G U18 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
X | 11:40 | 42 | B U18 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Y | 11:50 | 45 | M Opn 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
A | 12:10 | 9 | G U18 4X+ final | Race: A |
This regatta provides for recognition of more than one class within an event. You can swap to an expanded version of the daysheet, which shows the various classes. Because an event can cover several classes the event class code listed here is a 'common denominator' class.
Social