You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2019, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2011, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: Clyde Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Russell Mills
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
DUAC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Simon Smith
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Otago
- A Final: placed 1st (03:24.46)
Crew
#2
DUAC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Simon Smith
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Otago
- A Final: placed 5th (3:44.88)
Crew
#3
DUAC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Otago
- A Final: placed 8th (3:52.15)
Crew
#4
DUAC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Simon Smith
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Otago
- A Final: placed 4th (3:37.35)
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#3
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Otago
- A Final: placed 2nd (08:02.06)
Crew
#4
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Otago
- A Final: placed 1st (07:58.97)
Crew
#1
DUAC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Simon Smith
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Otago
- A Final: placed 2nd (03:45.55)
Crew
#2
DUAC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Otago
- A Final: placed 4th (03:52.55)
Crew
#1
DUAC
Iona Morton (stroke), Skye Morton, Angela Lochaden, Rebecca Kingan, Isabella Herbert, Shayla Alexander, Olivia Furrie, Kate Hanning + Lauren Grey (cox)
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Otago
- A Final: placed 2nd (07:32.14)
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#3
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#4
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#5
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
DUA*
Cullam Smith (stroke), Tom Mullally, Zak Healey, Will Healey, Nic Chamberlain, Oscar Cochrane, Will Edwards, Will Turner + Lauren Grey (cox)
Composite crew. Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUA*
DUA*
Otago
Otago
- A Final: placed 1st (06:29.87)
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#5
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Otago
- A Final: placed 6th (08:50.42)
Crew
#3
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Otago
- A Final: placed 2nd (08:09.35)
Crew
#4
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Otago
- A Final: placed 3rd (08:17.89)
Crew
#1
DUAC
Hanna Scarlet (stroke), Paige Furrie, MacKenzie Ealson, Katelyn McLeod, Phoebe Wellstead, Jazlyn Edmonds, Erica Morris, Deandie de Beer + Delicia Obrien (cox)
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Otago
- A Final: placed 1st (07:37.93)
Crew
#1
DUA*
Composite crew. Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUA*
DUA*
Otago
Otago
- A Final: placed 1st (06:43.50)
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#3
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Otago
- A Final: placed 2nd (07:06.57)
Crew
#1
DUAC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Simon Smith
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Otago
- A Final: placed 1st (03:26.78)
Crew
#2
DUAC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Otago
- A Final: placed 6th (04:12.03)
Crew
#3
DUAC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Simon Smith
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Otago
- A Final: placed 5th (03:53.39)
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Otago
- A Final: placed 1st (07:46.57)
Crew
#1
DUAC
Angela Lochaden (stroke), Aaliyah Fowler, Camille Oconnor, Aime Wright, Mackenzie Bryant, Neve McHugh-Smith, Marzelle de Beer, Delicia Obrien + Arlia Murphy (cox)
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Otago
- A Final: placed 1st (07:55.85)
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Russell Mills
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Otago
- A Final: placed 2nd (08:37.40)
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Otago
- A Final: placed 3rd (07:47.01)
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Otago
- A Final: placed 5th (07:57.15)
Crew
#3
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Otago
- A Final: placed 6th (08:14.48)
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#4
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#3
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#5
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#6
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Otago
- A Final: scratched
Crew
#1
DUAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Otago
- A Final: result (NJ)
Crew
#2
DUAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Otago
- A Final: result (NJ)
Crew
#2
DUAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Otago
- A Final: placed 1st (05:46.63)
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Otago
- A Final: placed 1st (08:19.58)
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Otago
- A Final: placed 6th (09:56.51)
Crew
#3
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Otago
- A Final: placed 2nd (08:22.09)
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Otago
- A Final: placed 2nd (07:38.46)
Crew
#1
DUAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Otago
- A Final: placed 1st (08:11.09)
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Otago
- A Final: placed 2nd (08:30.20)
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Otago
- A Final: placed 2nd (08:41.00)
Crew
#1
DUA*
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUA*
DUA*
Otago
Otago
- A Final: scratched
You can swap to a collapsed version of the results, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social