Gender
Class
School class U15 U17
Club (ability) senior premier
Masters class
Boat and and
Seats

Saturday, 1st December 2018

Alpha Time Event   Division Progression
A 08:00 1A B U16 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->Eliminated
B 08:08 1A B U16 1X
heat
Race: 2  
C 08:17 1B B U18 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final
D 08:26 1B B U18 1X
heat
Race: 2  
E 08:35 3 M Nov 2X (1000m)
final
Race: A  
F 08:44 2A W Clb 2-
final
Race: A  
F   2B W Opn 2-
final
Race: A  
G 08:53 4 M/W/Mx PG 2X (1000m)
final
Race: A  
H 09:02 5 M Mst 1X (1000m)
final
Race: A  
I 09:11 6A M Clb 2-
final
Race: A  
J 09:20 7A B U16 2X
final
Race: A  
K 09:29 7B B U18 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->Eliminated
L 09:36 7B B U18 2X
heat
Race: 2  
M 09:47 8 W Mst 1X (1000m)
final
Race: A  
N 09:56 9A G U16 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->Eliminated
O 10:05 9A G U16 4X+
heat
Race: 2  
P 10:14 9B G U18 4X+
final
Race: A  
Q 10:23 11A M Int 2X
final
Race: A  
R 10:32 11B M Clb 2X
final
Race: A  
S 10:41 12A M Mst 4X± (1000m)
final
Race: A  
T 10:50 13B W Opn 8+
final
Race: A  
U 10:59 14A G U16 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->Eliminated
V 11:08 14A G U16 1X
heat
Race: 2  
W 11:14 14B G U18 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final
X 11:26 14B G U18 1X
heat
Race: 2  
Y 11:35 24 W PG 2X (1000m)
final
Race: A  
Z 11:44 27 M Mst 2X (1000m)
final
Race: A  
A 11:53 15 W Nov 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final
B 12:02 15 W Nov 4X+
heat
Race: 2  
C 12:11 18B W Clb 2X
final
Race: A  
D 12:20 19 W Opn 1X
final
Race: A  
E 12:29 17B B U18 8+
final
Race: A  
F 12:38 18A W Int 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->Eliminated
G 12:47 18A W Int 2X
heat
Race: 2  
H 12:56 20 M Nov 4X+
final
Race: A  
I 13:05 22A M Clb 4X-
final
Race: A  
I   22B M Opn 4X-
final
Race: A  
J 13:14 21A G U16 8+
final
Race: A  
J   21B G U18 8+
final
Race: A  
K 13:23 12B W Mst 4X± (1000m)
final
Race: A  
K   16 Mx PG 4X+ (1000m)
final
Race: A  
L 13:32 23 W Nov 2X (1000m)
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final
M 13:41 23 W Nov 2X (1000m)
heat
Race: 2  
N 13:50 23 W Nov 2X (1000m)
heat
Race: 3  
O 13:59 25A W Int 1X
final
Race: A  
P 14:08 25B W Clb 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->Eliminated
Q 14:17 25B W Clb 1X
heat
Race: 2  
R 14:26 26A B U16 4X+
final
Race: A  
S 14:35 26B B U18 4X+
final
Race: A  
T 14:44 29 W Nov 8+
final
Race: A  
U 14:53 31 W Mst 2X (1000m)
final
Race: A  
V 15:02 32A M Int 1X
final
Race: A  
W 15:11 28 M Opn 1X
final
Race: A  
W   32B M Clb 1X
final
Race: A  
X 15:20 34A G U16 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->Eliminated
Y 15:29 34A G U16 2X
heat
Race: 2  
Z 15:38 33A W Opn 4X-
final
Race: A  
Z   33B W Clb 4X-
final
Race: A  
A 15:47 34B G U18 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->Eliminated
B 15:56 34B G U18 2X
heat
Race: 2  
C 16:05 35A M Clb 8+
final
Race: A  
D 16:14 36 W Nov 4+
final
Race: A  

Sunday, 2nd December 2018

Alpha Time Event   Division Progression
A 08:00 34A G U16 2X
final
Race: A  
B 08:10 34B G U18 2X
final
Race: A  
C 08:20 37 W Opn 2X
final
Race: A  
D 08:30 1A B U16 1X
final
Race: A  
E 08:39 1B B U18 1X
final
Race: B  
F 08:50 1B B U18 1X
final
Race: A  
G 09:00 38A M Mst 4± (1000m)
final
Race: A  
H 09:10 38B W Mst 4± (1000m)
final
Race: A  
J 09:20 14A G U16 1X
final
Race: A  
I       Race: B  
K 09:30 14B G U18 1X
final
Race: B  
L 09:39 14B G U18 1X
final
Race: A  
M 09:50 7B B U18 2X
final
Race: A  
N 10:00 39A M Clb 4+
final
Race: A  
O 10:10 15 W Nov 4X+
final
Race: B  
P 10:20 15 W Nov 4X+
final
Race: A  
Q 10:30 18A W Int 2X
final
Race: A  
R 10:40 25B W Clb 1X
final
Race: A  
S 10:50 44 Mx PG 4+ (1000m)
final
Race: A  
T 11:00 23 W Nov 2X (1000m)
final
Race: B  
U 11:10 23 W Nov 2X (1000m)
final
Race: A  
V 11:20 40 M Nov 4+
final
Race: A  
W 11:30 41A G U16 4+
final
Race: A  
W   41B G U18 4+
final
Race: A  
X 11:40 42A B U16 4+
final
Race: A  
X   42B B U18 4+
final
Race: A  
Y 11:50 45 M Opn 2X
final
Race: A  
Z 12:00 43A W Clb 4+
final
Race: A  
Z   43B W Opn 4-
final
Race: A  
A 12:10 9A G U16 4X+
final
Race: A  

You can swap to a collapsed version of the schedule, which combines the various classes for an event.

User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.