Event Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
Event 1A draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
1A B U16 1X
finals
Race: A OTAC1 OTAC2 OTAC9 OBHC1 WNKC3 INVC4
Event 1B draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
1B B U18 1X
finals
Race: A INVC2 OBHC3 WNKC1 OTAC6 WNKC2 OTAC4 OTAC3 OBHC2
1B B U18 1X
heats
Race: 1 OTAC4 OTAC7 OTAC5 INVC3 OBHC2 OTAC6 OBHC3
Race: 2 OTAC3 OTAC8 INVC1 INVC2 WNKC2 WNKC1
Event 2A draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
2A W Clb 2-
finals
Race: A DUAC1
Event 2B draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
2B W Opn 2-
finals
Race: A INVC1 NOEC1 INVC2
Event 3 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
3 M Nov 2X (1000m)
finals
Race: A WTUC4 INVC1 DUAC1 OTAC1 OBHC1 OTAC2 AWRC2 WTUC1
Race: B WHOC1 OTAC4 OTAC3 WTUC3 WTUC2
3 M Nov 2X (1000m)
heats
Race: 1 AWRC2 DUAC1 OTAC4 OTAC3 WTUC4 AWRC1 OBHC1
Race: 2 WHOC1 OTAC1 WTUC1 OTAC2 WTUC2 INVC1 WTUC3
Event 4 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
4 Mx Soc 2X (1000m)
finals
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
Event 5 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
5 M Mst 1X (1000m)
finals
Race: A DUAC2 WTUC1 INVC2 INVC1 AWRC1 SCR: AWRC2 OTAC1 DUAC3 DUAC1
Event 7A draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
7A B U16 2X
finals
Race: A WTUC3 OTAC2 OTAC1 WTUC2 AWRC2 INVC2 SCR: AWRC1
Event 7B draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
7B B U18 2X
finals
Race: A WHOC1 WNKC1 SCR: OBHC4 DUAC1 OBHC3 OTAC3 DUAC2 SCR: OBHC2
7B B U18 2X
heats
Race: 1 OTAC4 DUAC2 WTUC1 OBHC3 OBHC4 WHOC1
Race: 2 DUAC1 OBHC2 WNKC1 OBHC1 SCR: INVC1 OTAC3
Event 8 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
8 W Mst 1X (1000m)
finals
Race: A INVC1
Event 9A draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
9A G U16 4X+
finals
Race: A WHOC2 WTUC1 DUAC4 OGHS1 OTAC1 WNKC1 WHOC1 WNKC2 DUAC1
Event 9B draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
9B G U18 4X+
finals
Race: A OGHS2 DUA*3 WTUC2 SCR: WHOC3 DUAC2 INVC1 WHOC4
Event 10B draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
10B B U15 8X+
finals
Race: A WTUC1
Event 11A draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
11A M Int 2X
finals
Race: A INVC1 WTUC1 DUAC2 SCR: DUAC1 OBHC2 OBHC1 OTAC2
Event 11B draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
11B M Clb 2X
finals
Race: A OTAC1 WHOC1 INVC2 WNKC1
Event 12A draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
12A M Mst 4X± (1000m)
finals
Race: A WTUC1 WTUC2 DUAC1 INV*1
Event 12B draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
12B W Mst 4X± (1000m)
finals
Race: A SCR: WTUC3
Event 13A draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
13A W Clb 8+
finals
Race: A DUA*1 DUAC2 DUAC3 WHOC1
Event 13B draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
13B W Opn 8+
finals
Race: A INVC1
Event 14A draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
14A G U16 1X
finals
Race: A WHOC1 WHOC3 WNKC3 DUAC1 WNKC2 WHOC2 DUAC1 WNKC7
14A G U16 1X
heats
Race: 1 WNKC3 WHOC1 WNKC2 OTAC3 OTAC2 DUAC1
Race: 2 WHOC2 OTAC1 INVC1 DUAC1 WNKC7 WHOC3
Event 14B draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
14B G U18 1X
finals
Race: A DUAC2 NOEC1 WTUC1 DUAC3 WNKC1 OGHS1 WHOC4
Event 15 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
15 W Nov 4X+
finals
Race: A WHOC2 DUAC1 INVC1 WTUC1 WHOC1 DUAC1
Event 16 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
16 Mx Soc 4X+ (1000m)
finals
Race: A SCR: INVC1
Event 17B draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
17B B U18 8+
finals
Race: A OBHC1
Event 18A draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
18A W Int 2X
finals
Race: A DUAC2 WNKC2 INVC2 OGHS1 WNKC3 OGHS2 INVC3 WNKC1
Race: B OTAC1 INVC4 OTAC2 WHOC2 AWRC1 OGHS3
18A W Int 2X
heats
Race: 1 WNKC2 AWRC1 OGHS1 SCR: INVC1 OGHS2 WNKC1 OTAC1 OTAC2
Race: 2 WNKC3 INVC3 INVC2 INVC4 SCR: WHOC1 WHOC2 OGHS3 DUAC2
Event 18B draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
18B W Clb 2X
finals
Race: A WHOC5 WHOC3 WHOC4 INVC5 WTUC1
Event 19 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
19 W Opn 1X
finals
Race: A INVC1
Event 20 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
20 M Nov 4X+
finals
Race: A OTAC1 WTUC2 OTAC2 OTAC3 WTUC1 AWRC1
Event 21A draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
21A G U16 8+
finals
Race: A DUAC1 SCR: DUAC3
Event 21B draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
21B G U18 8+
finals
Race: A DUA*2
Event 22A draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
22A M Clb 4X-
finals
Race: A INVC1
Event 22B draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
22B M Opn 4X-
finals
Race: A WHOC1 DUA*1
Event 23 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
23 W Nov 2X (1000m)
finals
Race: A WTUC2 INVC2 WHOC5 WTUC1 DUAC1 WHOC1 DUAC3 WHOC2
23 W Nov 2X (1000m)
heats
Race: 1 WHOC4 INVC2 WHOC2 WHOC1 WHOC3 OTAC1 WTUC1
Race: 2 WTUC2 INVC1 WHOC5 DUAC1 DUAC3 WTUC3 DUAC2
Event 24A draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
24A W Int 1X
finals
Race: A WNKC2 INVC2 OGHS2 INVC1 OGHS1 OGHS3 OTAC1 WNKC3
24A W Int 1X
heats
Race: 1 WNKC2 OTAC2 OGHS1 OTAC1 OGHS2
Race: 2 OTAC3 INVC2 INVC1 WNKC3 OGHS3
Event 24B draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
24B W Clb 1X
finals
Race: A WNKC1 SCR: NOEC1 WHOC1 WHOC2 INVC3 OGHS4
Event 25A draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
25A B U16 4X+
finals
Race: A AWRC1 OTAC2 OTAC3 OTAC1 WTUC1 WTUC1
Event 25B draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
25B B U18 4X+
finals
Race: A OBHC2 DUA*1 OBHC3 OBHC1 OTAC1
Event 26 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
26 M Mst 2X (1000m)
finals
Race: A WTUC5 WTUC1 WTUC4 INVC1 AWRC1 WTUC2 DUAC1 WTUC3
Event 27 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
27 M Opn 1X
finals
Race: A WNKC1 DUAC1 WHOC1
Event 28B draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
28B G U15 8X+
finals
Race: A DUAC1 WTUC1
Event 29 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
29 W Mst 2X (1000m)
finals
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
Event 30A draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
30A M Int 1X
finals
Race: A INVC6 INVC2 INVC3 INVC1 WTUC1 OTAC4 OTAC3 WNKC3 OTAC5
Event 30B draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
30B M Clb 1X
finals
Race: A OTAC1 INVC4 INVC5 WHOC1 WNKC1 OTAC2 WNKC2
Event 31A draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
31A W Opn 4X-
finals
Race: A INVC1
Event 31B draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
31B W Clb 4X-
finals
Race: A SCR: INVC2 WHOC1 WNKC1 DUA*1 DUAC2 DUAC1
Event 32A draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
32A G U16 2X
finals
Race: A OGHS1 WNKC2 DUAC3 WNKC1 DUAC1 WHOC1 WHOC4 WTUC1
32A G U16 2X
heats
Race: 1 DUAC3 INVC3 OGHS1 WHOC4 DUAC1 AWRC1
Race: 2 WTUC1 WNKC3 WNKC1 WHOC1 WNKC2 SCR: OTAC1
Event 32B draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
32B G U18 2X
finals
Race: A WHOC2 WHOC6 DUAC4 WTUC2 DUAC2 WHOC5 OGHS3 SCR: INVC1
32B G U18 2X
heats
Race: 1 WHOC2 OGHS3 INVC2 DUAC4 DUAC2 SCR: WHOC3
Race: 2 WHOC5 WHOC6 OGHS2 INVC1 WTUC2
Event 33A draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
33A M Clb 8+
finals
Race: A OBHC1 WTUC1
Event 34 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
34 W Nov 4+
finals
Race: A WHOC2 INVC1 WHOC1
Event 37 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
37 W Opn 2X
finals
Race: A SCR: INVC2 WNKC1 INVC1 WHOC1 NOEC1
Event 38A draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
38A M Mst 4± (1000m)
finals
Race: A INV*1 DUAC1
Event 38B draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
38B W Mst 4± (1000m)
finals
Race: A WTUC1
Event 39A draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
39A M Int 4+
finals
Race: A OBHC1
Event 39B draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
39B M Clb 4+
finals
Race: A OBHC2 INVC1 SCR: OBHC3
Event 39C draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
39C M Opn 4-
finals
Race: A WHOC1 DUA*1
Event 40 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
40 M Nov 4+
finals
Race: A WTUC2 OTAC1 WTUC1 SCR: WHO*1
Event 41A draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
41A G U16 4+
finals
Race: A DUAC1 WNKC1
Event 41B draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
41B G U18 4+
finals
Race: A WHOC1 DUAC2
Event 43A draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
43A W Int 4+
finals
Race: A INVC3 DUAC1 WTUC1
Event 43B draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
43B W Clb 4+
finals
Race: A DUAC2
Event 43C draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
43C W Opn 4-
finals
Race: A INVC1 INVC2
Event 44 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
44 Mx Soc 4+ (1000m)
finals
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
Event 45 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
45 M Opn 2X
finals
Race: A OTAC1 OTAC2 WNKC1 INV*1 DUAC1

Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. SCR: INVC1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.

User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.