#Event Sponsor
1A Boys under-16 single sculls
Sponsored by: ILT Foundation
1B Boys under-18 single sculls
Sponsored by: ILT Foundation
2A Womens club coxless pair oars
2B Womens open coxless pair oars
3 Mens novice double sculls (1000m)
Sponsored by: Meridian
4 Mixed social double sculls (1000m)
Sponsored by: Meridian
5 Mens masters single sculls (1000m)
6A Mens club coxless pair oars
Sponsored by: NZ Community Trust
6B Mens open coxless pair oars
Sponsored by: NZ Community Trust
7A Boys under-16 double sculls
Sponsored by: Community Trust South
7B Boys under-18 double sculls
Sponsored by: Community Trust South
8 Womens masters single sculls (1000m)
9A Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls
9B Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by: Meridian
10A Mens novice coxed eight
Sponsored by: Meridian
10B Boys under-15 coxed octuple sculls
11A Mens intermediate double sculls
11B Mens club double sculls
12A Mens masters coxed/coxless quadruple sculls (1000m)
Sponsored by: Steve Gooding Marine
12B Womens masters coxed/coxless quadruple sculls (1000m)
Sponsored by: Steve Gooding Marine
13A Womens club coxed eight
13B Womens open coxed eight
14A Girls under-16 single sculls
Sponsored by: NZ Community Trust
14B Girls under-18 single sculls
Sponsored by: NZ Community Trust
15 Womens novice coxed quadruple sculls
16 Mixed social coxed quadruple sculls (1000m)
17A Boys under-16 coxed eight
Sponsored by: Community Trust South
17B Boys under-18 coxed eight
Sponsored by: Community Trust South
18A Womens intermediate double sculls
18B Womens club double sculls
19 Womens open single sculls
20 Mens novice coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by: Invercargill Licensing Trust
21A Girls under-16 coxed eight
Sponsored by: Invercargill Licensing Trust
21B Girls under-18 coxed eight
22A Mens club coxless quadruple sculls
Sponsored by: ILT Foundation
22B Mens open coxless quadruple sculls
Sponsored by: ILT Foundation
23 Womens novice double sculls (1000m)
24A Womens intermediate single sculls
24B Womens club single sculls
25A Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by: Meridian
25B Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by: Meridian
26 Mens masters double sculls (1000m)
27 Mens open single sculls
Sponsored by: NZ Community Trust
28A Womens novice coxed eight
Sponsored by: NZ Community Trust
28B Girls under-15 coxed octuple sculls
29 Womens masters double sculls (1000m)
Sponsored by: Steve Gooding Marine
30A Mens intermediate single sculls
30B Mens club single sculls
31A Womens open coxless quadruple sculls
31B Womens club coxless quadruple sculls
32A Girls under-16 double sculls
32B Girls under-18 double sculls
33A Mens club coxed eight
Events 37+ are Sunday-only
33B Mens open coxed eight
34 Womens novice coxed four
37 Womens open double sculls
Sponsored by: Meridian
38A Mens masters coxed/coxless four (1000m)
Sponsored by: ILT Foundation
38B Womens masters coxed/coxless four (1000m)
Sponsored by: ILT Foundation
39A Mens intermediate coxed four
39B Mens club coxed four
Sponsored by: Steve Gooding Marine
39C Mens open coxless four
Sponsored by: Steve Gooding Marine
40 Mens novice coxed four
41A Girls under-16 coxed four
Sponsored by: Community Trust South
41B Girls under-18 coxed four
Sponsored by: Community Trust South
42A Boys under-16 coxed four
42B Boys under-18 coxed four
43A Womens intermediate coxed four
43B Womens club coxed four
Sponsored by: Invercargill Licensing Trust
43C Womens open coxless four
Sponsored by: Invercargill Licensing Trust
44 Mixed social coxed four (1000m)
45 Mens open double sculls
Sponsored by: Meridian
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.