Day sheet: Lake Hayes Regatta
This is the day sheet for the 2016 Lake Hayes Regatta.
Saturday, 5th March 2016
Alpha | Time | Event | Race | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:29 | 1 | M Opn 4+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
B | 08:30 | 2A | B U16 4X+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
B | 2B | M Nov 4X+ | Race: 1 | |||||||||
C | 08:40 | 3A | G U16 2X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
D | 08:45 | 3A | G U16 2X | Race: 2 | ||||||||
E | 08:50 | 3B | W Nov 2X | Race: 3 | ||||||||
F | 09:00 | 4 | B U18 1X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
G | 09:10 | 5 | W Opn 4+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
H | 09:20 | 6A | M Mst 4X‑ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
I | 09:30 | 7A | W Mst 2X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
J | 09:35 | 7B | W MNv 2X | Race: 2 | ||||||||
K | 09:40 | 8 | G U18 1X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
L | 09:45 | 8 | G U18 1X | Race: 2 | ||||||||
M | 09:55 | 10A | G U16 4X+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
N | 09:56 | 9A | B U16 8+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
O | 10:05 | 10B | W Nov 4X+ | Race: 2 | ||||||||
P | 10:10 | 11 | M Opn 2X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Q | 10:20 | 12A | M Mst A‑E 1X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
R | 10:25 | 12B | M Mst F‑K 1X | Race: 2 | ||||||||
S | 10:30 | 13A | G U16 8+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
T | 10:40 | 14B | G U18 4X+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
U | 10:50 | 15A | B U16 2X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
V | 10:55 | 15B | M Nov 2X | Race: 2 | ||||||||
W | 11:00 | 16 | G U16 1X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
X | 11:10 | 16 | G U16 1X | Race: 2 | ||||||||
Y | 11:15 | 17A | W Mst 4X‑ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Y | 17B | W MNv 4X+ | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Z | 11:25 | 18 | W Opn 1X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
A | 11:35 | 19A | M Mst 2X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
B | 11:45 | 20B | B U18 4X+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
C | 11:55 | 21 | W Mst 1X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
D | 12:05 | 22 | G U18 2X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
E | 12:10 | 22 | G U18 2X | Race: 2 | ||||||||
F | 12:20 | 24A | G U16 4+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
G | 12:25 | 24B | W Nov 4+ | Race: 2 | ||||||||
H | 12:30 | 25A | Mx Mst 2X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
I | 12:35 | 25B | Mx M+J 2X | Race: 2 | ||||||||
J | 26 | M Opn 1X | Race: 1 | |||||||||
K | 12:50 | 27A | B U16 4+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
K | 27B | M Nov 4+ | Race: 1 | |||||||||
L | 13:00 | 28 | W Opn 2X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
M | 13:10 | 29 | B U16 1X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
N | 13:20 | 29 | B U16 1X | Race: 2 | ||||||||
O | 13:30 | 30 | W Opn 8+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
P | 13:40 | 31 | B U18 2X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Q | 13:50 | 32A | Mx Mst 4X‑ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Q | 32B | Mx M+J 4X‑ | Race: 1 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
You can swap to a collapsed version of the daysheet, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social