You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: Lake Hayes Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
|
|||
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: Russell Jenkins
|
|||
Entity
CROC
CROC
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROC
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
|
Race 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
|
Race 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
CROC
CROC
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROC
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
|
|||
Entity
CROC
CROC
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROC
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CROC
CROC
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROC
Coached by: Maude O'Connell
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
|
Race 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CROC
CROC
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Coached by: Amanda Inkster
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AWRC
AWRC
Southland |
Crew
#1
AWRC
Coached by: K Flutey & R Ryan
|
|||
Entity
CROC
CROC
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROC
|
Race 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
|
|||
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
|
|||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Isaac Norton (stroke), Oliver Sanderson, Kalani MacDonald, Sylvio Billoud, Will Booker, Lawrence Chan, Chris Hall, Hugo Wallace + Charlie Andrews (cox)
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
|
|||
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
|
|||
Entity
CROC
CROC
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROC
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
CROC
CROC
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROC
|
|||
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
|
Race 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Annalise Cook (stroke), Emily Downey, Kaea Anderson, Jas McIntosh, Molly Ellis, Emma Borland, Genna Smith, Lucy Harrison + Jake Galletly (cox)
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Eve O'Connor (stroke), Ruby Tall, Mia Bisley, Amelia Hide, Sophie Thompson, Bella Jolly, Olivia Woodham, Molly Campbell + Grace Kennedy (cox)
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
|
|||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
|
|||
Entity
CROC
CROC
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROC
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
||||
Entity
CROC
CROC
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROC
|
|||
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
|
|||
Entity
AWRC
AWRC
Southland |
Crew
#1
AWRC
Coached by: K Flutey & R Ryan
|
Race 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
|
|||
Entity
CROC
CROC
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROC
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CROC
CROC
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROC
|
|||
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Coached by: Amanda Inkster
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
|
|||
Entity
AWRC
AWRC
Southland |
Crew
#1
AWRC
Coached by: Rex Ryan
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
CROC
CROC
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROC
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
|
|||
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
|
|||
Entity
CROC
CROC
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROC
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CROC
CROC
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROC
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
|
|||
Entity
AWRC
AWRC
Southland |
Crew
#1
AWRC
Coached by: Rex Ryan
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
|
|||
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
|
|||
Entity
AWRC
AWRC
Southland |
Crew
#1
AWRC
Coached by: K Flutey & R Ryan
|
Race 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CROC
CROC
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROC
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
|
Race 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
|
|||
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
|
|||
Entity
CROC
CROC
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROC
|
|||
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
|
Race 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AWRC
AWRC
Southland |
Crew
#1
AWRC
Coached by: Rex Ryan
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
|
|||
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
|
|||
Entity
CROC
CROC
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROC
|
|||
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
|
Race 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Olivia Woodham (stroke), Tess Allan, Ella Reuss, Harriet Dennison, Emily Lattimore, Isabelle Bradley, Britta Collins, Jessica Dicker + Eloise Bloomfield (cox)
|
|||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Annalise Cook (stroke), Emily Downey, Kaea Anderson, Jas McIntosh, Molly Ellis, Emma Borland, Genna Smith, Lucy Harrison + Jake Galletly (cox)
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
|
|||
Entity
CROC
CROC
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROC
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
|
|||
Entity
CROC
CROC
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROC
|
|||
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
|
|||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
no crew listed
|
This regatta provides for recognition of more than one class within an event. You can swap to an expanded version of the results, which shows the various classes. Because an event can cover several classes the event class code listed here is a 'common denominator' class.
Social