Race schedule: Lake Hayes Regatta
This is the race schedule for the 2016 Lake Hayes Regatta.
Saturday, 5th March 2016
Alpha | Time | Event | Race | |
---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:29 | 1 | Mens Open coxed four | Race: 1 |
B | 08:30 | 2A | Boys U16 coxed quad sculls | Race: 1 |
B | 2B | Mens Nov coxed quad sculls | Race: 1 | |
C | 08:40 | 3A | Girls U16 double sculls | Race: 1 |
D | 08:45 | 3A | Girls U16 double sculls | Race: 2 |
E | 08:50 | 3B | Womens Nov double sculls | Race: 3 |
F | 09:00 | 4 | Boys U18 single | Race: 1 |
G | 09:10 | 5 | Womens Open coxed four | Race: 1 |
H | 09:20 | 6A | Mens masters coxless quad sculls | Race: 1 |
I | 09:30 | 7A | Womens masters double sculls | Race: 1 |
J | 09:35 | 7B | Womens masters Nov double sculls | Race: 2 |
K | 09:40 | 8 | Girls U18 single | Race: 1 |
L | 09:45 | 8 | Girls U18 single | Race: 2 |
M | 09:55 | 10A | Girls U16 coxed quad sculls | Race: 1 |
N | 09:56 | 9A | Boys U16 coxed eight | Race: 1 |
O | 10:05 | 10B | Womens Nov coxed quad sculls | Race: 2 |
P | 10:10 | 11 | Mens Open double sculls | Race: 1 |
Q | 10:20 | 12A | Mens masters A-E single | Race: 1 |
R | 10:25 | 12B | Mens masters F-K single | Race: 2 |
S | 10:30 | 13A | Girls U16 coxed eight | Race: 1 |
T | 10:40 | 14B | Girls U18 coxed quad sculls | Race: 1 |
U | 10:50 | 15A | Boys U16 double sculls | Race: 1 |
V | 10:55 | 15B | Mens Nov double sculls | Race: 2 |
W | 11:00 | 16 | Girls U16 single | Race: 1 |
X | 11:10 | 16 | Girls U16 single | Race: 2 |
Y | 11:15 | 17A | Womens masters coxless quad sculls | Race: 1 |
Y | 17B | Womens masters Nov coxed quad sculls | Race: 1 | |
Z | 11:25 | 18 | Womens Open single | Race: 1 |
A | 11:35 | 19A | Mens masters double sculls | Race: 1 |
B | 11:45 | 20B | Boys U18 coxed quad sculls | Race: 1 |
C | 11:55 | 21 | Womens masters single | Race: 1 |
D | 12:05 | 22 | Girls U18 double sculls | Race: 1 |
E | 12:10 | 22 | Girls U18 double sculls | Race: 2 |
F | 12:20 | 24A | Girls U16 coxed four | Race: 1 |
G | 12:25 | 24B | Womens Nov coxed four | Race: 2 |
H | 12:30 | 25A | Mixed masters double sculls | Race: 1 |
I | 12:35 | 25B | Mixed Mst+Jnr double sculls | Race: 2 |
J | 26 | Mens Open single | Race: 1 | |
K | 12:50 | 27A | Boys U16 coxed four | Race: 1 |
K | 27B | Mens Nov coxed four | Race: 1 | |
L | 13:00 | 28 | Womens Open double sculls | Race: 1 |
M | 13:10 | 29 | Boys U16 single | Race: 1 |
N | 13:20 | 29 | Boys U16 single | Race: 2 |
O | 13:30 | 30 | Womens Open coxed eight | Race: 1 |
P | 13:40 | 31 | Boys U18 double sculls | Race: 1 |
Q | 13:50 | 32A | Mixed masters coxless quad sculls | Race: 1 |
Q | 32B | Mixed Mst+Jnr coxless quad sculls | Race: 1 |
You can swap to a collapsed version of the schedule, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social