You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2012, 2009.
Results: Hawkes Bay Cup Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
HWBC
Winnie-Mae Read-Edan (stroke), Tara Minor, Laura Selwood, Grace Meates, Hannah Macklow, Saphron Herbert, Phoebe Ayers, Anna Stimpson + Nina Price (cox)
Coached by: Ross Webb & Rohan Condon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#2
HWBC
Kate Laracy (stroke), Dayna Murrell, Julia Harris, Jamie Nichol, Georgia King, Ella Whyte, Jessica Turfrey, Caitlin Maloney + Anna Welch (cox)
Coached by: Cedric Bayly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#3
HWBC
Abby Watson (stroke), Kirsten Vanderpeet, Karleigh Daly, Emma Matheson, Laura Jamieson, Katie McIvor, Lisa McIvor, Jenna Mikkelson + Peter Holt (cox)
Coached by: Cedric Bayly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Chris Morgan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Chris Morgan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Dick Tripp
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb & Rohan Condon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#3
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Prelim: scratched
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Chris Morgan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#3
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#3
HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#4
HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#5
HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#6
HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#7
HWBC
Coached by: Jock MacKintosh
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 1: scratched
Crew
#7
HWBC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
HWBC
Henry Nash (stroke), Charlie Chittenden, Stanley Renwick-Russell, Reuben Sharko, Craig Hackett, Matthew Rennie, Logan Herbert, Logan Corbishley + Liam Harvey (cox)
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#3
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#4
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: result (NRR)
Crew
#5
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb & Rohan Condon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Chris Morgan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Chris Morgan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#3
HWBC
Coached by: Chris Morgan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: result (NRR)
Crew
#4
HWBC
no crew listed
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#5
HWBC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#3
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#4
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#5
HWBC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 1: scratched
Crew
#6
HWBC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#3
HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#4
HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#5
HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#6
HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#7
HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#3
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#4
HWBC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
HWBC
Kate Laracy (stroke), Dayna Murrell, Julia Harris, Jamie Nichol, Georgia King, Ella Whyte, Jessica Turfrey, Caitlin Maloney + Anna Welch (cox)
Coached by: Cedric Bayly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#2
HWBC
Abby Watson (stroke), Kirsten Vanderpeet, Karleigh Daly, Emma Matheson, Laura Jamieson, Katie McIvor, Lisa McIvor, Jenna Mikkelson + Nina Price (cox)
Coached by: Cedric Bayly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#3
HWBC
Bailley Verry (stroke), Tayla Young, Jess MacKintosh, Lauren Coombe, Isabella Kippenbeger, Sophia Hull, Catherine Graham, Darian Caney + George Weeks (cox)
Coached by: Cedric Bayly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb & Rohan Condon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#3
HWBC
Coached by: Dick Tripp
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#4
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb & Rohan Condon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#5
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb & Rohan Condon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
HWBC
David Sutherland (stroke), Duncan Barr, Allen Kittow, Greg Vanderpeet, Robert Harrison, Robert Buddo, Liz Read, Lesley Thomas + Peter Holt (cox)
Coached by: Chris Morgan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#2
HWBC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
HWBC
no crew listed
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- A Final: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb & Rohan Condon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#3
HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#4
HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#5
HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#6
HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
HWBC
Winnie-Mae Read-Edan (stroke), Tara Minor, Laura Selwood, Grace Meates, Hannah Macklow, Tessa Gregory-Hunt, Phoebe Ayers, Anna Stimpson + Anna Welch (cox)
Coached by: Ross Webb & Rohan Condon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#3
HWBC
Matthew Rennie (stroke), Craig Hackett, Stanley Renwick-Russell, Benjamin Renwick-Russell + George Weeks (cox)
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Chris Morgan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Chris Morgan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#3
HWBC
Coached by: Chris Morgan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#4
HWBC
no crew listed
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#5
HWBC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
HWBC
Henry Nash (stroke), Charlie Chittenden, Stanley Renwick-Russell, Reuben Sharko, Craig Hackett, Matthew Rennie, Logan Herbert, Logan Corbishley + Liam Harvey (cox)
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#2
HWBC
Matthew Kitchin (stroke), Pat Nichol, George Sproat, Tom Mackintosh, Thomson Brownlie, Luke Kitchin, William Sabiston, Samuel Bish + Peter Holt (cox)
Coached by: Doc McDonald
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Dick Tripp
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb & Rohan Condon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#3
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb & Rohan Condon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#4
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb & Rohan Condon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#5
HWBC
Coached by: Jock MacKintosh
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: scratched
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Rohan Condon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#3
HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#4
HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#5
HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#6
HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb & Rohan Condon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb & Rohan Condon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#3
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb & Rohan Condon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
HWBC
Russell Dodd (stroke), Max Williams, Edwin Laver, Liam Kitchin, Matthew Kitchin, Pat Nichol, George Sproat, Luke Kitchin + Peter Holt (cox)
Coached by: Robert Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#2
HWBC
Henry Nash (stroke), Charlie Chittenden, Stanley Renwick-Russell, Reuben Sharko, Craig Hackett, Matthew Rennie, Logan Herbert, Logan Corbishley + Liam Harvey (cox)
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
HWBC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- A Final: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#1
HWBC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- A Final: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#1
HWBC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- A Final: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
HWBC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- A Final: placed 1st (NTT)
Social