You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2013, 2012, 2009.
Results: Hawkes Bay Cup Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
AWGC
Kayla Spencer (stroke), Sammy Murphy, Kate Dawson, Georgia Kendal, Heather Gee-Taylor, Bayley MacDonald, Taliah Su'a, Nicole Miller + Savanna Gaskell (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#2
AWGC
Lucy Gee-Taylor (stroke), Ashley O'Neil, Sally Gibson, Greer Ratana, Riley Wyeth, Ella Wilsher, Rylee Dudley, Rebecca Matthews + Joseph Hiroti (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#2
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#3
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#2
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: result (NRR)
Crew
#3
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#4
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
AWGC
Jacob Hiroti (stroke), Matthew Wright, Ben Tijsen-Cox, Charlie Quirk, Ryan Cvitanovich, Liam Jones, Kyle Ryland, James McDonald + Joseph Hiroti (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#2
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#3
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#4
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 3: result (NRR)
Crew
#2
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#3
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#2
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#3
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#4
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#2
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: placed 6th
Crew
#1
AWGC
Taliah Su'a (stroke), Ella Wilsher, Sally Gibson, Greer Ratana, Jenna Ellis, Georgia Carroll, Kate Toma, Rebecca Matthews + Riley Wyeth (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#2
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#3
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#2
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#2
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
AWGC
Tyler Scott (stroke), Tom Monaghan, Adrian van Bussel, Jack van Bussel, Dominic Broadhead, Adam Wadey, Ben Luff-Scott, Patrick Reynolds + Savanna Gaskell (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#2
AWGC
Nathan Luff (stroke), Matthew Wright, Liam O'Leary, Jake Visser, Jacob Hiroti, Tom Gibson, Jacob Groves, Brodie Manson + Logan Campbell (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#2
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#3
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#2
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#3
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: result (NRR)
Crew
#4
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
AWG*
Luke Watts (stroke), Gus Pawson, Martyn O'Leary, Tyler Scott, Hugh Pawson, Tom Monaghan, Adrian van Bussel, Patrick Reynolds + Savanna Gaskell (cox)
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWG*
AWG*
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#1
AWGC
Kate Dawson (stroke), Sammy Murphy, Tyler Scott, Tom Monaghan, Georgia Kendal, Patrick Reynolds, Jack van Bussel, Nicole Miller + Savanna Gaskell (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 1st (NTT)
Social