You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2013, 2012, 2009.
Results: Hawkes Bay Cup Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Prelim 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HORC
HORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HORC
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
|
|||
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
WHAC
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
|
Prelim 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
AWGC
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock MacKimtosh
|
|||
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
UNWC
Alwyn van Schlakwyk (stroke), Tama Manning, Daniel O'Sullivan, Patrick Carroll + Brylee Thomson (cox)
Coached by: Ian Brider
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#3
AWGC
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock MacKintosh
|
Prelim 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Rohan Condon & Ross Webb
|
|||
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HKIC
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
|||
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Glenn Barwick & Matt Rickard
|
Prelim 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Jackson Campbell (stroke), Duncan MacErlich, Vincent Beck, Jack Stone, Joe Perry, John Black, Morgan Davies, Adam Tostevin + George Weeks (cox)
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jeremy Coxon
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Jacob Hiroti (stroke), Matthew Wright, Ben Tijsen-Cox, Charlie Quirk, Ryan Cvitanovich, Liam Jones, Kyle Ryland, James McDonald + Joseph Hiroti (cox)
|
Prelim 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Rohan Condon & Ross Webb
|
|||
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
UNWC
Coached by: Ian Brider
|
|||
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Glenn Barwick & Matt Rickard
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
|||
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
GISC
Coached by: Glenn Barwick & Matt Rickard
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Rohan Condon & Ross Webb
|
Prelim 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Rohan Condon & Ross Webb
|
Prelim 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Maddison Airey (stroke), Sarah St George, Abby May, Myhrin Jones, Rosie Joyce, Jessica Norris, Nikki Livingston, Becky Newman + Hayley Smith (cox)
Coached by: Cedric Bayly
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Taliah Su'a (stroke), Ella Wilsher, Sally Gibson, Greer Ratana, Jenna Ellis, Georgia Carroll, Kate Toma, Rebecca Matthews + Riley Wyeth (cox)
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Hannah Stone (stroke), Catherine Wilson, Annie Laver, Kate York, Mary-Therese Leathers, Edin Harvey, Sarah Ardin, Rachael Imlay + Miriam Stone (cox)
Coached by: Cedric Bayly
|
Prelim 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Rohan Condon & Ross Webb
|
|||
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
UNWC
Coached by: Ian Brider
|
Prelim 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock MacKintosh
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock MacKintosh
|
Prelim 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Hannah Bailey (stroke), Ashlea Quirk, Kate Daulton, Laura Coventry, Grace Meates, Kelsi Parker, Tiffany Dixon, Aisha Wainwright + Hayley Smith (cox)
Coached by: Rohan Condon & Ross Webb
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Jessica Turfrey (stroke), Georgia King, Julia Harris, Ella Whyte, Lauren Coombe, Kate Laracy, Isabella Kippenbeger, Lisa McIvor + Lucy Youngquest (cox)
Coached by: Ross Webb & Rohan Condon
|
Prelim 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
AWGC
|
|||
Entity
HORC
HORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HORC
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jeremy Coxon
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jeremy Coxon
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#3
HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jeremy Coxon
|
|||
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
UNWC
Coached by: Grant Ryder
|
Prelim 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Tyler Scott (stroke), Tom Monaghan, Adrian van Bussel, Jack van Bussel, Dominic Broadhead, Adam Wadey, Ben Luff-Scott, Patrick Reynolds + Savanna Gaskell (cox)
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Liam Harvey (stroke), Jackson Campbell, Duncan MacErlich, Vincent Beck, Jack Stone, Joe Perry, Morgan Davies, John Black + George Weeks (cox)
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jeremy Coxon
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
AWGC
Nathan Luff (stroke), Matthew Wright, Liam O'Leary, Jake Visser, Jacob Hiroti, Tom Gibson, Jacob Groves, Brodie Manson + Logan Campbell (cox)
|
Prelim 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
|||
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
UNWC
Coached by: Grant Ryder
|
Prelim 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Rohan Condon & Ross Webb
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#3
HWBC
Coached by: Rohan Condon & Ross Webb
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Rohan Condon & Ross Webb
|
|||
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
UNWC
Coached by: Ian Brider
|
Social