Race schedule: Hawkes Bay Cup Regatta
This is the race schedule for the 2015 Hawkes Bay Cup Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 2nd January 2015
Alpha | Time | Event | Division | |
---|---|---|---|---|
A | 12:00 | 2 | Womens Club coxed eight prelim |
Race: 1 |
B | 12:06 | 1 | Mens Nov double sculls heat |
Race: 1 |
C | 12:12 | Race: 2 | ||
D | 12:18 | Race: 3 | ||
E | 12:24 | 3 | Masters quad sculls ± prelim |
Race: 1 |
F | 12:30 | 4 | Mens Club coxed four heat |
Race: 2 |
G | 12:36 | Race: 1 | ||
H | 12:42 | 5 | Womens Open coxless pair prelim |
Race: 1 |
I | 12:48 | 6 | Mens Open single heat |
Race: 1 |
J | 12:54 | Race: 3 | ||
K | 13:00 | Race: 2 | ||
L | 13:06 | 7 | Womens Nov double sculls heat |
Race: 1 |
M | 13:12 | Race: 3 | ||
N | 13:18 | Race: 2 | ||
O | 13:24 | 8 | Mens Nov coxed eight prelim |
Race: 1 |
P | 13:30 | 9 | Womens Open single heat |
Race: 1 |
Q | 13:36 | Race: 2 | ||
R | 13:42 | 10 | Womens Club coxed four prelim |
Race: 1 |
S | 13:48 | 11 | Masters double sculls heat |
Race: 1 |
T | 13:54 | Race: 2 | ||
U | 14:00 | 12 | Mens Open coxless pair heat |
Race: 1 |
V | 14:06 | Race: 2 | ||
W | 14:12 | 13 | Mens Club single heat |
Race: 1 |
X | 14:18 | Race: 2 | ||
Y | 14:24 | Race: 3 | ||
Z | 14:30 | 14 | Womens Nov coxed quad sculls heat |
Race: 1 |
A | 14:36 | Race: 2 | ||
B | 14:42 | 15 | Womens Open coxless four prelim |
Race: 1 |
C | 14:48 | 16 | Womens Club single heat |
Race: 1 |
D | 14:54 | Race: 2 | ||
E | 15:00 | Race: 3 | ||
F | 15:06 | 17 | Mens Nov coxed quad sculls prelim |
Race: 1 |
G | 15:12 | 18 | Mens Open double sculls heat |
Race: 1 |
H | 15:18 | Race: 2 | ||
I | 15:24 | 20 | Womens Nov coxed eight prelim |
Race: 1 |
J | 15:30 | 21 | Womens Open double sculls heat |
Race: 1 |
K | 15:36 | Race: 2 | ||
L | 15:42 | 22 | Masters coxed eight prelim |
Race: 1 |
M | 15:48 | 23 | Mens Club coxed quad sculls heat |
Race: 1 |
N | 15:54 | Race: 2 | ||
O | 16:00 | 24 | Mens Open coxless four prelim |
Race: 1 |
P | 16:06 | 26 | Womens Club coxed quad sculls heat |
Race: 1 |
Q | 16:12 | Race: 2 | ||
R | 16:18 | 27 | Womens Open coxed eight prelim- - CANCELLED - - |
Race: 1 |
S | 16:24 | 28 | Mens Nov coxed four prelim |
Race: 1 |
T | 16:30 | 29 | Masters single heat |
Race: 2 |
U | 16:36 | Race: 1 | ||
V | 16:42 | 30 | Mens Club coxed eight prelim |
Race: 1 |
W | 16:48 | 31 | Mens Open coxless quad sculls prelim |
Race: 1 |
X | 16:54 | 32 | Womens Club double sculls heat |
Race: 1 |
Y | 17:00 | Race: 2 | ||
Z | 17:06 | Race: 3 | ||
A | 17:12 | 34 | Womens Nov coxed four heat |
Race: 2 |
B | 17:18 | Race: 1 | ||
C | 17:24 | 35 | Mens Club double sculls heat |
Race: 2 |
D | 17:30 | Race: 1 | ||
E | 17:36 | Race: 3 | ||
F | 17:42 | 36 | Womens Open coxless quad sculls prelim |
Race: 1 |
G | 17:48 | 37 | Mens Open coxed eight prelim |
Race: 1 |
H | 17:54 | 42S | Womens Open single (250m) final |
Race: A |
I | 18:00 | 41S | Mens Open single (250m) final |
Race: A |
J | 18:06 | 43S | Mixed Open double sculls (250m) final |
Race: A |
K | 18:12 | 44S | Mixed Open quad sculls ± (250m) final |
Race: A |
L | 18:18 | 45S | Mixed Open coxed eight (250m) final |
Race: A |