Day sheets: Hawkes Bay Cup Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2016 Hawkes Bay Cup Regatta.
Saturday, 2nd January 2016
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 11:00 | 1 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
B | 11:05 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final; 5->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||
C | 11:10 | Race: 3 | |||||||||
D | 11:15 | 2 | W Clb 8+ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||
E | 11:20 | 3 | Mst 4X± prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||
F | 11:25 | 4 | M Clb 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
G | 11:30 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
H | 11:35 | 5 | W Opn 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
I | 11:40 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
J | 11:45 | 6 | M Opn 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
K | 11:50 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
L | 11:55 | 7 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
M | 12:00 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final; 5,6->C Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
N | 12:05 | Race: 3 | |||||||||
O | 12:10 | 8 | M Nov 8+ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||
P | 12:15 | 9 | W Opn 1X prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||
Q | 12:20 | 10 | W Clb 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
R | 12:25 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
S | 12:30 | 11 | Mst 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
T | 12:35 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
U | 12:40 | 12 | M Opn 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
V | 12:45 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
W | 12:50 | 13 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
X | 12:55 | 1->A Final; 2->B Final; 3->C Final; 4->D Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
Y | 13:00 | Race: 3 | |||||||||
Z | 13:05 | Race: 4 | |||||||||
A | 13:10 | Race: 5 | |||||||||
B | 13:15 | Race: 6 | |||||||||
C | 13:20 | 14 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
D | 13:25 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
E | 13:30 | 15 | W Opn 4‑ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||
F | 13:35 | 16 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
G | 13:40 | 1->A Final; 2->B Final; 3->C Final; 4->D Final; 5->E Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
H | 13:45 | Race: 3 | |||||||||
I | 13:50 | Race: 4 | |||||||||
J | 13:55 | Race: 5 | |||||||||
K | 14:00 | 17 | M Nov 4X+ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||
L | 14:05 | 18 | M Opn 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
M | 14:10 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
N | 14:15 | 20 | W Nov 8+ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||
O | 14:20 | 21 | W Opn 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
P | 14:25 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
Q | 14:30 | 22a | Mst 8+ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||
R | 14:35 | 23 | M Clb 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
S | 14:40 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
T | 14:45 | 24 | M Opn 4‑ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||
U | 14:50 | 25 | W Clb 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
V | 14:55 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
W | 15:00 | 26 | W Opn 8+ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||
X | 15:05 | 27 | M Nov 4+ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||
Y | 15:10 | 28 | Mst 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
Z | 15:15 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
A | 15:20 | 29 | M Clb 8+ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||
B | 15:25 | 30 | M Opn 4X‑ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||
C | 15:30 | 31 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
D | 15:35 | 1->A Final; 2->B Final; 3->C Final; 4->D Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
E | 15:40 | Race: 3 | |||||||||
F | 15:45 | Race: 4 | |||||||||
G | 15:50 | Race: 5 | |||||||||
H | 15:55 | 32 | Opn 1X (P) prelim | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||
I | 16:00 | 33 | W Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
J | 16:05 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
K | 16:10 | 34 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
L | 16:15 | 1->A Final; 2->B Final; 3->C Final; 4->D Final; 5->E Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
M | 16:20 | Race: 3 | |||||||||
N | 16:25 | Race: 4 | |||||||||
O | 16:30 | Race: 5 | |||||||||
P | 16:35 | 35 | W Opn 4X‑ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||
Q | 16:40 | 36 | M Opn 8+ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||
R | 16:45 | 41s | M Opn 1X (250m) prelim | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||
S | 16:50 | 42s | W Opn 1X (250m) prelim | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||
T | 16:55 | 43s | Mx Opn 2X (250m) prelim | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||
U | 17:00 | 44s | Mx Opn 4X± (250m) prelim | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 3rd January 2016
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 09:30 | 1 | M Nov 2X final | Race: B | |||||||
B | 09:34 | Race: A | |||||||||
C | 09:38 | 2 | W Clb 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||
D | 09:42 | 3 | Mst 4X± final | Race: A | |||||||
E | 09:46 | 4 | M Clb 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||
F | 09:50 | Race: A | |||||||||
G | 09:54 | 5 | W Opn 2‑ final | Race: B | |||||||
H | 09:58 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||
I | 10:02 | 6 | M Opn 1X final | Race: B | |||||||
J | 10:06 | Race: A | |||||||||
L | 10:10 | 7 | W Nov 2X final | Race: B | |||||||
M | 10:14 | Race: A | |||||||||
N | 10:18 | 8 | M Nov 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||
O | 10:22 | 9 | W Opn 1X final | Race: A | |||||||
P | 10:24 | 10 | W Clb 4+ final | Race: B | |||||||
Q | 10:28 | Race: A | |||||||||
R | 10:32 | 11 | Mst 2X final | Race: B | |||||||
S | 10:36 | Race: A | |||||||||
T | 10:40 | 12 | M Opn 2‑ final | Race: B | |||||||
U | 10:44 | Race: A | |||||||||
V | 10:48 | 13 | M Clb 1X final | Race: D | |||||||
W | 10:52 | Race: C | |||||||||
X | 10:56 | Race: B | |||||||||
Y | 11:00 | Race: A | |||||||||
Z | 11:04 | 14 | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||
A | 11:08 | Race: A | |||||||||
B | 11:12 | 15 | W Opn 4‑ final | Race: A | |||||||
E | 11:16 | 16 | W Clb 1X final | Race: C | |||||||
F | 11:20 | Race: B | |||||||||
G | 11:24 | Race: A | |||||||||
H | 11:28 | 17 | M Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||
I | 11:32 | 18 | M Opn 2X final | Race: B | |||||||
J | 11:36 | Race: A | |||||||||
K | 11:40 | 20 | W Nov 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||
L | 11:44 | 21 | W Opn 2X final | Race: B | |||||||
M | 11:48 | Race: A | |||||||||
N | 11:52 | 22a | Mst 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||
O | 11:56 | 23 | M Clb 4+ final | Race: B | |||||||
P | 12:00 | Race: A | |||||||||
Q | 12:04 | 24 | M Opn 4‑ final | Race: A | |||||||
R | 12:08 | 25 | W Clb 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||
S | 12:12 | Race: A | |||||||||
T | 12:16 | 26 | W Opn 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||
U | 12:20 | 27 | M Nov 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||
V | 12:24 | 28 | Mst 1X final | Race: B | |||||||
W | 12:28 | Race: A | |||||||||
X | 12:32 | 29 | M Clb 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||
Y | 12:36 | 30 | M Opn 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||
Z | 12:40 | 31 | W Clb 2X final | Race: D | |||||||
A | 12:44 | Race: C | |||||||||
B | 12:48 | Race: B | |||||||||
C | 12:52 | Race: A | |||||||||
D | 12:56 | 32 | Opn 1X (P) final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||
E | 13:00 | 33 | W Nov 4+ final | Race: B | |||||||
F | 13:04 | Race: A | |||||||||
H | 13:08 | 34 | M Clb 2X final | Race: D | |||||||
I | 13:12 | Race: C | |||||||||
J | 13:16 | Race: B | |||||||||
K | 13:20 | Race: A | |||||||||
L | 13:24 | 35 | W Opn 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||
M | 13:28 | 36 | M Opn 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||
13:32 | 41s | M Opn 1X (250m) final | Race: A | ||||||||
O | 13:36 | 42s | W Opn 1X (250m) final | Race: A | |||||||
P | 13:40 | 43s | Mx Opn 2X (250m) final | Race: A | |||||||
Q | 13:44 | 44s | Mx Opn 4X± (250m) final | Race: A |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social