Race schedule: Hawkes Bay Cup Regatta
This is the race schedule for the 2016 Hawkes Bay Cup Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 2nd January 2016
Alpha | Time | Event | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 11:00 | 1 | M Nov 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final; 5->Eliminated |
B | 11:05 | Race: 2 | |||
C | 11:10 | Race: 3 | |||
D | 11:15 | 2 | W Clb 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |
E | 11:20 | 3 | Mst 4X± prelim |
Race: 1 | |
F | 11:25 | 4 | M Clb 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5->B Final |
G | 11:30 | Race: 2 | |||
H | 11:35 | 5 | W Opn 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5->B Final |
I | 11:40 | Race: 2 | |||
J | 11:45 | 6 | M Opn 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
K | 11:50 | Race: 2 | |||
L | 11:55 | 7 | W Nov 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final; 5,6->C Final |
M | 12:00 | Race: 2 | |||
N | 12:05 | Race: 3 | |||
O | 12:10 | 8 | M Nov 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |
P | 12:15 | 9 | W Opn 1X prelim |
Race: 1 | |
Q | 12:20 | 10 | W Clb 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
R | 12:25 | Race: 2 | |||
S | 12:30 | 11 | Mst 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5->B Final |
T | 12:35 | Race: 2 | |||
U | 12:40 | 12 | M Opn 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final |
V | 12:45 | Race: 2 | |||
W | 12:50 | 13 | M Clb 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final; 2->B Final; 3->C Final; 4->D Final |
X | 12:55 | Race: 2 | |||
Y | 13:00 | Race: 3 | |||
Z | 13:05 | Race: 4 | |||
A | 13:10 | Race: 5 | |||
B | 13:15 | Race: 6 | |||
C | 13:20 | 14 | W Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
D | 13:25 | Race: 2 | |||
E | 13:30 | 15 | W Opn 4- prelim |
Race: 1 | |
F | 13:35 | 16 | W Clb 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final; 2->B Final; 3->C Final; 4->D Final; 5->E Final |
G | 13:40 | Race: 2 | |||
H | 13:45 | Race: 3 | |||
I | 13:50 | Race: 4 | |||
J | 13:55 | Race: 5 | |||
K | 14:00 | 17 | M Nov 4X+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |
L | 14:05 | 18 | M Opn 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final |
M | 14:10 | Race: 2 | |||
N | 14:15 | 20 | W Nov 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |
O | 14:20 | 21 | W Opn 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5->B Final |
P | 14:25 | Race: 2 | |||
Q | 14:30 | 22a | Mst 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |
R | 14:35 | 23 | M Clb 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final |
S | 14:40 | Race: 2 | |||
T | 14:45 | 24 | M Opn 4- prelim |
Race: 1 | |
U | 14:50 | 25 | W Clb 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5->B Final |
V | 14:55 | Race: 2 | |||
W | 15:00 | 26 | W Opn 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |
X | 15:05 | 27 | M Nov 4+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |
Y | 15:10 | 28 | Mst 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5->B Final |
Z | 15:15 | Race: 2 | |||
A | 15:20 | 29 | M Clb 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |
B | 15:25 | 30 | M Opn 4X- prelim |
Race: 1 | |
C | 15:30 | 31 | W Clb 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final; 2->B Final; 3->C Final; 4->D Final |
D | 15:35 | Race: 2 | |||
E | 15:40 | Race: 3 | |||
F | 15:45 | Race: 4 | |||
G | 15:50 | Race: 5 | |||
H | 15:55 | 32 | Opn 1X (P) prelim |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
I | 16:00 | 33 | W Nov 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5->B Final |
J | 16:05 | Race: 2 | |||
K | 16:10 | 34 | M Clb 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final; 2->B Final; 3->C Final; 4->D Final; 5->E Final |
L | 16:15 | Race: 2 | |||
M | 16:20 | Race: 3 | |||
N | 16:25 | Race: 4 | |||
O | 16:30 | Race: 5 | |||
P | 16:35 | 35 | W Opn 4X- prelim |
Race: 1 | |
Q | 16:40 | 36 | M Opn 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |
R | 16:45 | 41s | M Opn 1X (250m) prelim |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
S | 16:50 | 42s | W Opn 1X (250m) prelim |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
T | 16:55 | 43s | Mx Opn 2X (250m) prelim |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
U | 17:00 | 44s | Mx Opn 4X± (250m) prelim |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
Social