Day sheets: Hawkes Bay Cup Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2017 Hawkes Bay Cup Regatta.
Monday, 2nd January 2017
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 11:00 | 1 | M Nov 2X prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||
B | 11:06 | 2 | W Clb 8+ prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||
C | 11:12 | 3 | Mst 4X± heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
D | 11:18 | 3 | Mst 4X± heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
E | 11:24 | 4 | M Clb 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
F | 11:36 | 4 | M Clb 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
G | 11:42 | 5 | W Opn 2‑ prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||
H | 11:48 | 6 | M Opn 1X prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||
I | 11:54 | 7 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
J | 12:00 | 7 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
K | 12:06 | 8 | M Nov 8+ prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||
L | 12:12 | 9 | W Opn 1X prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||
M | 12:18 | 10 | W Clb 4+ prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||
N | 12:24 | 11 | Mst 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
O | 12:30 | 11 | Mst 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
P | 12:36 | 12 | M Opn 2‑ prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Q | 12:42 | 13 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
R | 12:48 | 13 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
S | 12:54 | 13 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
T | 13:00 | 13 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
U | 13:06 | 14 | W Nov 4X+ prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||
V | 13:16 | 16 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
W | 13:22 | 16 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
X | 13:30 | 17 | M Nov 4X+ prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Y | 13:36 | 18 | M Opn 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Z | 13:38 | 18 | M Opn 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
A | 13:42 | 19 | Opn 2X (P) prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||
B | 13:48 | 20 | W Nov 8+ prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||
C | 13:54 | 21 | W Opn 2X prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||
D | 14:00 | 22A | Mst 8+ prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||
E | 14:06 | 23 | M Clb 4+ prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||
F | 14:12 | 24 | M Opn 4‑ prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||
G | 14:18 | 25 | W Clb 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
H | 14:24 | 25 | W Clb 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
I | 14:30 | 27 | M Nov 4+ prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||
J | 14:36 | 28 | Mst 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
K | 14:42 | 28 | Mst 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
L | 14:48 | 28 | Mst 1X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
M | 14:54 | 29 | M Clb 8+ prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||
N | 15:00 | 30 | M Opn 4X‑ prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||
O | 15:06 | 31 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
P | 15:12 | 31 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
Q | 15:18 | 31 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
R | 15:24 | 32 | Opn 1X (P) prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||
S | 15:30 | 33 | W Nov 4+ prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||
T | 15:36 | 34 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
U | 15:42 | 34 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
V | 15:54 | 35 | W Opn 4X‑ prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||
W | 16:00 | 36 | M Opn 8+ prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||
X | 16:20 | 41s | M Opn 1X (250m) prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Y | 16:25 | 42s | W Opn 1X (250m) prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Z | 16:30 | 43s | Mx Opn 2X (250m) prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||
A | 16:35 | 44s | Mx Opn 4X± (250m) prelim | Race: 1 |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Tuesday, 3rd January 2017
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 09:00 | 1 | M Nov 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
B | 09:06 | 2 | W Clb 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
C | 09:12 | 3 | Mst 4X± final | Race: A | ||||||||
D | 09:24 | 4 | M Clb 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
E | 09:30 | 5 | W Opn 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
F | 09:36 | 6 | M Opn 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||
G | 09:42 | 7 | W Nov 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
H | 09:48 | 7 | W Nov 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
I | 09:54 | 8 | M Nov 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
J | 10:00 | 9 | W Opn 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||
K | 10:06 | 10 | W Clb 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
L | 10:12 | 11 | Mst 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
M | 10:18 | 11 | Mst 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
N | 10:24 | 12 | M Opn 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
O | 10:30 | 13 | M Clb 1X final | Race: C | ||||||||
P | 10:36 | 13 | M Clb 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||
Q | 10:42 | 13 | M Clb 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||
R | 10:48 | 14 | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
S | 15 | W Opn 4‑ final | Race: A | - - REMOVED - - | ||||||||
T | 10:54 | 16 | W Clb 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||
U | 11:00 | 16 | W Clb 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||
V | 11:06 | 17 | M Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
W | 11:12 | 18 | M Opn 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
X | 11:18 | 19 | Opn 2X (P) final | Race: A | ||||||||
Y | 11:24 | 20 | W Nov 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
Z | 11:30 | 21 | W Opn 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
A | 11:36 | 22A | Mst 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
B | 11:42 | 23 | M Clb 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
C | 11:48 | 24 | M Opn 4‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
D | 11:54 | 25 | W Clb 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
E | 12:00 | 27 | M Nov 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
F | 12:06 | 28 | Mst 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||
G | 12:12 | 28 | Mst 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||
H | 12:18 | 29 | M Clb 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
I | 12:24 | 30 | M Opn 4X‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
J | 12:30 | 31 | W Clb 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
K | 12:36 | 31 | W Clb 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
L | 12:42 | 32 | Opn 1X (P) final | Race: A | ||||||||
M | 12:48 | 33 | W Nov 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
N | 12:54 | 34 | M Clb 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
O | 13:00 | 34 | M Clb 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
P | 13:06 | 35 | W Opn 4X‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
Q | 13:10 | 26 | W Opn 8+ final | Race: A | - - REMOVED - - | |||||||
R | 13:12 | 36 | M Opn 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
S | 13:20 | 41s | M Opn 1X (250m) final | Race: A | ||||||||
T | 13:24 | 42s | W Opn 1X (250m) final | Race: A | ||||||||
U | 13:28 | 43s | Mx Opn 2X (250m) final | Race: A | ||||||||
V | 13:32 | 44s | Mx Opn 4X± (250m) final | Race: A |
You can swap to a collapsed version of the daysheet, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social