Race schedule: Hawkes Bay Cup Regatta
This is the race schedule for the 2017 Hawkes Bay Cup Regatta.
Monday, 2nd January 2017
Alpha | Time | Event | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 11:00 | 1 | M Nov 2X prelim |
Race: 1 | |
B | 11:06 | 2 | W Clb 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |
C | 11:12 | 3 | Mst 4X± heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews |
D | 11:18 | Race: 2 | |||
E | 11:24 | 4 | M Clb 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
F | 11:36 | Race: 2 | |||
G | 11:42 | 5 | W Opn 2- prelim |
Race: 1 | |
H | 11:48 | 6 | M Opn 1X prelim |
Race: 1 | |
I | 11:54 | 7 | W Nov 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
J | 12:00 | Race: 2 | |||
K | 12:06 | 8 | M Nov 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |
L | 12:12 | 9 | W Opn 1X prelim |
Race: 1 | |
M | 12:18 | 10 | W Clb 4+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |
N | 12:24 | 11 | Mst 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
O | 12:30 | Race: 2 | |||
P | 12:36 | 12 | M Opn 2- prelim |
Race: 1 | |
Q | 12:42 | 13 | M Clb 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews |
R | 12:48 | Race: 2 | |||
S | 12:54 | Race: 3 | |||
T | 13:00 | Race: 4 | |||
U | 13:06 | 14 | W Nov 4X+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |
V | 13:16 | 16 | W Clb 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
W | 13:22 | Race: 2 | |||
X | 13:30 | 17 | M Nov 4X+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |
Y | 13:36 | 18 | M Opn 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews |
Z | 13:38 | Race: 2 | |||
A | 13:42 | 19 | Opn 2X (P) prelim |
Race: 1 | |
B | 13:48 | 20 | W Nov 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |
C | 13:54 | 21 | W Opn 2X prelim |
Race: 1 | |
D | 14:00 | 22 | Opn 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |
E | 14:06 | 23 | M Clb 4+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |
F | 14:12 | 24 | M Opn 4- prelim |
Race: 1 | |
G | 14:18 | 25 | W Clb 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews |
H | 14:24 | Race: 2 | |||
I | 14:30 | 27 | M Nov 4+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |
J | 14:36 | 28 | Mst 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
K | 14:42 | Race: 2 | |||
L | 14:48 | Race: 3 | |||
M | 14:54 | 29 | M Clb 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |
N | 15:00 | 30 | M Opn 4X- prelim |
Race: 1 | |
O | 15:06 | 31 | W Clb 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
P | 15:12 | Race: 2 | |||
Q | 15:18 | Race: 3 | |||
R | 15:24 | 32 | Opn 1X (P) prelim |
Race: 1 | |
S | 15:30 | 33 | W Nov 4+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |
T | 15:36 | 34 | M Clb 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
U | 15:42 | Race: 2 | |||
V | 15:54 | 35 | W Opn 4X- prelim |
Race: 1 | |
W | 16:00 | 36 | M Opn 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |
X | 16:20 | 41s | M Opn 1X (250m) prelim |
Race: 1 | |
Y | 16:25 | 42s | W Opn 1X (250m) prelim |
Race: 1 | |
Z | 16:30 | 43s | Mx Opn 2X (250m) prelim |
Race: 1 | |
A | 16:35 | 44s | Mx Opn 4X± (250m) prelim |
Race: 1 |
Tuesday, 3rd January 2017
Alpha | Time | Event | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 09:00 | 1 | M Nov 2X final |
Race: A | |
B | 09:06 | 2 | W Clb 8+ final |
Race: A | |
C | 09:12 | 3 | Mst 4X± final |
Race: A | |
D | 09:24 | 4 | M Clb 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
E | 09:30 | 5 | W Opn 2- final |
Race: A | |
F | 09:36 | 6 | M Opn 1X final |
Race: A | |
G | 09:42 | 7 | W Nov 2X final |
Race: B | |
H | 09:48 | Race: A | |||
I | 09:54 | 8 | M Nov 8+ final |
Race: A | |
J | 10:00 | 9 | W Opn 1X final |
Race: A | |
K | 10:06 | 10 | W Clb 4+ final |
Race: A | |
L | 10:12 | 11 | Mst 2X final |
Race: B | |
M | 10:18 | Race: A | |||
N | 10:24 | 12 | M Opn 2- final |
Race: A | |
O | 10:30 | 13 | M Clb 1X final |
Race: C | |
P | 10:36 | Race: B | |||
Q | 10:42 | Race: A | |||
R | 10:48 | 14 | W Nov 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
S | 15 | W Opn 4- final |
Race: A | - - REMOVED - - | |
T | 10:54 | 16 | W Clb 1X final |
Race: B | |
U | 11:00 | Race: A | |||
V | 11:06 | 17 | M Nov 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
W | 11:12 | 18 | M Opn 2X final |
Race: A | |
X | 11:18 | 19 | Opn 2X (P) final |
Race: A | |
Y | 11:24 | 20 | W Nov 8+ final |
Race: A | |
Z | 11:30 | 21 | W Opn 2X final |
Race: A | |
A | 11:36 | 22 | Opn 8+ final |
Race: A | |
B | 11:42 | 23 | M Clb 4+ final |
Race: A | |
C | 11:48 | 24 | M Opn 4- final |
Race: A | |
D | 11:54 | 25 | W Clb 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
E | 12:00 | 27 | M Nov 4+ final |
Race: A | |
F | 12:06 | 28 | Mst 1X final |
Race: B | |
G | 12:12 | Race: A | |||
H | 12:18 | 29 | M Clb 8+ final |
Race: A | |
I | 12:24 | 30 | M Opn 4X- final |
Race: A | |
J | 12:30 | 31 | W Clb 2X final |
Race: B | |
K | 12:36 | Race: A | |||
L | 12:42 | 32 | Opn 1X (P) final |
Race: A | |
M | 12:48 | 33 | W Nov 4+ final |
Race: A | |
N | 12:54 | 34 | M Clb 2X final |
Race: B | |
O | 13:00 | Race: A | |||
P | 13:06 | 35 | W Opn 4X- final |
Race: A | |
Q | 26 | W Opn 8+ final |
Race: A | - - REMOVED - - | |
R | 13:12 | 36 | M Opn 8+ final |
Race: A | |
S | 13:20 | 41s | M Opn 1X (250m) final |
Race: A | |
T | 13:24 | 42s | W Opn 1X (250m) final |
Race: A | |
U | 13:28 | 43s | Mx Opn 2X (250m) final |
Race: A | |
V | 13:32 | 44s | Mx Opn 4X± (250m) final |
Race: A |
This regatta provides for recognition of more than one class within an event. You can swap to an expanded version of the schedule, which shows the various classes. Because an event can cover several classes the event class code listed here is a 'common denominator' class.
Social