Race schedule: Hawkes Bay Cup Regatta
This is the race schedule for the 2018 Hawkes Bay Cup Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 6th January 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 10:30 | 1 | W Opn 2- prelim |
Race: 1 | |
B | 2 | M Nov 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
C | 10:35 | Race: 2 | |||
D | 10:40 | 3 | W Clb 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
E | 10:45 | Race: 2 | |||
F | 10:50 | Race: 3 | |||
G | 11:02 | 4 | M Clb 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
H | 11:07 | Race: 2 | |||
I | 11:12 | 5 | M Opn 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
J | 11:17 | Race: 2 | |||
K | 11:22 | 6 | Opn 2X (P) prelim |
Race: 1 | |
L | 11:29 | 7 | W Opn 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |
M | 11:36 | 8 | W Nov 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
N | 11:41 | Race: 2 | |||
O | 11:46 | 9 | W Clb 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
P | 11:51 | Race: 2 | |||
Q | 11:56 | Race: 3 | |||
R | 12:01 | 10 | M Opn 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
S | 12:06 | Race: 2 | |||
T | 12:11 | Race: 3 | |||
U | 12:16 | 11 | M Nov 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |
V | 12:23 | 13 | W Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
W | 12:28 | Race: 2 | |||
X | 12:33 | 12 | M Clb 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
Y | 12:38 | Race: 2 | |||
Z | 12:43 | Race: 3 | |||
A | 12:48 | 14 | M Opn 4- prelim |
Race: 1 | |
B | 12:52 | 16 | Mst 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |
C | 12:58 | 15 | W Opn 1X prelim |
Race: 1 | |
D | 13:09 | 18 | M Opn 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
E | 13:14 | Race: 2 | |||
F | 13:19 | 20 | W Clb 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |
G | 13:26 | 21 | M Nov 4X+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |
H | 13:33 | 22 | M Clb 4+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |
I | 13:46 | 24 | W Opn 2X prelim |
Race: 1 | |
J | 13:51 | 23 | Mst 4X- prelim |
Race: 1 | |
K | 13:56 | 25 | W Nov 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |
L | 14:01 | 26 | W Clb 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
M | 14:06 | Race: 2 | |||
N | 14:11 | 27 | M Clb 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
O | 14:16 | Race: 2 | |||
P | 14:21 | Race: 3 | |||
R | 14:26 | 30 | M Nov 4+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |
S | 14:31 | 28 | Mst 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
T | 14:36 | Race: 2 | |||
U | 14:41 | Race: 3 | |||
V | 14:48 | 31 | M Clb 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |
Q | 14:55 | 29 | M Opn 4X- prelim |
Race: 1 | |
W | 15:02 | 32 | W Clb 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews |
X | 15:07 | Race: 2 | |||
Y | 15:12 | Race: 3 | |||
Z | 15:17 | Race: 4 | |||
A | 15:22 | 34 | Opn 1X (P) prelim |
Race: 1 | |
B | 15:27 | 35 | W Nov 4+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |
C | 15:32 | 33 | Mst 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
D | 15:39 | Race: 2 | |||
E | 15:46 | 36 | W Opn 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
F | 15:51 | Race: 2 | |||
G | 15:56 | 37 | M Opn 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 |
Social