Draft day sheet: Hawkes Bay Cup Regatta

This is the day sheet for the 2019 Hawkes Bay Cup Regatta.

The following day sheet is a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.

Sunday, 6th January 2019

Alpha Time Event   Final Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
A 08:00 1 W Opn 2- Race: A STAC2
B 08:07 2 M Nov 2X Race: B HWBC5 HWBC6 TPOC1 HWBC3 HWBC1
C 08:14 Race: A AWGC3 AWGC1 HWBC2 GISC1 AWGC2 HWBC4
D 08:21 3 W Clb 1X Race: C UNWC3 TPOC2 AWGC3 TPOC3 HWBC3
E 08:28 Race: B AWGC2 UNWC4 UNWC2 HWBC4 STAC1 TPOC4
F 08:35     Race: A HWBC5 HWBC2 HAMC1 UNWC1 HWBC1 AWGC1
G 08:42 4 M Clb 4X+ Race: A GISC2 GISC1 HWBC1 UNWC1 HWBC2 TPOC1
H 08:49 5 M Opn 2- Race: A HWBC3 AWGC1 HWBC1 AWGC2 HWBC2
I 08:56 7 W Opn 8+ Race: A STAC1 HWBC1
J 09:01 8 W Nov 2X Race: C STAC3 GISC2 UNWC2 HWBC5 STAC2 TPOC2 AWGC3
K 09:08 Race: B GISC4 UNWC1 GISC1 HWBC3 STAC1 GISC3
L 09:15     Race: A HWBC1 HWBC2 AWGC2 TPOC1 HWBC4 AWGC1
M 09:22 9 W Clb 4X+ Race: B UNWC2 HWBC2 UNWC1 TPOC1 STAC2
N 09:29 Race: A HWBC3 STAC1 AWGC2 AWGC1 GISC1 HWBC1
O 09:36 10 M Opn 1X Race: A UNWC1 AWGC1 HWBC1 AWGC2 AWGC3 AWGC4
P 09:43 11 M Nov 8X+ Race: A HWBC1 AWGC1
Q 09:50 12 M Clb 2X Race: B UNWC2 GISC1 HWBC1 HWBC3 GISC3 TPOC1 TPOC2
Q   Race: C
R 09:57     Race: A UNWC1 STAC1 HWBC2 HWBC6 GISC2 HWBC4
S 10:04 13 W Nov 4X+ Race: B TPOC1 GISC2 AWGC2 UNWC1 GISC1
T 10:10 Race: A STAC1 HWBC1 AWGC1 HWBC2 STAC2 STAC3
U 10:16 14 M Opn 4- Race: A HWBC3 HWBC1 HWBC2
V 10:23 15 W Opn 1X Race: A HAMC1 AWGC1 AWGC2
W 10:30 17 M Opn 2X Race: B GISC3 GISC1 HWBC4
X 10:36 Race: A GISC2 UNWC1 AWGC1 AWGC2 HWBC1 STAC1
Y 10:43 18 W Opn 4- Race: A STAC1 HWBC1
Z 10:50 19 W Clb 8+ Race: A HWBC2 HWBC1 STAC1
A 10:57 20 M Nov 4X+ Race: A HWBC2 HWBC1 AWGC1 HWBC3
B 11:04 21 M Clb 4+ Race: A GISC2 HWBC1 GISC1 HWBC2
C 11:10 22 Mst 4X- Race: A STAC1 HWBC1 TPOC2
D 11:17 23 W Opn 2X Race: B STAC2 HWBC2 TPOC1
E 11:24 Race: A AWGC2 GISC1 HWBC1 AWGC1 STAC1 GISC2
F 11:31 24 W Nov 8X+ Race: A AWGC1 HWBC1 STAC1
G 11:38 25 M Clb 1X Race: B TPOC2 HWBC1 UNWC4 TPOC3 WANC1
H 11:45 Race: A UNWC3 UNWC1 WELC1 AWGC1 UNWC2 AWGC3
I 11:52 26 W Clb 4+ Race: B STAC2 HWBC3 HWBC1
J 11:59 Race: A HWBC2 AWGC1 HWBC4 STAC1
K 12:06 27 Mst 2X Race: A TPOC1 HWBC1 TPOC3 STAC1
L 12:13 28 M Opn 4X- Race: A STA*1 AWGC1 UNWC1
M 12:20 29 M Nov 4+ Race: A HWBC3 HWBC2 HWBC1
N 12:27 30 M Clb 8+ Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
O 12:34 31 W Clb 2X Race: D TPOC1 TPOC2 TPOC3
P 12:41 Race: C UNWC3 HWBC1 GISC2 STAC4
Q 12:48     Race: B HWBC5 AWGC1 UNWC2 HWBC2
R 12:55     Race: A AWGC3 GISC3 STAC2 STAC1 UNWC1 STAC3
S 13:02 32 Mst 1X Race: A TPOC1 TPOC2 UNWC1 HWBC1 HWBC4
T 13:09 33 W Nov 4+ Race: A STAC1 HWBC2 HWBC1 STAC2 STAC3
U 13:16 34 W Opn 4X- Race: A GISC1 AWGC1 HWBC1 STAC1 HWBC2
V 13:23 35 M Opn 8+ Race: A GISC1 HWB*1 HWBC2 HWBC3 HWBC1
W 13:50 41s M Opn 1X (250m) Race: A GISC1 HWBC1 AWGC1 WANC1 UNWC1
X   42s W Opn 1X (250m) Race: A HWBC1 AWGC1 HAMC1 STAC1 GISC1 UNWC1
Y   43s Mx Opn 2X (250m) Race: A GISC1 HWBC1 AWGC1 UNWC1
Z 13:51 44s Mx Opn 4X± (250m) Race: A AWGC1 GISC1 STAC1 HWBC1
A   46s Mx Opn 8+ (250m) Race: A GISC1 STAC1 HWBC1 AWGC1
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.