Day sheets: Hawkes Bay Cup Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2019 Hawkes Bay Cup Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 5th January 2019
Race 9 (I) @ 14:41: Event 7, Prelim 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
7
W Opn 8+
Sponsored by: Lunn & Associates
| ||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Kate York (stroke), Grace Petersen, Harriet Williams, Georgina Rodie, Stella Griffiths, Sophie Lancaster, Kelsey Stubbs, Lucy Burrell + Molly Lawson (cox)
|
Race 20 (T) @ 15:58: Event 13, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb
|
Race 27 (A) @ 16:52: Event 19, Prelim 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
19
W Clb 8+
Sponsored by: True Earth
| ||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Ella Lawson (stroke), Briana Herbert, Emily Wood, Frankie Lowe, Emma Downey, Brooke Martin, Hannah Lawson, Mya Sutherland + Molly Lawson (cox)
|
Race 33 (G) @ 17:37: Event 24, Prelim 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
24
W Nov 8X+
Sponsored by: Langley Twigg Law
| ||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Libby Stewart (stroke), Olivia Achten, Ari Wright, Ruby Chadd, Mackenzie Varcoe, Raina Mackenzie, Georgia Niblett, Kate Stewart + Molly Lawson (cox)
Coached by: Ross Webb
|
Race 36 (J) @ 18:12: Event 26, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
|
Race 48 (V) @ 19:26: Event 33, Prelim 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
33
W Nov 4+
Sponsored by: 0800 Sunshade
| ||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb
|
Sunday, 6th January 2019
Race 65 (I) @ 08:56: Event 7, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Event
7
W Opn 8+
Sponsored by: Lunn & Associates
| ||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Kate York (stroke), Grace Petersen, Harriet Williams, Georgina Rodie, Stella Griffiths, Sophie Lancaster, Kelsey Stubbs, Lucy Burrell + Molly Lawson (cox)
|
Race 76 (T) @ 10:10: Event 13, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb
|
Race 82 (Z) @ 10:50: Event 19, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Event
19
W Clb 8+
Sponsored by: True Earth
| ||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Ella Lawson (stroke), Briana Herbert, Emily Wood, Frankie Lowe, Emma Downey, Brooke Martin, Hannah Lawson, Mya Sutherland + Molly Lawson (cox)
|
Race 88 (F) @ 11:31: Event 24, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Event
24
W Nov 8X+
Sponsored by: Langley Twigg Law
| ||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Libby Stewart (stroke), Olivia Achten, Ari Wright, Ruby Chadd, Mackenzie Varcoe, Raina Mackenzie, Georgia Niblett, Kate Stewart + Molly Lawson (cox)
Coached by: Ross Webb
|
Race 91 (I) @ 11:52: Event 26, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
|
Race 102 (T) @ 13:09: Event 33, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Event
33
W Nov 4+
Sponsored by: 0800 Sunshade
| ||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb
|
Social