Day sheets: Hawkes Bay Cup Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2020 Hawkes Bay Cup Regatta.
Saturday, 4th January 2020
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 11:00 | 1 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
B | 11:10 | 2 | W Clb 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
C | 11:20 | 3 | Mst 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
D | 11:30 | 4 | M Clb 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
E | 11:40 | 5 | W Opn 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||
F | 6 | M Opn 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
G | 11:50 | 7 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
H | 11:55 | 1,2,3->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
I | 12:00 | 8 | M Nov 8(X)+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
J | 12:10 | 9 | W Opn 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
K | 12:15 | 1,2,3->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
L | 12:20 | 10 | W Clb 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
M | 12:30 | 11 | Mst 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
N | 12:40 | 12 | M Opn 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
O | 12:50 | 13 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
P | 12:55 | 1,2,3->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
Q | 13:00 | 14 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
R | 13:05 | 1,2,3->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
S | 13:40 | 15 | W Opn 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||
T | 16 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
U | 13:45 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
V | 13:50 | Race: 3 | |||||||||
W | 13:55 | 17 | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
X | 14:00 | 18 | M Opn 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
Y | 14:10 | 19 | W Nov 8(X)+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
Z | 14:20 | 20 | W Opn 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
A | 14:30 | 21 | M Clb 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
B | 14:40 | 22 | M Opn 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
C | 14:50 | 23 | W Clb 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
D | 14:55 | 1,2,3->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
E | 15:00 | 25 | M Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
F | 15:10 | 26 | Mst 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
G | 15:20 | 27 | M Clb 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
H | 15:30 | 28 | M Opn 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||
I | 15:35 | 29 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
J | 15:40 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
K | 15:45 | Race: 3 | |||||||||
L | 15:50 | 30 | W Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
M | 16:00 | 31 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
N | 16:05 | 1,2,3->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
O | 16:10 | 32 | Opn 1X (P) heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
P | 16:20 | 33 | W Opn 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
Q | 16:30 | 34 | M Opn 8+ heat | Race: 1 |
Sunday, 5th January 2020
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 10:00 | 1 | M Nov 2X final | Race: A | |||||||
B | 10:10 | 2 | W Clb 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||
C | 10:20 | 3 | Mst 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||
D | 10:30 | 4 | M Clb 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||
F | 10:40 | 6 | M Opn 1X final | Race: A | |||||||
G | 10:45 | 7 | W Nov 2X final | Race: B | |||||||
H | 11:00 | Race: A | |||||||||
I | 11:10 | 8 | M Nov 8(X)+ final | Race: A | |||||||
J | 11:20 | 9 | W Opn 1X final | Race: A | |||||||
K | 11:30 | 10 | W Clb 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||
E | 11:40 | 5 | W Opn 2‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||
L | 11 | Mst 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
M | 11:50 | 12 | M Opn 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||
N | 12:00 | 13 | M Clb 1X final | Race: A | |||||||
O | 12:10 | 14 | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||
12:15 | 16 | W Clb 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||
Q | 12:20 | Race: A | |||||||||
R | 12:30 | 17 | M Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||
S | 12:40 | 18 | M Opn 2X final | Race: A | |||||||
T | 12:50 | 19 | W Nov 8(X)+ final | Race: A | |||||||
12:55 | 13 | M Clb 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||
U | 13:00 | 20 | W Opn 2X final | Race: A | |||||||
13:05 | 14 | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
V | 13:10 | 21 | M Clb 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||
W | 13:20 | 22 | M Opn 4‑ final | Race: A | |||||||
P | 13:30 | 15 | W Opn 4‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||
X | 23 | W Clb 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
Z | 13:40 | 25 | M Nov 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||
A | 13:50 | 26 | Mst 1X final | Race: A | |||||||
B | 14:00 | 27 | M Clb 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||
14:05 | 29 | W Clb 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
D | 14:10 | Race: A | |||||||||
E | 14:20 | 30 | W Nov 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||
14:25 | 31 | M Clb 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
F | 14:30 | Race: A | |||||||||
G | 14:40 | 32 | Opn 1X (P) final | Race: A | |||||||
H | 14:50 | 33 | W Opn 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||
Y | 15:00 | 24 | W Opn 8+ final | Race: A | - - REMOVED - - | ||||||
I | 34 | M Opn 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
J | 15:10 | 41s | W Opn 1X (250m) final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||
K | 15:20 | 42s | M Opn 1X (250m) final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||
L | 15:30 | 43s | Opn 2X (250m) final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||
C | 15:40 | 28 | M Opn 4X‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||
M | 44s | Opn 4X± (250m) final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
N | 15:50 | 45s | Mst 2X (250m) final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social