Day sheets: Hawkes Bay Cup Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2020 Hawkes Bay Cup Regatta.
Saturday, 4th January 2020
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 11:00 | 1 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | HWBC3 | HWBC2 | GISC2 | GISC3 | HWBC1 | GISC1 | |
B | 11:10 | 2 | W Clb 8+ heat | Race: 1 | STAC1 | HWBC1 | |||||
C | 11:20 | 3 | Mst 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | HOR*1 | GISC1 | AWGC1 | HWBC1 | |||
D | 11:30 | 4 | M Clb 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | AWGC2 | GISC1 | GISC2 | AWGC1 | HWBC1 | ||
E | 11:40 | 5 | W Opn 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||
F | 6 | M Opn 1X heat | Race: 1 | GISC1 | HORC1 | HWBC2 | HWBC1 | HWBC3 | HWBC4 | ||
G | 11:50 | 7 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | GISC1 | HWBC2 | HWBC1 | AWGC1 | HWBC3 | ||
H | 11:55 | 1,2,3->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | STAC1 | HWBC5 | GISC2 | HWBC4 | AWGC2 | |||
I | 12:00 | 8 | M Nov 8(X)+ heat | Race: 1 | HWBC1 | GISC1 | |||||
J | 12:10 | 9 | W Opn 1X heat | Race: 1 | AWGC2 | HWBC2 | HWBC4 | HWBC1 | |||
K | 12:15 | 1,2,3->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | HAMC1 | AWGC1 | HWBC3 | |||||
L | 12:20 | 10 | W Clb 4+ heat | Race: 1 | AWGC1 | GISC1 | STAC1 | HWBC1 | HWBC2 | STAC2 | |
M | 12:30 | 11 | Mst 2X heat | Race: 1 | GISC1 | AWGC1 | HORC1 | GISC2 | AWGC2 | HORC2 | |
N | 12:40 | 12 | M Opn 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | GISC2 | HWBC1 | GISC1 | ||||
O | 12:50 | 13 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | HWBC4 | UNWC1 | HWBC3 | HORC1 | |||
P | 12:55 | 1,2,3->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | AWGC1 | HWBC1 | HWBC2 | |||||
Q | 13:00 | 14 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | HWBC3 | STAC1 | HWBC2 | AWGC1 | |||
R | 13:05 | 1,2,3->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | GISC1 | HWBC1 | AWGC2 | |||||
S | 13:40 | 15 | W Opn 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||
T | 16 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | HWBC3 | AWGC2 | STAC1 | GISC1 | AWGC3 | |||
U | 13:45 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | HWBC2 | GISC3 | AWGC4 | HAMC1 | ||||
V | 13:50 | Race: 3 | AWGC1 | STAC2 | GISC2 | HWBC1 | |||||
W | 13:55 | 17 | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | GISC2 | HWBC1 | GISC1 | ||||
X | 14:00 | 18 | M Opn 2X heat | Race: 1 | HWBC3 | AWGC1 | HWBC1 | HWBC2 | |||
Y | 14:10 | 19 | W Nov 8(X)+ heat | Race: 1 | AWGC1 | HWBC1 | |||||
Z | 14:20 | 20 | W Opn 2X heat | Race: 1 | HWBC1 | HWBC3 | GISC1 | HWBC2 | STAC1 | ||
A | 14:30 | 21 | M Clb 4+ heat | Race: 1 | HWBC2 | AWGC1 | GISC1 | GISC2 | HWBC1 | ||
B | 14:40 | 22 | M Opn 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | GISC1 | HWBC1 | |||||
C | 14:50 | 23 | W Clb 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | GISC1 | AWGC1 | STAC1 | HWBC1 | |||
D | 14:55 | 1,2,3->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | STAC2 | GISC2 | HWBC2 | |||||
E | 15:00 | 25 | M Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | HWBC2 | HWBC1 | GISC1 | ||||
F | 15:10 | 26 | Mst 1X heat | Race: 1 | HWBC1 | AWGC1 | AWGC2 | HWBC2 | HWBC3 | ||
G | 15:20 | 27 | M Clb 8+ heat | Race: 1 | HWBC1 | AWGC1 | |||||
H | 15:30 | 28 | M Opn 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||
I | 15:35 | 29 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | HWBC2 | GISC1 | AWGC3 | HWBC1 | STAC4 | STAC1 | |
J | 15:40 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | AWGC2 | HWBC3 | GISC3 | HWBC5 | STAC3 | |||
K | 15:45 | Race: 3 | HWBC4 | GISC2 | STAC2 | GISC4 | AWGC1 | ||||
L | 15:50 | 30 | W Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | HWBC2 | STAC1 | HWBC3 | HWBC1 | |||
M | 16:00 | 31 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | HWBC4 | HORC1 | HWBC1 | AWGC1 | HWBC2 | ||
N | 16:05 | 1,2,3->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | HWBC3 | AWGC2 | GISC1 | HWBC5 | AWGC3 | |||
O | 16:10 | 32 | Opn 1X (P) heat | Race: 1 | HWBC1 | ||||||
P | 16:20 | 33 | W Opn 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | HWBC3 | HWBC1 | HWBC2 | GISC1 | |||
Q | 16:30 | 34 | M Opn 8+ heat | Race: 1 | HWBC2 | HWBC1 | GISC1 |
Sunday, 5th January 2020
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 10:00 | 1 | M Nov 2X final | Race: A | GISC1 | GISC2 | HWBC1 | HWBC2 | HWBC3 | GISC3 | |
B | 10:10 | 2 | W Clb 8+ final | Race: A | HWBC1 | STAC1 | |||||
C | 10:20 | 3 | Mst 4X+ final | Race: A | GISC1 | HWBC1 | HOR*1 | AWGC1 | |||
D | 10:30 | 4 | M Clb 4X+ final | Race: A | GISC2 | AWGC1 | GISC1 | AWGC2 | HWBC1 | ||
F | 10:40 | 6 | M Opn 1X final | Race: A | HWBC3 | HWBC2 | GISC1 | HWBC1 | HORC1 | HWBC4 | |
G | 10:45 | 7 | W Nov 2X final | Race: B | HWBC4 | GISC2 | HWBC3 | ||||
H | 11:00 | Race: A | HWBC5 | AWGC1 | AWGC2 | HWBC1 | STAC1 | GISC1 | |||
I | 11:10 | 8 | M Nov 8(X)+ final | Race: A | GISC1 | HWBC1 | |||||
J | 11:20 | 9 | W Opn 1X final | Race: A | AWGC1 | AWGC2 | HWBC1 | HWBC3 | HAMC1 | HWBC4 | HWBC2 |
K | 11:30 | 10 | W Clb 4+ final | Race: A | HWBC2 | STAC1 | GISC1 | AWGC1 | HWBC1 | STAC2 | |
E | 11:40 | 5 | W Opn 2‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||
L | 11 | Mst 2X final | Race: A | HORC2 | AWGC1 | HORC1 | GISC1 | AWGC2 | GISC2 | ||
M | 11:50 | 12 | M Opn 2‑ final | Race: A | GISC2 | GISC1 | HWBC1 | ||||
N | 12:00 | 13 | M Clb 1X final | Race: A | HWBC2 | UNWC1 | AWGC1 | HORC1 | HWBC1 | HWBC4 | |
O | 12:10 | 14 | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | GISC1 | HWBC3 | AWGC2 | AWGC1 | HWBC1 | STAC1 | |
12:15 | 16 | W Clb 1X final | Race: B | GISC3 | AWGC1 | AWGC2 | | AWGC3 | STAC2 | ||
Q | 12:20 | Race: A | GISC2 | GISC1 | HWBC2 | HWBC1 | HWBC3 | HAMC1 | |||
R | 12:30 | 17 | M Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | GISC2 | GISC1 | HWBC1 | ||||
S | 12:40 | 18 | M Opn 2X final | Race: A | HWBC3 | HWBC1 | AWGC1 | HWBC2 | |||
T | 12:50 | 19 | W Nov 8(X)+ final | Race: A | HWBC1 | AWGC1 | |||||
12:55 | 13 | M Clb 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||
U | 13:00 | 20 | W Opn 2X final | Race: A | STAC1 | HWBC1 | HWBC2 | HWBC3 | GISC1 | ||
13:05 | 14 | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
V | 13:10 | 21 | M Clb 4+ final | Race: A | GISC2 | HWBC2 | GISC1 | HWBC1 | AWGC1 | ||
W | 13:20 | 22 | M Opn 4‑ final | Race: A | GISC1 | HWBC1 | |||||
P | 13:30 | 15 | W Opn 4‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||
X | 23 | W Clb 4X+ final | Race: A | STAC2 | GISC1 | GISC2 | AWGC1 | HWBC2 | HWBC1 | ||
Z | 13:40 | 25 | M Nov 4+ final | Race: A | GISC1 | HWBC1 | HWBC2 | ||||
A | 13:50 | 26 | Mst 1X final | Race: A | AWGC2 | HWBC1 | AWGC1 | HWBC2 | HWBC3 | ||
B | 14:00 | 27 | M Clb 8+ final | Race: A | AWGC1 | HWBC1 | |||||
14:05 | 29 | W Clb 2X final | Race: B | HWBC5 | GISC4 | AWGC3 | GISC3 | HWBC1 | STAC3 STAC2 | ||
D | 14:10 | Race: A | AWGC2 | AWGC1 | STAC1 | HWBC3 | GISC1 | GISC2 | |||
E | 14:20 | 30 | W Nov 4+ final | Race: A | STAC1 | HWBC1 | HWBC2 | HWBC3 | |||
14:25 | 31 | M Clb 2X final | Race: B | AWGC2 | HWBC3 | HWBC2 | |||||
F | 14:30 | Race: A | AWGC3 | HWBC1 | | HWBC4 | GISC1 | AWGC1 | |||
G | 14:40 | 32 | Opn 1X (P) final | Race: A | HWBC1 | ||||||
H | 14:50 | 33 | W Opn 4X‑ final | Race: A | | GISC1 | HWBC1 | HWBC3 | |||
Y | 15:00 | 24 | W Opn 8+ final | Race: A | - - REMOVED - - | ||||||
I | 34 | M Opn 8+ final | Race: A | HWBC2 | GISC1 | HWBC1 | |||||
J | 15:10 | 41s | W Opn 1X (250m) final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||
K | 15:20 | 42s | M Opn 1X (250m) final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||
L | 15:30 | 43s | Opn 2X (250m) final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||
C | 15:40 | 28 | M Opn 4X‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||
M | 44s | Opn 4X± (250m) final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
N | 15:50 | 45s | Mst 2X (250m) final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. HWBC2) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social