Draft lane draw: Hawkes Bay Cup Regatta

This is the lane draw for the 2020 Hawkes Bay Cup Regatta.

The following lane draw a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.

Event Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7
Event 1 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7
1 M Nov 2X
finals
Race: A GISC1 GISC2 HWBC1 HWBC2 HWBC3 GISC3
1 M Nov 2X
heats
Race: 1 HWBC3 HWBC2 GISC2 GISC3 HWBC1 GISC1
Event 2 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7
2 W Clb 8+
finals
Race: A HWBC1 STAC1
2 W Clb 8+
heats
Race: 1 STAC1 HWBC1
Event 3 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7
3 Mst 4X+
finals
Race: A GISC1 HWBC1 HOR*1 AWGC1
3 Mst 4X+
heats
Race: 1 HOR*1 GISC1 AWGC1 HWBC1
Event 4 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7
4 M Clb 4X+
finals
Race: A GISC2 AWGC1 GISC1 AWGC2 HWBC1
4 M Clb 4X+
heats
Race: 1 AWGC2 GISC1 GISC2 AWGC1 HWBC1
Event 5 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7
5 W Opn 2-
heats
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
Event 6 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7
6 M Opn 1X
finals
Race: A HWBC3 HWBC2 GISC1 HWBC1 HORC1 HWBC4
6 M Opn 1X
heats
Race: 1 GISC1 HORC1 HWBC2 HWBC1 HWBC3 HWBC4
Event 7 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7
7 W Nov 2X
finals
Race: A HWBC5 AWGC1 AWGC2 HWBC1 STAC1 GISC1
Race: B HWBC4 GISC2 HWBC3
7 W Nov 2X
heats
Race: 1 GISC1 HWBC2 HWBC1 AWGC1 HWBC3
Race: 2 STAC1 HWBC5 GISC2 HWBC4 AWGC2
Event 8 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7
8 M Nov 8(X)+
finals
Race: A GISC1 HWBC1
8 M Nov 8(X)+
heats
Race: 1 HWBC1 GISC1
Event 9 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7
9 W Opn 1X
finals
Race: A AWGC1 AWGC2 HWBC1 HWBC3 HAMC1 HWBC4 HWBC2
9 W Opn 1X
heats
Race: 1 AWGC2 HWBC2 HWBC4 HWBC1
Race: 2 HAMC1 AWGC1 HWBC3
Event 10 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7
10 W Clb 4+
finals
Race: A HWBC2 STAC1 GISC1 AWGC1 HWBC1 STAC2
10 W Clb 4+
heats
Race: 1 AWGC1 GISC1 STAC1 HWBC1 HWBC2 STAC2
Event 11 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7
11 Mst 2X
finals
Race: A HORC2 AWGC1 HORC1 GISC1 AWGC2 GISC2
11 Mst 2X
heats
Race: 1 GISC1 AWGC1 HORC1 GISC2 AWGC2 HORC2
Event 12 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7
12 M Opn 2-
finals
Race: A GISC2 GISC1 HWBC1
12 M Opn 2-
heats
Race: 1 GISC2 HWBC1 GISC1
Event 13 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7
13 M Clb 1X
finals
Race: A HWBC2 UNWC1 AWGC1 HORC1 HWBC1 HWBC4
13 M Clb 1X
heats
Race: 1 HWBC4 UNWC1 HWBC3 HORC1
Race: 2 AWGC1 HWBC1 HWBC2
Event 14 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7
14 W Nov 4X+
finals
Race: A GISC1 HWBC3 AWGC2 AWGC1 HWBC1 STAC1
14 W Nov 4X+
heats
Race: 1 HWBC3 STAC1 HWBC2 AWGC1
Race: 2 GISC1 HWBC1 AWGC2
Event 15 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7
15 W Opn 4-
heats
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
Event 16 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7
16 W Clb 1X
finals
Race: A GISC2 GISC1 HWBC2 HWBC1 HWBC3 HAMC1
Race: B GISC3 AWGC1 AWGC2 SCR: AWGC4 AWGC3 STAC2
16 W Clb 1X
heats
Race: 1 HWBC3 AWGC2 STAC1 GISC1 AWGC3
Race: 2 HWBC2 GISC3 AWGC4 HAMC1
Race: 3 AWGC1 STAC2 GISC2 HWBC1
Event 17 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7
17 M Nov 4X+
finals
Race: A GISC2 GISC1 HWBC1
17 M Nov 4X+
heats
Race: 1 GISC2 HWBC1 GISC1
Event 18 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7
18 M Opn 2X
finals
Race: A HWBC3 HWBC1 AWGC1 HWBC2
18 M Opn 2X
heats
Race: 1 HWBC3 AWGC1 HWBC1 HWBC2
Event 19 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7
19 W Nov 8(X)+
finals
Race: A HWBC1 AWGC1
19 W Nov 8(X)+
heats
Race: 1 AWGC1 HWBC1
Event 20 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7
20 W Opn 2X
finals
Race: A STAC1 HWBC1 HWBC2 HWBC3 GISC1
20 W Opn 2X
heats
Race: 1 HWBC1 HWBC3 GISC1 HWBC2 STAC1
Event 21 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7
21 M Clb 4+
finals
Race: A GISC2 HWBC2 GISC1 HWBC1 AWGC1
21 M Clb 4+
heats
Race: 1 HWBC2 AWGC1 GISC1 GISC2 HWBC1
Event 22 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7
22 M Opn 4-
finals
Race: A GISC1 HWBC1
22 M Opn 4-
heats
Race: 1 GISC1 HWBC1
Event 23 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7
23 W Clb 4X+
finals
Race: A STAC2 GISC1 GISC2 AWGC1 HWBC2 HWBC1
23 W Clb 4X+
heats
Race: 1 GISC1 AWGC1 STAC1 HWBC1
Race: 2 STAC2 GISC2 HWBC2
Event 25 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7
25 M Nov 4+
finals
Race: A GISC1 HWBC1 HWBC2
25 M Nov 4+
heats
Race: 1 HWBC2 HWBC1 GISC1
Event 26 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7
26 Mst 1X
finals
Race: A AWGC2 HWBC1 AWGC1 HWBC2 HWBC3
26 Mst 1X
heats
Race: 1 HWBC1 AWGC1 AWGC2 HWBC2 HWBC3
Event 27 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7
27 M Clb 8+
finals
Race: A AWGC1 HWBC1
27 M Clb 8+
heats
Race: 1 HWBC1 AWGC1
Event 28 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7
28 M Opn 4X-
heats
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
Event 29 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7
29 W Clb 2X
finals
Race: A AWGC2 AWGC1 STAC1 HWBC3 GISC1 GISC2
Race: B HWBC5 GISC4 AWGC3 GISC3 HWBC1 STAC2
STAC3
29 W Clb 2X
heats
Race: 1 HWBC2 GISC1 AWGC3 HWBC1 STAC4 STAC1
Race: 2 AWGC2 HWBC3 GISC3 HWBC5 STAC3
Race: 3 HWBC4 GISC2 STAC2 GISC4 AWGC1
Event 30 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7
30 W Nov 4+
finals
Race: A STAC1 HWBC1 HWBC2 HWBC3
30 W Nov 4+
heats
Race: 1 HWBC2 STAC1 HWBC3 HWBC1
Event 31 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7
31 M Clb 2X
finals
Race: A AWGC3 HWBC1 SCR: HWBC5 SCR: HORC1
HWBC4
GISC1 AWGC1
Race: B AWGC2 HWBC3 HWBC2
31 M Clb 2X
heats
Race: 1 HWBC4 HORC1 HWBC1 AWGC1 HWBC2
Race: 2 HWBC3 AWGC2 GISC1 HWBC5 AWGC3
Event 32 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7
32 Opn 1X (P)
finals
Race: A HWBC1
32 Opn 1X (P)
heats
Race: 1 HWBC1
Event 33 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7
33 W Opn 4X-
finals
Race: A SCR: HWBC2 GISC1 HWBC1 HWBC3
33 W Opn 4X-
heats
Race: 1 HWBC3 HWBC1 HWBC2 GISC1
Event 34 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7
34 M Opn 8+
finals
Race: A HWBC2 GISC1 HWBC1
34 M Opn 8+
heats
Race: 1 HWBC2 HWBC1 GISC1

Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. SCR: HWBC2) was scratched after being drawn in the race.

User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.