Race schedule: Hawkes Bay Cup Regatta
This is the race schedule for the 2020 Hawkes Bay Cup Regatta.
Saturday, 4th January 2020
Alpha | Time | Event | Sponsor | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 11:00 | 1 | M Nov 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
B | 11:10 | 2 | W Clb 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
C | 11:20 | 3 | Mst 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
D | 11:30 | 4 | M Clb 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
E | 11:40 | 5 | W Opn 2- heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |
F | 6 | M Opn 1X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | ||
G | 11:50 | 7 | W Nov 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
H | 11:55 | Race: 2 | ||||
I | 12:00 | 8 | M Nov 8(X)+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
J | 12:10 | 9 | W Opn 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
K | 12:15 | Race: 2 | ||||
L | 12:20 | 10 | W Clb 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
M | 12:30 | 11 | Mst 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
N | 12:40 | 12 | M Opn 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
O | 12:50 | 13 | M Clb 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
P | 12:55 | Race: 2 | ||||
Q | 13:00 | 14 | W Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
R | 13:05 | Race: 2 | ||||
S | 13:40 | 15 | W Opn 4- heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |
T | 16 | W Clb 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->B Final | ||
U | 13:45 | Race: 2 | ||||
V | 13:50 | Race: 3 | ||||
W | 13:55 | 17 | M Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
X | 14:00 | 18 | M Opn 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
Y | 14:10 | 19 | W Nov 8(X)+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
Z | 14:20 | 20 | W Opn 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
A | 14:30 | 21 | M Clb 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
B | 14:40 | 22 | M Opn 4- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
C | 14:50 | 23 | W Clb 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
D | 14:55 | Race: 2 | ||||
E | 15:00 | 25 | M Nov 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
F | 15:10 | 26 | Mst 1X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
G | 15:20 | 27 | M Clb 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
H | 15:30 | 28 | M Opn 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |
I | 15:35 | 29 | W Clb 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
J | 15:40 | Race: 2 | ||||
K | 15:45 | Race: 3 | ||||
L | 15:50 | 30 | W Nov 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
M | 16:00 | 31 | M Clb 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
N | 16:05 | Race: 2 | ||||
O | 16:10 | 32 | Opn 1X (P) heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
P | 16:20 | 33 | W Opn 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
Q | 16:30 | 34 | M Opn 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
Sunday, 5th January 2020
Alpha | Time | Event | Sponsor | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 10:00 | 1 | M Nov 2X final |
Race: A | ||
B | 10:10 | 2 | W Clb 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
C | 10:20 | 3 | Mst 4X+ final |
Race: A | ||
D | 10:30 | 4 | M Clb 4X+ final |
Race: A | ||
F | 10:40 | 6 | M Opn 1X final |
Race: A | ||
G | 10:45 | 7 | W Nov 2X final |
Race: B | ||
H | 11:00 | Race: A | ||||
I | 11:10 | 8 | M Nov 8(X)+ final |
Race: A | ||
J | 11:20 | 9 | W Opn 1X final |
Race: A | ||
K | 11:30 | 10 | W Clb 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
E | 11:40 | 5 | W Opn 2- final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |
L | 11 | Mst 2X final |
Race: A | |||
M | 11:50 | 12 | M Opn 2- final |
Race: A | ||
N | 12:00 | 13 | M Clb 1X final |
Race: A | ||
O | 12:10 | 14 | W Nov 4X+ final |
Race: A | ||
12:15 | 16 | W Clb 1X final |
Race: B | |||
Q | 12:20 | Race: A | ||||
R | 12:30 | 17 | M Nov 4X+ final |
Race: A | ||
S | 12:40 | 18 | M Opn 2X final |
Race: A | ||
T | 12:50 | 19 | W Nov 8(X)+ final |
Race: A | ||
12:55 | 13 | M Clb 1X final |
Race: B | |||
U | 13:00 | 20 | W Opn 2X final |
Race: A | ||
13:05 | 14 | W Nov 4X+ final |
Race: B | |||
V | 13:10 | 21 | M Clb 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
W | 13:20 | 22 | M Opn 4- final |
Race: A | ||
P | 13:30 | 15 | W Opn 4- final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |
X | 23 | W Clb 4X+ final |
Race: A | |||
Z | 13:40 | 25 | M Nov 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
A | 13:50 | 26 | Mst 1X final |
Race: A | ||
B | 14:00 | 27 | M Clb 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
14:05 | 29 | W Clb 2X final |
Race: B | |||
D | 14:10 | Race: A | ||||
E | 14:20 | 30 | W Nov 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
14:25 | 31 | M Clb 2X final |
Race: B | |||
F | 14:30 | Race: A | ||||
G | 14:40 | 32 | Opn 1X (P) final |
Race: A | ||
H | 14:50 | 33 | W Opn 4X- final |
Race: A | ||
Y | 24 | W Opn 8+ final |
Race: A | - - REMOVED - - | ||
I | 15:00 | 34 | M Opn 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
J | 15:10 | 41s | W Opn 1X (250m) final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |
K | 15:20 | 42s | M Opn 1X (250m) final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |
L | 15:30 | 43s | Opn 2X (250m) final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |
C | 15:40 | 28 | M Opn 4X- final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |
M | 44s | Opn 4X± (250m) final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
N | 15:50 | 45s | Mst 2X (250m) final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
Social