Day sheets: Hawkes Bay Cup Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2021 Hawkes Bay Cup Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Sunday, 3rd January 2021
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
B | 08:05 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
C | 08:10 | 2 | W Clb 8+ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||
D | 08:20 | 3 | Mst 4X+ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||
E | 08:30 | 4 | M Clb 4X± heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
F | 08:35 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
G | 08:40 | 5 | W Opn 2‑ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||
H | 08:50 | 6 | M Opn 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
I | 08:55 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
J | 09:00 | 7 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
K | 09:05 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
L | 09:10 | 8 | M Nov 8(X)+ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||
M | 09:20 | 9 | W Opn 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
N | 09:25 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
O | 09:30 | 10 | W Clb 4± heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
P | 09:35 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
Q | 09:40 | 11 | Mst 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
R | 09:45 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
S | 09:50 | 12 | M Opn 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
T | 09:55 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
U | 10:00 | 13 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
V | 10:05 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final; 5,6->C Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
W | 10:10 | Race: 3 | |||||||||
X | 10:15 | 14 | W Nov 4X+ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||
Y | 10:25 | 15 | W Opn 4‑ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||
Z | 10:35 | 16 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
A | 10:40 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final; 5->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||
B | 10:45 | Race: 3 | |||||||||
C | 10:50 | 17 | M Nov 4X+ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||
D | 11:00 | 18 | M Opn 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
E | 11:05 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
F | 11:10 | 19 | W Nov 8(X)+ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||
G | 11:20 | 20 | W Opn 2X prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||
H | 11:30 | 21 | M Clb 4± prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||
I | 11:40 | 22 | M Opn 4‑ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||
J | 11:50 | 23 | W Clb 4X± heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
K | 11:55 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
L | 12:00 | 24 | W Opn 8+ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||
M | 12:10 | 25 | M Nov 4+ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||
N | 12:20 | 26 | Mst 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
O | 12:25 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
P | 12:30 | 27 | M Clb 8+ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||
Q | 12:40 | 28 | M Opn 4X‑ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||
R | 12:50 | 29 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
S | 12:55 | 1->A Final; 2->B Final; 3->C Final; 4->D Final; 5->E Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
T | 13:00 | Race: 3 | |||||||||
U | 13:05 | Race: 4 | |||||||||
V | 13:10 | Race: 5 | |||||||||
W | 13:15 | 30 | W Nov 4+ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||
X | 13:25 | 31 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
Y | 13:30 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final; 5->C Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
Z | 13:35 | Race: 3 | |||||||||
A | 13:40 | 32 | Opn 1X (P) prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||
B | 13:50 | 33 | W Opn 4X‑ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||
C | 14:00 | 34 | M Opn 8+ prelim | Race: 1 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social