Entrants list: Hawkes Bay Cup Regatta

This is the list of the entrants at the regatta.
The entrants for each event are displayed in alphabetical order by entity code.
Events with no entrants are skipped.

# Event Crews
1 M Nov 2X
9 entrants
AWGC1 AWGC2 GISC1 GISC2 GISC3 HWBC1 HWBC2 HWBC3 TPOC1
2 W Clb 8+
3 entrants
HWBC1 PORC1 STAC1
3 Mst 4X+
3 entrants
AWGC1 HWBC1 TPOC1
4 M Clb 4X±
10 entrants
AWGC1 AWGC2 GISC1 SCR: GISC1 SCR: GISC2 HOR*1 HWBC1 HWBC2 TPOC1 TPOC2
5 W Opn 2-
5 entrants
AWGC1 GISC1 HWBC1 PETC1 PETC2
6 M Opn 1X
9 entrants
AVNC1 AWGC1 AWGC2 AWGC3 AWGC4 GISC1 GISC2 HWBC1 HWBC2
7 W Nov 2X
12 entrants
AWGC1 AWGC2 AWGC3 GISC1 GISC2 HWBC1 HWBC2 HWBC3 HWBC4 HWBC5 HWBC11 ROTC11
8 M Nov 8(X)+
2 entrants
AWGC1 HWBC1
9 W Opn 1X
8 entrants
GISC1 HWBC1 HWBC2 HWBC3 PETC1 PETC2 PETC3 TPOC1
10 W Clb 4±
11 entrants
AWGC1 AWGC2 GISC1 HWBC1 HWBC2 HWBC3 PORC1 PORC2 STAC1 STAC2 STAC3
11 Mst 2X
8 entrants
AWGC1 AWGC2 HWBC1 HWBC2 HWBC3 TPOC1 TPOC2 TPOC3
12 M Opn 2-
10 entrants
GISC1 GISC2 GISC3 HWBC1 HWBC2 HWBC3 HWBC4 HWBC5 HWBC6 HWBC7
13 M Clb 1X
18 entrants
AWGC1 AWGC2 AWGC3 AWGC4 GISC1 SCR: GISC2 HORC1 HORC2 HORC3 HWBC1 HWBC2 HWBC3 HWBC4 TPOC1 TPOC2 TPOC3 TPOC4 UNWC1
14 W Nov 4X+
6 entrants
AWGC1 AWGC2 GISC1 HWBC1 HWBC2 HWBC3
15 W Opn 4-
3 entrants
HWBC1 PETC1 PORC1
16 W Clb 1X
13 entrants
AWGC1 AWGC2 AWGC3 GISC1 GISC2 HWBC1 HWBC2 PETC1 PORC1 TPOC1 TPOC2 UNWC1 UNWC2
17 M Nov 4X+
4 entrants
AWGC1 AWGC2 GISC1 HWBC1
18 M Opn 2X
11 entrants
AWGC1 AWGC2 SCR: GISC1 HWBC1 HWBC2 HWBC3 HWBC4 HWBC5 HWBC6 HWBC7 TPOC1
19 W Nov 8(X)+
2 entrants
AWGC1 HWBC1
20 W Opn 2X
5 entrants
GISC1 HWBC1 HWBC2 PETC1 PORC1
21 M Clb 4±
5 entrants
AWGC1 GISC1 HOR*1 HWBC1 HWBC2
22 M Opn 4-
4 entrants
SCR: GISC1 GISC2 HWBC1 HWBC2
23 W Clb 4X±
12 entrants
AWGC1 AWGC2 AWGC3 GISC1 HWBC1 HWBC2 PORC1 PORC2 STAC1 STAC2 STAC3 TPOC1
24 W Opn 8+
3 entrants
HWBC1 HWBC2 PETC1
25 M Nov 4+
2 entrants
GISC1 HWBC1
26 Mst 1X
10 entrants
AWGC1 AWGC2 AWGC3 AWGC4 HWBC1 HWBC2 HWBC3 TPOC1 TPOC2 TPOC3
27 M Clb 8+
3 entrants
HWBC1 HWB*2 HWB*3
28 M Opn 4X-
5 entrants
AWGC1 SCR: GISC1 GISC2 HWBC1 HWBC2
29 W Clb 2X
25 entrants
AWGC1 AWGC2 AWGC3 AWGC4 AWGC5 GISC1 GISC2 HWBC1 HWBC2 HWBC3 HWBC4 HWBC5 PETC1 PORC1 PORC2 PORC3 PORC4 STAC1 STAC2 STAC3 STAC4 STAC5 TPOC1 TPOC2 UNWC1
30 W Nov 4+
3 entrants
HWBC1 HWBC2 HWBC3
31 M Clb 2X
17 entrants
AWGC1 AWGC2 AWGC3 AWGC4 SCR: GISC1 GISC2 HORC1 HOR*2 HWBC1 HWBC2 HWBC3 HWBC4 HWBC5 HWBC6 TPOC1 TPOC2 WANC1
32 Opn 1X (P)
3 entrants
HWBC1 HWBC2 ROTC1
33 W Opn 4X-
4 entrants
GISC1 HWBC1 PETC1 PORC1
34 M Opn 8+
4 entrants
AWGC1 GISC1 HWBC1 HWBC2
41s W Opn 1X (250m)
3 entrants
AWGC1 HWBC1 PETC1
42s M Opn 1X (250m)
6 entrants
AVNC1 AWGC1 GISC1 HWBC1 UNWC1 WANC1
43s Opn 2X (250m)
5 entrants
AWGC1 GISC1 HWBC1 HWB*2 PORC1
44s Opn 4X± (250m)
5 entrants
AWGC1 GISC1 HWBC1 HWB*2 PORC1
45s Mst 2X (250m)
2 entrants
HWBC1 TPOC1
46s Opn 8+ (250m)
2 entrants
AWGC1 HWBC1

Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. SCR: GISC1) was scratched pre-regatta, after entries closed.

User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.