You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2009.
Results: Hawkes Bay Cup Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter
|
|||
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Luke Jenkins
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#3
HWBC
|
|||
Entity
TPOC
TPOC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TPOC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
AWGC
Coached by: Grader Howells
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HOR*
HOR*
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HOR*
Composite crew. Coached by: Andrew Bealing
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald
|
|||
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Luke Jenkins
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
AWGC
Coached by: Grader Howells
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Luke Jenkins
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#3
AWGC
Coached by: Luke Watts
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#4
AWGC
Coached by: Luke Watts
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
||||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Simon Lack
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#5
HWBC
Coached by: Hamish Lack
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
AWGC
Coached by: Peter Smith
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#3
AWGC
Coached by: Grader Howells
|
|||
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
GISC
Coached by: Murray Kendrew
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Dave Hanley
|
|||
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Alex Hyland
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
PETC
Coached by: Dave Hanley
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#3
HWBC
Coached by: Nick Sye
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Peter Craig
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#3
HWBC
Coached by: Nick Sye
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Nick Sye
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
AWGC
Coached by: Dave Dudley
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Nadine Stembridge & Allen Ward
Boat: Craven
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Richard Brock
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
AWGC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Trevor Rush
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
TPOC
TPOC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TPOC
no crew listed
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Luke Jenkins
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#6
HWBC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#5
HWBC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#3
HWBC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
GISC
Coached by: Luke Jenkins
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald
|
|||
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Luke Jenkins
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#4
AWGC
Coached by: Luke Watts
|
|||
Entity
TPOC
TPOC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TPOC
Coached by: Janette Newth
|
|||
Entity
TPOC
TPOC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
TPOC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
HORC
HORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HORC
Coached by: Andrew Bealing
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Nick Sye
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#3
AWGC
Coached by: Dave Dudley
|
|||
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
UNWC
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Peter Craig
|
|||
Entity
TPOC
TPOC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
TPOC
Coached by: Janette Newth
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Coached by: Luke Watts
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#5
HWBC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#4
HWBC
no crew listed
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Nick Sye
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Nadine Stembridge & Allen Ward
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#3
AWGC
Coached by: Dave Dudley
|
|||
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Murray Kendrew
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PORC
Coached by: Peter Craig
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#4
AWGC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#3
AWGC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Murray Stewart
|
|||
Entity
TPOC
TPOC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
TPOC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#3
HWBC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
TPOC
TPOC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TPOC
no crew listed
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Nick Sye
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PORC
Coached by: Peter Craig
|
|||
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Murray Kendrew
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
STAC
Coached by: Nadine Stembridge & Allen Ward
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#5
HWBC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Coached by: Luke Watts
|
|||
Entity
TPOC
TPOC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TPOC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
GISC
Coached by: Luke Jenkins
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald
|
Social