You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: 88th Head of Harbour Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
MACL
[SGEC]
Coached by: Allan Vester
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#2
MACL
[SGEC]
Coached by: Allan Vester
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 5th
Crew
#1
MACL
[SGEC]
Coached by: Keith Hibberd
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 7th
Crew
#1
MACL
[SGEC]
Coached by: Tony Gallagher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th
Crew
#2
MACL
[SGEC]
Coached by: Tony Gallagher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 6th
Crew
#1
MACL
[SGEC]
Coached by: Jessica Taylor & Keith Hibberd
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
MACL
[SGEC]
Coached by: Keith Hibberd
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 7th
Crew
#2
MACL
[SGEC]
Coached by: Keith Hibberd & Jessica Taylor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 5th
Crew
#1
MACL
[SGEC]
Coached by: Morgan Burt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#1
MACL
[SGEC]
Coached by: Keith Hibberd & Jessica Taylor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#1
SGEC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Trish Fenton
Coached by: Trish Fenton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
MACL
[SGEC]
Coached by: Allan Vester
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#3
MACL
[SGEC]
Coached by: Tony Gallagher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
MACL
[SGEC]
Coached by: Keith Hibberd & Jessica Taylor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#1
SGEC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Trish Fenton
Coached by: Trish Fenton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
MACL
[SGEC]
Coached by: Keith Hibberd & Jessica Taylor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
MACL
[SGEC]
Coached by: Morgan Burt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
MACL
[SGEC]
Coached by: Keith Hibberd
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#1
MACL
[SGEC]
Coached by: Keith Hibberd & Jessica Taylor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 5th
Crew
#1
MACL
[SGEC]
Coached by: Morgan Burt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#2
MACL
[SGEC]
Coached by: Morgan Burt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
MACL
[SGEC]
Coached by: Keith Hibberd
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 7th
Crew
#2
MACL
[SGEC]
Coached by: Keith Hibberd
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
MACL
[SGEC]
Coached by: Allan Vester
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th
Crew
#2
MACL
[SGEC]
Coached by: Allan Vester
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
MACL
[SGEC]
Coached by: Keith Hibberd & Jessica Taylor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#1
MACL
[SGEC]
Coached by: Tony Gallagher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#1
MACL
[SGEC]
Coached by: Jessica Taylor & Keith Hibberd
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 5th
Crew
#1
MACL
[SGEC]
Coached by: Keith Hibberd & Jessica Taylor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th
Event
48
B U18 2X
Sponsored by: Decision Lab Ltd
Crew
#1
MACL
[SGEC]
Coached by: Allan Vester
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Event
48
B U18 2X
Sponsored by: Decision Lab Ltd
Crew
#3
MACL
[SGEC]
Coached by: Allan Vester
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#1
MACL
[SGEC]
Coached by: Keith Hibberd & Tony Gallagher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#1
MACL
[SGEC]
Coached by: Allan Vester
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#2
MACL
[SGEC]
Coached by: Morgan Burt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Social