You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009.
Results: Head of the Harbour
These static regatta results provide basic access to the outcome of the regatta.
They are not usually linked to from the profiles of the competitors or clubs/schools involved.
Event | 1st | 2nd | 3rd |
01 | BOYS UNDER 16 DOUBLE SCULLS | ||
---|---|---|---|
Division 1 | Te Kauwhata College | WestlakeBoys High School | Dilworth School |
Division 2 | St Peters School Cambridge | Hauraki Plains College | Glendowie College |
Division 3 | WestlakeBoys High School | Cambridge High School | Hauraki Plains College |
Division 4 | St Peters School Cambridge | WestlakeBoys High School | St Pauls Collegiate School |
02 | GIRLS UNDER 17 SINGLE SCULL | ||
Division 1 | Westlake Girls High School | Edgewater College | Diocesan School for Girls |
Division 2 | Trident High School | St Pauls Collegiate School | St Pauls Collegiate School |
03 | GIRLS UNDER 18 COXLESS PAIR | ||
Division 1 | Waikato Diocesan School | Macleans College | Hauraki Plains College |
04 | BOYS UNDER 17 COXED FOUR | ||
Division 1 | Auckland Grammar Rowing Club | St Pauls Collegiate School | WestlakeBoys High School |
Division 2 | St Pauls Collegiate School | St Kentigen College Rowing Club | St Kentigen College Rowing Club |
05 | BOYS UNDER 15 COXED QUADRUPLE SCULLS | ||
Division 1 | St Kentigen College Rowing Club | Takapuna Grammar School | Sacred Heart College Auckland |
Division 2 | WestlakeBoys High School | Takapuna Grammar School | St Pauls Collegiate School |
06 | BOYS UNDER 18 COXLESS PAIR | ||
Division 1 | HamiltonBoys High School | St Kentigen College Rowing Club | Hauraki Plains College |
07 | GIRLS UNDER 16 COXED FOUR | ||
Division 1 | Macleans College | Westlake Girls High School | Hauraki Plains College |
Division 2 | Westlake Girls High School | Hauraki Plains College | Baradene College |
08 | GIRLS UNDER 17 EIGHT | ||
Division 1 | Waikato Diocesan School | Macleans College | Epsom Girls Grammar School |
09 | BOYS UNDER 18 COXED QUADRUPLE SCULLS | ||
Division 1 | WestlakeBoys High School | Takapuna Grammar School | St Peters School Cambridge |
10 | GIRLS UNDER 18 LIGHTWEIGHT COXED FOUR | ||
Division 1 | Waikato Diocesan School | Takapuna Grammar School | Carmel College |
11 | GIRLS UNDER 15 EIGHT | ||
Division 1 | Waikato Diocesan School | Cambridge High School | St Kentigen College Rowing Club |
12 | BOYS UNDER 16 COXED QUADRUPLE SCULLS | ||
Division 1 | Cambridge High School | Hauraki Plains College | WestlakeBoys High School |
Division 2 | WestlakeBoys High School | St Peters School Cambridge | Takapuna Grammar School |
13 | BOYS UNDER 18 NOVICE COXED FOUR | ||
Division 1 | WestlakeBoys High School | St Kentigen College Rowing Club | Sacred Heart College Auckland |
14 | BOYS UNDER 15 EIGHT | ||
Division 1 | Sacred Heart College Auckland | Auckland Grammar Rowing Club | WestlakeBoys High School |
Division 2 | Auckland Grammar Rowing Club | WestlakeBoys High School | St Kentigen College Rowing Club |
15 | GIRLS UNDER 16 DOUBLE SCULLS | ||
Division 1 | Trident High School | Cambridge High School | Takapuna Grammar School |
Division 2 | Westlake Girls High School | ACG Strathallan College | Macleans College |
16 | BOYS UNDER 18 LIGHTWEIGHT COXED FOUR | ||
Division 1 | Sacred Heart College Auckland | St Kentigen College Rowing Club | WestlakeBoys High School |
17 | BOYS UNDER 17 COXED QUADRUPLE SCULLS | ||
Division 1 | WestlakeBoys High School | Cambridge High School | Hauraki Plains College |
Division 2 | Takapuna Grammar School | Cambridge High School | Glendowie College |
18 | GIRLS UNDER 18 SINGLE SCULL | ||
Division 1 | Hauraki Plains College | Rosehill College | Westlake Girls High School |
19 | GIRLS UNDER 15 DOUBLE SCULLS | ||
Division 1 | Glendowie College | St Peters School Cambridge | Rosehill College |
Division 2 | Westlake Girls High School | St Kentigen College Rowing Club | Carmel College |
20 | BOYS UNDER 18 COXED FOUR | ||
Division 1 | HamiltonBoys High School | St Peters School Cambridge | St Pauls Collegiate School |
21 | GIRLS UNDER 18 COXED FOUR | ||
Division 1 | Waikato Diocesan School | Westlake Girls High School | St Kentigen College Rowing Club |
22 | GIRLS UNDER 17 DOUBLE SCULLS | ||
Division 1 | Edgewater College | Epsom Girls Grammar School | St Pauls Collegiate School |
Division 2 | Hauraki Plains College | Trident High School | Diocesan School for Girls |
23 | BOYS UNDER 17 SINGLE SCULL | ||
Division 1 | Takapuna Grammar School | Glendowie College | Hauraki Plains College |
Division 2 | Takapuna Grammar School | Hauraki Plains College | Cambridge High School |
24 | GIRLS UNDER 16 EIGHT | ||
Division 1 | Macleans College | Westlake Girls High School | Waikato Diocesan School |
Division 2 | Waikato Diocesan School | Hauraki Plains College | Westlake Girls High School |
25 | BOYS UNDER 16 COXED FOUR | ||
Division 1 | WestlakeBoys High School | Auckland Grammar Rowing Club | St Pauls Collegiate School |
Division 2 | Te Kauwhata College | Cambridge High School | St Peters School Cambridge |
Division 3 | WestlakeBoys High School | WestlakeBoys High School | St Pauls Collegiate School |
26 | GIRLS UNDER 18 DOUBLE SCULLS | ||
Division 1 | Westlake Girls High School | St Peters School Cambridge | Hauraki Plains College |
Division 2 | Macleans College | Carmel College | Westlake Girls High School |
27 | GIRLS UNDER 15 COXED QUADRUPLE SCULLS | ||
Division 1 | Cambridge High School | Waikato Diocesan School | Takapuna Grammar School |
Division 2 | Cambridge High School | Carmel College | Cambridge High School |
28 | GIRLS UNDER 17 COXED FOUR | ||
Division 1 | Waikato Diocesan School | St Kentigen College Rowing Club | Baradene College |
29 | BOYS UNDER 17 EIGHT | ||
Division 1 | Auckland Grammar Rowing Club | St Pauls Collegiate School | WestlakeBoys High School |
30 | BOYS UNDER 18 DOUBLE SCULLS | ||
Division 1 | St Peters School Cambridge | Rosehill College | WestlakeBoys High School |
Division 2 | WestlakeBoys High School | St Peters School Cambridge | |
31 | GIRLS UNDER 16 COXED QUADRUPLE SCULLS | ||
Division 1 | Cambridge High School | Takapuna Grammar School | Diocesan School for Girls |
Division 2 | Takapuna Grammar School | St Peters School Cambridge | Takapuna Grammar School |
32 | BOYS UNDER 15 COXED FOUR | ||
Division 1 | St Kentigen College Rowing Club | Auckland Grammar Rowing Club | WestlakeBoys High School |
Division 2 | Sacred Heart College Auckland | St Peters School Cambridge | St Pauls Collegiate School |
Division 3 | St Kentigen College Rowing Club | Cambridge High School | Sacred Heart College Auckland |
33 | BOYS UNDER 16 EIGHT | ||
Division 1 | WestlakeBoys High School | Sacred Heart College Auckland Kings College | |
Division 2 | WestlakeBoys High School | Kings College | St Kentigen College Rowing Club |
34 | GIRLS UNDER 18 COXED QUADRUPLE SCULLS | ||
Division 1 | St Peters School Cambridge | Edgewater College | Takapuna Grammar School |
35 | GIRLS UNDER 18 NOVICE COXED FOUR | ||
Division 1 | Westlake Girls High School | Macleans College | Waikato Diocesan School |
Division 2 | Macleans College | Waikato Diocesan School | Macleans College |
36 | BOYS UNDER 17 DOUBLE SCULLS | ||
Division 1 | Takapuna Grammar School | WestlakeBoys High School | Cambridge High School |
Division 2 | Dilworth School | Glendowie College | Sancta Maria College |
Division 3 | Takapuna Grammar School | Takapuna Grammar School | Cambridge High School |
37 | BOYS UNDER 18 SINGLE SCULL | ||
Division 1 | St Peters College Auckland | Takapuna Grammar School | Rosehill College |
Division 2 | Glendowie College | St Pauls Collegiate School | Rosehill College |
38 | GIRLS UNDER 17 COXED QUADRUPLE SCULLS | ||
Division 1 | Epsom Girls Grammar School | ACG Strathallan College | Takapuna Grammar School |
39 | GIRLS UNDER 15 COXED FOUR | ||
Division 1 | Waikato Diocesan School | St Kentigen College Rowing Club | Hauraki Plains College |
Division 2 | Glendowie College | Westlake Girls High School | Rosehill College |
Division 3 | Waikato Diocesan School | Waikato Diocesan School | Hauraki Plains College |
40 | BOYS UNDER 15 DOUBLE SCULLS | ||
Division 1 | WestlakeBoys High School | Takapuna Grammar School | St Peters College Auckland |
Division 2 | Takapuna Grammar School | WestlakeBoys High School | St Pauls Collegiate School |
41 | GIRLS UNDER 18 EIGHT | ||
Division 1 | Waikato Diocesan School | St Peters School Cambridge | Westlake Girls High School |
42 | BOYS UNDER 18 EIGHT | ||
Division 1 | HamiltonBoys High School | Kings College | Auckland Grammar Rowing Club |
Division 2 | WestlakeBoys High School | Auckland Grammar Rowing Club | WestlakeBoys High School |
Points table
School | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
Westlake Boys High School | 65 | 18 | 8 | 91 |
Takapuna Grammar School | 35 | 24 | 6 | 65 |
Waikato Diocesan | 50 | 9 | 2 | 61 |
Westlake Girls High School | 30 | 12 | 4 | 46 |
St Peters School Cam | 20 | 24 | 2 | 46 |
Cambridge High School | 20 | 21 | 4 | 45 |
Saint Kentigern College | 15 | 21 | 5 | 41 |
Hauraki Plains College | 10 | 15 | 9 | 34 |
Macleans College | 20 | 9 | 2 | 31 |
Auckland Grammar School | 15 | 12 | 1 | 28 |
St Paul's Collegiate Hamilton | 5 | 12 | 9 | 26 |
Glendowie College | 15 | 6 | 2 | 23 |
Sacred Heart College Akl | 15 | 3 | 3 | 21 |
Hamilton Boys High | 15 | 0 | 0 | 15 |
Trident High School | 10 | 3 | 0 | 13 |
Edgewater College | 5 | 6 | 0 | 11 |
Te Kauwhata College | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
Rosehill College | 0 | 6 | 4 | 10 |
Epsom Girls Grammar | 5 | 3 | 1 | 9 |
Carmel College | 0 | 6 | 2 | 8 |
Kings College | 0 | 6 | 1 | 7 |
Dilworth School | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
St Peters College Akl | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
ACG Strathallan College | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6 |
Diocesan School for Girls | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
Baradene College | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Sancta Maria College | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Social