You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: Head of the Harbour
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Event
2
G U17 4+
Sponsored by: Citywide Engineering Ltd
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Nick Bixly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Sophie Wilson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#2
DIOC
Coached by: Sophie Wilson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st
Crew
#3
DIOC
Coached by: Sophie Wilson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 2nd
Crew
#4
DIOC
Coached by: Sophie Wilson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 5th
Crew
#5
DIOC
Coached by: Sophie Wilson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: scratched
Crew
#1
DIOC
Allison Tauber (stroke), Jordan Blum, Ella Simanu, Grace Otai, Ella Marr, Lizzie Dean, Georgia Barclay, Alice Grave + Sarah McCracken (cox)
Coached by: Rob Ryan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#2
DIOC
Dahne Boniface (stroke), Emma Kruger, Emily Mills, Olivia Phipps, Hanne Mellsop, Lucy Connell, Ruby Carter, Tiana Jakicevich + Juliet Wrathall (cox)
Coached by: Rob Ryan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th
Crew
#3
DIOC
Sarah Yzendoorn (stroke), Lucy Hussona, Sarah McKeown, Ana Courtney, Sophia Hawkins, Hilary Seel, Courtney Spillane, Claudia Hudson + Krishna Shah (cox)
Coached by: Rob Ryan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Nick Bixly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Sophie Wilson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#2
DIOC
no crew listed
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Rob Ryan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#2
DIOC
Coached by: Rob Ryan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 8th
Crew
#2
DIOC
Anna Kermode (stroke), Tahlia Tomsett, Jasmine Charteris, India Ludbrook, Lucy Connell, Emma Kruger, Sarah Yzendoorn, Sydney Pollok + Kate Leaming (cox)
Coached by: Cameron Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Rob Ryan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Rob Ryan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Event
25
G U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Citywide Engineering Ltd
Crew
#1
DIOC
Kristina Lowndes (stroke), Savannah Walker, Annabelle Brewer, Jessica Doughty + Sarah McCracken (cox)
Coached by: Cameron Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Event
25
G U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Citywide Engineering Ltd
Crew
#2
DIOC
Coached by: Cameron Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Event
25
G U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Citywide Engineering Ltd
Crew
#3
DIOC
Coached by: Cameron Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Event
25
G U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Citywide Engineering Ltd
Crew
#4
DIOC
Coached by: Cameron Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 5th
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Sophie Wilson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 10th
Crew
#1
DIOC
Rosie McDermott (stroke), Harriet Taylor, Brooke Casey, Savannah Walker, Maria Burns, Emily Lawson, Jessica Doughty, Meghan Seel + Sophie Scott (cox)
Coached by: Nick Bixly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Rob Ryan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Rob Ryan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
DIOC
Coached by: Rob Ryan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#1
DIOC
Emily Mills (stroke), Jordan Blum, Ella Simanu, Emilee Wright, Allison Tauber, Grace Otai, Georgia Barclay, Alice Grave + Anna Burns (cox)
Coached by: Sophie Wilson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#2
DIOC
Sophia Hawkins (stroke), Olivia Phipps, Lucy Hussona, Hanne Mellsop, Ruby Carter, Courtney Spillane, Tiana Jakicevich, Hilary Seel + Juliet Wrathall (cox)
Coached by: Sophie Wilson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 8th
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Nick Bixly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Cameron Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#2
DIOC
Coached by: Cameron Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 2nd
Crew
#3
DIOC
Coached by: Cameron Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 1st
Event
47
G U18 8+
Sponsored by: Citywide Engineering Ltd
Crew
#1
DIOC
Paige Turley (stroke), Harriet Taylor, Amy Mills, Olivia Underwood, Virginia Dougherty, Sarah Caro, Charlottte Orange, Elena Glengarry + Olivia Bollen (cox)
Coached by: Rob Ryan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Social