You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: Head of the Harbour
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Andreas Leichtfuss & Jack Stevens
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Andreas Leichtfuss & Jack Stevens
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st
Crew
#4
KGCA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 3rd
Crew
#5
KGCA
Coached by: Andreas Leichtfuss & Jack Stevens
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: scratched
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Barbara Fenner
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 7th
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Miles Arulambalam
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Miles Arulambalam
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Crew
#3
KGCA
Coached by: Miles Arulambalam
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 6th
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Barbara Fenner
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 4th
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Leith Menzies & Conor Burns
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Leith Menzies & Conor Burns
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st
Crew
#3
KGCA
Coached by: Leith Menzies & Conor Burns
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 4: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Barbara Fenner
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 4th
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Andreas Leichtfuss & Jack Stevens
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
KGCA
Benjamin Ganley (stroke), Simon Reeves, Nick Dougherty, Charles Benedek-Rooney + Felix Tordeich (cox)
Coached by: Andreas Leichtfuss & Jack Stevens
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Leith Menzies & Conor Burns
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 8th
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Andreas Leichtfuss & Jack Stevens
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Andreas Leichtfuss & Jack Stevens
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: scratched
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Barbara Fenner
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Barbara Fenner
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 4th
Crew
#3
KGCA
Coached by: Barbara Fenner
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 7th
Crew
#1
KGCA
Benjamin Ganley (stroke), Nick Dougherty, Simon Reeves, Charles Benedek-Rooney + Felix Tordeich (cox)
Coached by: Andreas Leichtfuss & Jack Stevens
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Leith Menzies & Conor Burns
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Leith Menzies & Conor Burns
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 2nd
Crew
#3
KGCA
Coached by: Leith Menzies & Conor Burns
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 4: placed 8th
Crew
#4
KGCA
Coached by: Leith Menzies & Conor Burns
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 4: placed 2nd
Crew
#5
KGCA
Coached by: Leith Menzies & Conor Burns
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 4: placed 7th
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Barbara Fenner
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: scratched
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Barbara Fenner
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Andreas Leichtfuss & Jack Stevens
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 4th
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Andreas Leichtfuss & Jack Stevens
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Miles Arulambalam
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Miles Arulambalam
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st
Crew
#3
KGCA
Coached by: Miles Arulambalam
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 4: placed 2nd
Crew
#4
KGCA
Coached by: Miles Arulambalam
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 4: placed 5th
Crew
#1
KGCA
India Ludbrook (stroke), Brittany Wilcock, Ella Marr, Kahu Henare, Millie Baker, Ema Lees, Jessica Byloo, Alice Cleal + Liam Avery (cox)
Coached by: Barbara Fenner
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Andreas Leichtfuss & Jack Stevens
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th
Crew
#1
KGCA
Adam Drake (stroke), Oliver Maclean, Ben Wright, Tom Weatherall, Stuart Ogilvie, Charles Reeves, Samuel Milne, Henry Syme + James Crompton (cox)
Coached by: Leith Menzies & Conor Burns
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Barbara Fenner
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Andreas Leichtfuss & Jack Stevens
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Andreas Leichtfuss & Jack Stevens
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 4th
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Barbara Fenner
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: scratched
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Barbara Fenner
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
KGCA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Barbara Fenner
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: scratched
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Barbara Fenner
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 6th
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Leith Menzies & Conor Burns
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Leith Menzies & Conor Burns
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
KGCA
India Ludbrook (stroke), Jessica Byloo, Ella Marr, Kahu Henare, Millie Baker, Ema Lees, Mia Turner, Emma Lowe + Liam Avery (cox)
Coached by: Barbara Fenner
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th (+16.2)
Crew
#1
KGCA
Henry Fitzgerald (stroke), Benjamin Ganley, James Cockram, Simon Reeves, Matthew Ganley, Nick Dougherty, Charles Benedek-Rooney, Finauga Uivaa + Felix Tordeich (cox)
Coached by: Andreas Leichtfuss & Jack Stevens
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th (+04.6)
Social