Race schedule: Head of the Harbour
This is the race schedule for the 2014 Head of the Harbour.
Saturday, 15th February 2014
Alpha | Time | Event | Division | |
---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | Boys U17 single | Race: 1 |
B | 08:05 | Race: 2 | ||
C | 08:10 | Race: 3 | ||
D | 08:15 | 2 | Girls U17 coxed four | Race: 1 |
E | 08:20 | Race: 2 | ||
F | 08:25 | 3 | Boys U15 double sculls | Race: 1 |
G | 08:30 | Race: 2 | ||
H | 08:35 | Race: 3 | ||
I | 08:40 | 4 | Girls U15 coxed quad sculls | Race: 1 |
J | 08:45 | Race: 2 | ||
K | 08:50 | Race: 3 | ||
L | 08:55 | 5 | Boys U18 coxless pair | Race: 1 |
M | 09:00 | 6 | Girls U18 double sculls | Race: 1 |
N | 09:05 | Race: 2 | ||
O | 09:10 | 7 | Boys U16 coxed quad sculls | Race: 1 |
P | 09:15 | Race: 2 | ||
Q | 09:20 | Race: 3 | ||
R | 09:25 | Race: 4 | ||
S | 09:30 | 8 | Girls U16 single | Race: 1 |
T | 09:35 | Race: 2 | ||
U | 09:40 | 9 | Boys N18 double sculls | Race: 1 |
V | 09:45 | 9A | Girls N18 coxed eight | Race: 1 |
W | 09:50 | 10 | Boys U17 coxed eight | Race: 1 |
X | 09:55 | 11 | Girls U17 coxed quad sculls | Race: 1 |
Y | 10:00 | Race: 2 | ||
Z | 10:05 | 12 | Boys L18 coxed four | Race: 1 |
A | 10:10 | Race: 2 | ||
B | 10:15 | 13 | Girls U15 coxed four | Race: 1 |
C | 10:20 | Race: 2 | ||
D | 10:25 | 14 | Boys U18 coxed quad sculls | Race: 1 |
F | 10:35 | 15 | Girls U18 coxless pair | Race: 1 |
G | 10:40 | Race: 2 | ||
H | 10:45 | 16 | Boys U16 coxed four | Race: 1 |
I | 10:50 | Race: 2 | ||
J | 10:55 | 17 | Girls U16 coxed eight | Race: 1 |
K | 11:00 | 17A | Boys N18 coxed eight | Race: 1 |
L | 11:05 | 18 | Girls L18 coxed four | Race: 1 |
M | 11:10 | 19 | Boys U17 double sculls | Race: 1 |
N | 11:15 | Race: 2 | ||
O | 11:20 | Race: 3 | ||
P | 11:25 | 20 | Girls U17 single | Race: 1 |
Q | 11:30 | Race: 2 | ||
R | 11:35 | Race: 3 | ||
S | 11:40 | 21 | Boys U15 coxed eight | Race: 1 |
T | 11:45 | Race: 2 | ||
U | 11:50 | 22 | Girls N18 double sculls | Race: 1 |
V | 11:55 | Race: 2 | ||
W | 12:00 | 23 | Boys U18 coxed four | Race: 1 |
Y | 12:10 | 24 | Girls U18 coxed four | Race: 1 |
Z | 12:40 | 25 | Girls U16 coxed quad sculls | Race: 1 |
A | 12:45 | Race: 2 | ||
B | 12:50 | 26 | Boys U16 double sculls | Race: 1 |
C | 12:55 | Race: 2 | ||
D | 13:00 | Race: 3 | ||
E | 13:05 | Race: 4 | ||
F | 13:10 | 27 | Girls U18 single | Race: 1 |
G | 13:15 | Race: 2 | ||
H | 13:20 | 28 | Boys U18 single | Race: 1 |
I | 13:25 | Race: 2 | ||
J | 13:30 | Race: 3 | ||
K | 13:35 | 29 | Girls U15 double sculls | Race: 1 |
L | 13:40 | Race: 2 | ||
M | 13:45 | Race: 3 | ||
N | 13:50 | Race: 4 | ||
O | 13:55 | 30 | Boys U15 coxed quad sculls | Race: 1 |
P | 14:00 | Race: 2 | ||
Q | 14:05 | Race: 3 | ||
R | 14:10 | Race: 4 | ||
S | 14:15 | 31 | Girls U17 coxed eight | Race: 1 |
T | 14:20 | 32 | Boys U17 coxed four | Race: 1 |
U | 14:25 | 33 | Girls L18 double sculls | Race: 1 |
V | 14:30 | Race: 2 | ||
W | 14:35 | 34 | Boys L18 double sculls | Race: 1 |
X | 14:40 | 35 | Girls U16 coxed four | Race: 1 |
Y | 14:45 | 36 | Boys U16 coxed eight | Race: 1 |
Z | 14:50 | Race: 2 | ||
A | 14:55 | 37 | Girls U18 coxed quad sculls | Race: 1 |
B | 15:00 | 38 | Boys U18 double sculls | Race: 1 |
C | 15:05 | Race: 2 | ||
D | 15:10 | 39 | Girls U15 coxed eight | Race: 1 |
E | 15:15 | Race: 2 | ||
F | 15:20 | 40 | Boys U15 coxed four | Race: 1 |
G | 15:25 | Race: 2 | ||
H | 15:30 | 41 | Girls U17 double sculls | Race: 1 |
I | 15:35 | Race: 2 | ||
J | 15:40 | Race: 3 | ||
K | 15:45 | 42 | Boys U17 coxed quad sculls | Race: 1 |
L | 15:50 | Race: 2 | ||
M | 15:55 | 43 | Girls N18 coxed four | Race: 1 |
N | 16:00 | Race: 2 | ||
O | 16:05 | 44 | Boys N18 coxed four | Race: 1 |
P | 16:10 | Race: 2 | ||
Q | 16:15 | 45 | Girls U16 double sculls | Race: 1 |
R | 16:20 | Race: 2 | ||
S | 16:25 | Race: 3 | ||
T | 16:30 | 46 | Boys U16 single | Race: 1 |
U | 16:35 | Race: 2 | ||
V | 16:40 | 47 | Girls U18 coxed eight | Race: 1 |
W | 16:45 | 48 | Boys U18 coxed eight | Race: 1 |
Social