Day sheet: Head of the Harbour
This is the day sheet for the 2016 Head of the Harbour.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 13th February 2016
Race A @ 08:00: Event 1, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Callum Ross
|
Race C @ 08:08: Event 1, Division 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MTAL
Coached by: Callum Ross
|
Race D @ 08:12: Event 2, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Sarah Wolff & Will Maling
|
Race E @ 08:17: Event 2, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MTAL
Coached by: Sarah Wolff & Will Maling
|
Race J @ 08:39: Event 4, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Alessandra Manikas (stroke), Portia Parker, Lydia Finch, Freddie von Trott + Issac Young-Montgomerie (cox)
Coached by: Alex Brown
|
Race L @ 08:49: Event 5, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Callum Ross & Will Maling
|
Race D @ 10:08: Event 13, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Callum Ross
|
Race E @ 10:13: Event 14, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Alex Brown & Will Maling
|
Race F @ 10:18: Event 14, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MTAL
Coached by: Alex Brown
|
Race H @ 10:28: Event 16, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Race J @ 10:36: Event 17, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Callum Ross & Will Maling
|
Race L @ 10:46: Event 17, Division 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MTAL
Coached by: Callum Ross
|
Race M @ 10:51: Event 18, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Tara Pickering (stroke), Isobella Johnson, Rosemary Tatupu, Hannah Fale, Emma Brothers, Rachel Taylor, Gemma Loveday, Makareta George-Clark + Brad Shelton (cox)
Coached by: Sarah Wolff & Leah Hankey
|
Race P @ 11:06: Event 21, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Callum Ross
|
Race S @ 11:18: Event 22, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Sarah Wolff & Leah Hankey
|
Race U @ 11:26: Event 22, Division 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MTAL
Coached by: Sarah Wolff & Leah Hankey
|
Race V @ 11:30: Event 23, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Marcus Winter (stroke), Lewis Brown, Anton Waldmann, Lachlan Pearce, Ali Abbaspour-Mojdehi, Stephen Stuart, Daniel Fraser, Germain Hellriegel-White + Hugo Young (cox)
Coached by: Will Maling & Jacob Merwood
|
Race D @ 12:30: Event 28, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Callum Ross
|
Race K @ 13:00: Event 30, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Race R @ 13:29: Event 32, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Ali Abbaspour-Mojdehi (stroke), Daniel Fraser, Luca Dombroski-Anderson, Hasan Pathan + Issac Young-Montgomerie (cox)
Coached by: Will Maling & Dylan Dodds
|
Race S @ 13:34: Event 32, Division 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MTAL
Coached by: Will Maling & Dylan Dodds
|
Race Z @ 14:06: Event 36, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Callum Ross
|
Race A @ 14:10: Event 36, Division 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MTAL
Coached by: Callum Ross
|
Race B @ 14:14: Event 37, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Sarah Wolff & Will Maling
|
Race C @ 14:19: Event 37, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MTAL
Coached by: Sarah Wolff & Will Maling
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#3
MTAL
Coached by: Alex Brown & Will Maling
|
Race D @ 14:24: Event 38, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Oscar Seiuli (stroke), Nathan Smith, Dennis Nieuwenhuizen, Theodore Hurdley, Jesse Homer-Pilcher, David Sanford, Ari Boughen, Callum Pratt + Angus Gray (cox)
Coached by: Callum Ross
|
Race H @ 14:44: Event 40, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Callum Ross
|
Race K @ 14:56: Event 41, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Alessandra Manikas (stroke), Hannah Zwalue, Hannah Jones, Lydia Finch, Portia Parker, Jemma Aish, Freddie von Trott, Holly Chaafe + Leah Hollingworth (cox)
Coached by: Alex Brown
|
Race M @ 15:06: Event 42, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Will Maling & Jacob Merwood
|
Race N @ 15:11: Event 42, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MTAL
Coached by: Will Maling & Jacob Merwood
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#3
MTAL
Ali Abbaspour-Mojdehi (stroke), Hasan Pathan, James Li, Luca Dombroski-Anderson + Issac Young-Montgomerie (cox)
Coached by: Will Maling & Dylan Dodds
|
Race O @ 15:16: Event 43, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Sarah Wolff & Leah Hankey
|
Race T @ 15:38: Event 45, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Alex Brown
|
Race V @ 15:48: Event 46, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Max Dunshea (stroke), Luca Dombroski-Anderson, Angus Robinson, Mitchell Shaw-Lewis + Angus Gray (cox)
Coached by: Will Maling & Dylan Dodds
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social