You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: Head of the Harbour
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
|
||||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
|
||||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Rory Accorsi
|
||||
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: TGAC
|
||||
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Alex Brown
|
||||
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Marlon Breen (stroke), Fynn Franklin, Michael King-Farrington, Carlos Rojas + Benjamin Blackhall (cox)
|
||||
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
|
Division 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
|
||||
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
|
||||
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STLN
Coached by: Logan Walters
|
||||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Norman Sharpe & Chris Goudie
|
||||
Entity
WENT
WENT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WENT
Coached by: David White & Bruce Tong, Allan Tong
|
||||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Dexter Peffers & Hannah Patterson
|
||||
Entity
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland |
Crew
#1
HOWI
Coached by: Sigrid Davis & Keith Hibberd
|
Division 3 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAUR
|
||||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#2
GLDW
|
||||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#2
STKT
Coached by: Norman Sharpe & Chris Goudie
|
||||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MACL
Coached by: Rory Accorsi
|
||||
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AGSB
|
||||
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MTAL
Theo Casey-Pickering (stroke), Thomas Whittle, Blake Jowsey, Richie Faaumu + Louis Siddell-Bradbourne (cox)
Coached by: Alex Brown
|
Division 4 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
|
||||
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#3
AGSB
|
||||
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
STPA
|
||||
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SHAK
|
||||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#4
GLDW
|
||||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#3
GLDW
|
Social