Event Sponsor
Events: Head of the Harbour
This is the programme of events for the 2018 Head of the Harbour.
# | Event type | Sponsor |
---|---|---|
1 | Boys under-17 single sculls Sponsored by: Bed bath & beyond |
|
2 | Girls under-17 coxed four Sponsored by: Ovlov Marine |
|
3 | Boys under-15 double sculls Sponsored by: Mannco Consulting Ltd |
|
4 | Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Ricoh |
|
5 | Boys under-18 coxless pair oars Sponsored by: Construction Cost Consultants |
|
6 | Girls under-18 double sculls Sponsored by: J A Russell Ltd |
|
7 | Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: GWE Consulting Engineers |
|
8 | Girls under-16 single sculls Sponsored by: hansgrohe |
|
9 | Boys under-18 novice double sculls Sponsored by: J.F.Ross Customs Brokers |
|
10 | Girls under-18 novice coxed eight Sponsored by: S L Racing |
|
11 | Boys under-17 coxed eight Sponsored by: Advanced Security Group |
|
12 | Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Torbay Rest Home |
|
13 | ||
14 | Girls under-15 coxed four Sponsored by: Ricoh |
|
15 | Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Construction Cost Consultants |
|
16 | Girls under-18 coxless pair oars Sponsored by: Fresh Pork New Zealand |
|
17 | Boys under-16 coxed four Sponsored by: GWE Consulting Engineers |
|
18 | Girls under-16 coxed eight Sponsored by: John Beck |
|
19 | Boys under-18 novice coxed eight Sponsored by: Raw Essentials |
|
20 | ||
21 | Boys under-17 double sculls Sponsored by: Kingdom Decorators Ltd |
|
22 | Girls under-17 single sculls Sponsored by: Seaspray Beach Villa - Rarotonga |
|
23 | Boys under-15 coxed eight Sponsored by: Bill and Jane Manning |
|
24 | Girls under-18 novice double sculls Sponsored by: Ricoh |
|
25 | Boys under-18 coxed four Sponsored by: Construction Cost Consultants |
|
26 | Girls under-18 coxed four Sponsored by: Kingdom Decorators Ltd |
|
27 | Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Belmont Partners |
|
28 | Boys under-16 double sculls Sponsored by: Tompkins Wake |
|
29 | Girls under-18 single sculls Sponsored by: Specialist Scaffold Products |
|
30 | Boys under-18 single sculls Sponsored by: Firefly Light and Design |
|
31 | Girls under-15 double sculls Sponsored by: EP Software Solutions |
|
32 | Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Strong Family Trust |
|
33 | Girls under-17 coxed eight Sponsored by: Tidbury family |
|
34 | Boys under-17 coxed four Sponsored by: Construction Cost Consultants |
|
35 | ||
36 | ||
37 | Girls under-16 coxed four Sponsored by: Belmont Vet Clinic |
|
38 | Boys under-16 coxed eight Sponsored by: Just Workout Devonport |
|
39 | Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Awanui Rest Home |
|
40 | Boys under-18 double sculls Sponsored by: GWE Consulting Engineers |
|
41 | Girls under-15 coxed eight Sponsored by: Tidbury family |
|
42 | Boys under-15 coxed four Sponsored by: Kevin Johnson Boat Builders |
|
43 | Girls under-17 double sculls Sponsored by: Fishing Boats NZ Ltd |
|
44 | Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: One Room Funeral Streaming |
|
45 | Girls under-18 novice coxed four Sponsored by: Construction Cost Consultants |
|
46 | Boys under-18 novice coxed four Sponsored by: Craft Construction |
|
47 | Girls under-15 coxed octuple sculls Sponsored by: Dynamic Plumbing Works |
|
48 | Girls under-16 double sculls Sponsored by: Corelli's Café |
|
49 | Boys under-16 single sculls Sponsored by: GWE Consulting Engineers |
|
50 | Boys under-15 coxed octuple sculls Sponsored by: Flow Software Limited |
|
51 | Girls under-18 coxed eight Sponsored by: Tidbury family |
|
52 | Boys under-18 coxed eight Sponsored by: Wynter Recruitment |