You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: Head of the Harbour
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Mark Clemo & Liam Bradley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
SHAK
Coached by: Mark Clemo & Liam Bradley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 7th
Crew
#3
SHAK
Coached by: Mark Clemo & Liam Bradley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 4: placed 5th
Crew
#4
SHAK
Coached by: Liam Bradley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 4: placed 3rd
Event
3
B U15 2X
Sponsored by: Mannco Consulting Ltd
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Mark Clemo & Liam Bradley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 4th
Crew
#2
SHAK
Coached by: Mark Clemo & Liam Bradley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 5th
Crew
#3
SHAK
Coached by: Mark Clemo & Liam Bradley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 5th
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Mark Clemo
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 7th
Crew
#1
SHAK
Adam Clark (stroke), Jadin Kingi, Max Burggraaf, Xavier Smidt, Xavier Yates, Hamish McKay, Christian Sifakula, Liam McGuire + Callum Miller (cox)
Coached by: Mike O'Brien
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Liam Bradley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Mike O'Brien & Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#2
SHAK
Coached by: Mike O'Brien & Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
SHAK
Troy Odonnell (stroke), Tom Keeling, Douglas Polo, Thomas Clingin, William Clingin, Ethan Elmore, Caleb Wharton, Kaegen Just + Jack Higgins (cox)
Coached by: Mark Clemo
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#2
SHAK
Jack Smith (stroke), Benjamin Blackhall, Senna Guest, Tom Yalda, Pranav Panditji, Campbell Hutchinson, Joseph Maloney, Kristian Matulich-Watson + Cameron McKinley (cox)
Coached by: Liam Bradley & Mark Clemo
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 7th
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Liam Bradley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
SHAK
Coached by: Liam Bradley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 4th
Crew
#3
SHAK
Coached by: Liam Bradley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 4: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#4
SHAK
Coached by: Liam Bradley & Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 4: placed 6th
Event
23
B U15 8+
Sponsored by: Bill and Jane Manning
Crew
#1
SHAK
Troy Odonnell (stroke), Thomas Clingin, Xavier Smidt, Tom Keeling, Joshua Moor, Douglas Polo, William Clingin, Ethan Elmore + Jack Higgins (cox)
Coached by: Mark Clemo & Liam Bradley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st (NTT)
Event
23
B U15 8+
Sponsored by: Bill and Jane Manning
Crew
#2
SHAK
Conall Sims (stroke), Henry Rea, Caleb Wharton, Kaegen Just, Joshua Rodgers, Tom Yalda, Senna Guest, Kristian Matulich-Watson + Cameron McKinley (cox)
Coached by: Mark Clemo & Liam Bradley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 5th
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Liam Bradley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 8th
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Mike O'Brien & Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
SHAK
Coached by: Mike O'Brien & Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 5th
Crew
#3
SHAK
Coached by: Mike O'Brien & Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 4: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Liam Bradley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 8th
Crew
#2
SHAK
Coached by: Liam Bradley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 6th
Crew
#4
SHAK
Coached by: Liam Bradley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 7th
Event
32
B U15 4X+
Sponsored by: Strong Family Trust
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Mark Clemo & Liam Bradley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 6th
Event
32
B U15 4X+
Sponsored by: Strong Family Trust
Crew
#2
SHAK
Coached by: Mark Clemo & Liam Bradley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 1st (NTT)
Event
32
B U15 4X+
Sponsored by: Strong Family Trust
Crew
#3
SHAK
Campbell Hutchinson (stroke), Pranav Panditji, Joseph Maloney, Kristian Matulich-Watson + Benjamin Blackhall (cox)
Coached by: Liam Bradley & Mark Clemo
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 9th
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Liam Bradley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th
Crew
#1
SHAK
Adam Clark (stroke), Jadin Kingi, Xavier Smidt, Max Burggraaf, Christian Sifakula, Joshua Moor, Eugene Castro, Blake Nelson + Callum Miller (cox)
Coached by: Mike O'Brien & Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#2
SHAK
Samuel Wisniewski (stroke), Sam Beuth, Robert Paul, Richard Ieremia, Fynn Franklin, Michael King-Farrington, Jack Smith, Marlon Breen + Cameron McKinley (cox)
Coached by: Mike O'Brien & Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Liam Bradley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#2
SHAK
Coached by: Liam Bradley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Crew
#3
SHAK
Coached by: Liam Bradley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Mark Clemo & Liam Bradley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
SHAK
Coached by: Mark Clemo & Liam Bradley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 4th
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Liam Bradley & Mike O'Brien
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#2
SHAK
Coached by: Liam Bradley & Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Crew
#3
SHAK
Coached by: Mike O'Brien & Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 7th
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Mark Clemo & Liam Bradley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#2
SHAK
Coached by: Mark Clemo & Liam Bradley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
SHAK
Conall Sims (stroke), Joshua Rodgers, Tom Yalda, Senna Guest, Pranav Panditji, Campbell Hutchinson, Joseph Maloney, Kristian Matulich-Watson + Riley Turner (cox)
Coached by: Mark Clemo & Liam Bradley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th
Crew
#1
SHAK
Adam Clark (stroke), Jadin Kingi, Max Burggraaf, Xavier Smidt, Xavier Yates, Hamish McKay, Callum Smidt, Tomos Hudgell + Callum Miller (cox)
Coached by: Mike O'Brien & Liam Bradley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 7th
Crew
#2
SHAK
Liam McGuire (stroke), Joshua Kingston, Sam Murphy, Christian Sifakula, Joshua Moor, Will Yates, Samuel Hinchcliff, Ethan Fookes + Jack Higgins (cox)
Coached by: Liam Bradley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Social