You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: Head of the Harbour
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WTLG
Taylor Morrison (stroke), Lily-Rose Gholam Hosseini, Ashley Hanrahan, Toni Britow + Paige Stevenson (cox)
Coached by: Gabrielle Peach
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 9th
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Claire Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#2
WTLG
Coached by: Amy Hunter & Grace Schaaf
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#3
WTLG
Coached by: Grace Schaaf & Amy Hunter
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 6th
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Jon Squires
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#2
WTLG
Coached by: Jon Squires
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Claire Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
WTLG
Coached by: Ella Campbell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 2nd
Crew
#3
WTLG
Coached by: Claire Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 4: placed 3rd
Crew
#4
WTLG
Coached by: Ella Campbell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 4: placed 5th
Crew
#1
WTLG
Claire Snelling (stroke), Bianca Coplestone, Maloney, Grace Chen, Hannah Coyle, Emma Patterson, Symantha Pope, Phoebe Allen + Mackenzie Harvey (cox)
Coached by: Ella Campbell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Gabrielle Peach
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
WTLG
Coached by: Gabrielle Peach
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Amy Hunter
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#2
WTLG
Coached by: Grace Schaaf
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 5th
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Jon Squires
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Event
18
G U16 8+
Sponsored by: John Beck
Crew
#1
WTLG
Nyla Bunyan (stroke), Sylvia Leadley, Hollie Marshman, Andrea Hey, Nadine Billing, Olivia Swann, Devon Thorpe, Samarah Garrett-Dalton + Maddison Marshall (cox)
Coached by: Claire Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 8th (DNF)
Event
18
G U16 8+
Sponsored by: John Beck
Crew
#2
WTLG
Trixie Andrew (stroke), Maddie Kerse, Lucy Tomlinson, Claire Snelling, Abigail Clements, Kate Staines, Bianca Coplestone, Katie Booth + Mackenzie Harvey (cox)
Coached by: Claire Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Gabrielle Peach
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#2
WTLG
Coached by: Gabrielle Peach
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 4th
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Claire Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#2
WTLG
Coached by: Ella Campbell & Grace Schaaf
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Claire Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#2
WTLG
Coached by: Amy Hunter
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 7th
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Jon Squires
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#2
WTLG
Coached by: Jon Squires
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#3
WTLG
Coached by: Jon Squires
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 1st (NTT)
Event
31
G U15 2X
Sponsored by: EP Software Solutions
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Claire Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Event
31
G U15 2X
Sponsored by: EP Software Solutions
Crew
#2
WTLG
Coached by: Amy Hunter
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Event
31
G U15 2X
Sponsored by: EP Software Solutions
Crew
#3
WTLG
Coached by: Grace Schaaf
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 4th
Event
33
G U17 8+
Sponsored by: Tidbury family
Crew
#1
WTLG
Taylor Morrison (stroke), Maren Howarth, Nadine Billing, Olivia Swann, Lily-Rose Gholam Hosseini, Andrea Hey, Ella Rogers, Samarah Garrett-Dalton + Paige Stevenson (cox)
Coached by: Gabrielle Peach & Claire Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Jon Squires
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Event
41
G U15 8+
Sponsored by: Tidbury family
Crew
#1
WTLG
Trixie Andrew (stroke), Maddie Kerse, Hollie Marshman, Samarah Garrett-Dalton, Abigail Clements, Kate Staines, Lucy Tomlinson, Maloney + Maddison Marshall (cox)
Coached by: Claire Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Event
41
G U15 8+
Sponsored by: Tidbury family
Crew
#2
WTLG
Charlotte Ram (stroke), Grace Chen, Molly Langridge, Billie Insull, Marin Parker, Megan Uttley, Charlotte Ronalde, Jaime Hanrahan + Jamie Whittaker (cox)
Coached by: Ella Campbell & Claire Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Gabrielle Peach
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th
Crew
#2
WTLG
Coached by: Gabrielle Peach
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 3rd
Crew
#3
WTLG
Coached by: Gabrielle Peach
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 7th
Crew
#4
WTLG
Coached by: Gabrielle Peach
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 8th
Crew
#1
WTLG
Claire Snelling (stroke), Bianca Coplestone, Katie Booth, Caitlin Rawlings, Hannah Coyle, Emma Patterson, Symantha Pope, Phoebe Allen + Mackenzie Harvey (cox)
Coached by: Claire Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Claire Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (cancelled)
Crew
#2
WTLG
Coached by: Ella Campbell & Claire Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: result (cancelled)
Crew
#3
WTLG
Coached by: Claire Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: result (cancelled)
Crew
#4
WTLG
Coached by: Ella Campbell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: result (cancelled)
Crew
#5
WTLG
Coached by: Claire Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: result (cancelled)
Event
51
G U18 8+
Sponsored by: Tidbury family
Crew
#1
WTLG
Andrea Fick (stroke), Sophie Egnot-Johnson, Hannah Retimana, Courtney Katterns, Maren Howarth, Nyla Bunyan, Ella Rogers, Taylor Morrison + Lucy Schaaf (cox)
Coached by: Jon Squires
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Social