Day sheet: Head of the Harbour
This is the day sheet for the 2019 Head of the Harbour.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 16th February 2019
Race B @ 08:04: Event 1, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Conor Mercer & Dahne Boniface
|
Race D @ 08:12: Event 1, Division 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Conor Mercer & Dahne Boniface
|
Race I @ 08:33: Event 3, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Sebastien Eggermont
|
Race J @ 08:38: Event 3, Division 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Joanne Etzinger
|
Race K @ 08:43: Event 3, Division 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#3
KGCA
Coached by: Harrison Elliott
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#4
KGCA
Coached by: Sebastien Eggermont
|
Race O @ 09:03: Event 5, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Conor Mercer
|
Race P @ 09:07: Event 5, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Conor Mercer
|
Race Q @ 09:11: Event 6, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Ella Marr & Alex Hazlett
|
Race S @ 09:19: Event 6, Division 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Ella Marr & Alex Hazlett
|
Race T @ 09:23: Event 7, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Brendan Boreham & Henry Morrow
|
Race V @ 09:31: Event 7, Division 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Brendan Boreham & Henry Morrow
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#3
KGCA
Jasper Jenkins-Mananov (stroke), Sam Power, Mandela McKree-Jansen, Tom McGuinness + Angus Brady (cox)
Coached by: Brendan Boreham & Henry Morrow
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#4
KGCA
Coached by: Sebastien Eggermont
|
Race B @ 09:56: Event 9, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Joanne Etzinger
|
Race C @ 10:01: Event 9, Division 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Sebastien Eggermont
|
Race D @ 10:06: Event 9, Division 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#3
KGCA
Coached by: Harrison Elliott
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#4
KGCA
Coached by: Joanne Etzinger
|
Race I @ 10:28: Event 13, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Setoga Setoga (stroke), Jack Trusler, Jack Mitchell, Crue Ellis-Williams, Hugo Caughey, Laga Jensen, Hugo Hay, William Olde + James Chapman (cox)
Coached by: Sebastien Eggermont
|
Race J @ 10:32: Event 13, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
Georg Dalgleish (stroke), Mason Chadfield, Winston Yan, Mataia Cotterill, Aden Urwin, Baxter McGillivray, Felix Moran, Charles Thomas + Charles Couillault (cox)
Coached by: Joanne Etzinger
|
Race M @ 10:44: Event 15, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Conor Mercer
|
Race N @ 10:48: Event 15, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Conor Mercer & Dahne Boniface
|
Race O @ 10:52: Event 16, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Ella Marr & Alex Hazlett
|
Race Q @ 11:00: Event 17, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Brendan Boreham & Henry Morrow
|
Race U @ 11:17: Event 20, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Ella Marr & Alex Hazlett
|
Race Y @ 11:36: Event 21, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Conor Mercer & Dahne Boniface
|
Race G @ 12:08: Event 25, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Conor Mercer
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Conor Mercer & Dahne Boniface
|
Race I @ 12:43: Event 27, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Ella Marr & Alex Hazlett
|
Race L @ 12:55: Event 28, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Brendan Boreham & Henry Morrow
|
Race N @ 13:03: Event 28, Division 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Brendan Boreham & Henry Morrow
|
Race O @ 13:07: Event 28, Division 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#3
KGCA
Coached by: Brendan Boreham & Henry Morrow
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#4
KGCA
Coached by: Brendan Boreham & Henry Morrow
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#5
KGCA
Coached by: Brendan Boreham & Henry Morrow
|
Race P @ 13:11: Event 29, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Ella Marr & Alex Hazlett
|
Race R @ 13:19: Event 29, Division 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Ella Marr & Alex Hazlett
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#3
KGCA
Coached by: Ella Marr & Alex Hazlett
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#4
KGCA
Coached by: Ella Marr & Alex Hazlett
|
Race S @ 13:23: Event 30, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Conor Mercer
|
Race U @ 13:31: Event 30, Division 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Conor Mercer
|
Race V @ 13:35: Event 30, Division 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#3
KGCA
Coached by: Conor Burns & Dahne Boniface
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#4
KGCA
Coached by: Conor Mercer
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#5
KGCA
Coached by: Conor Mercer & Dahne Boniface
|
Race Z @ 13:54: Event 32, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
32
B U15 4X+
Sponsored by: Bill & Jane Manning / the Thompson family
| ||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Sebastien Eggermont
|
Race B @ 14:04: Event 32, Division 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
32
B U15 4X+
Sponsored by: Bill & Jane Manning / the Thompson family
| ||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Joanne Etzinger
|
Race C @ 14:09: Event 32, Division 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
32
B U15 4X+
Sponsored by: Bill & Jane Manning / the Thompson family
| ||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#3
KGCA
Coached by: Harrison Elliott
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#4
KGCA
Coached by: Sebastien Eggermont
|
Race J @ 14:41: Event 37, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Ella Marr & Alex Hazlett
|
Race M @ 14:53: Event 38, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Cameron Abel (stroke), Charlie Ludbrook, Connor Hislop-Donaldson, Alex Tooman, Tyler Wright, Thomas Ogg, Lauchie Craig, Lachlan Pearce + Henri Agnew (cox)
Coached by: Brendan Boreham & Henry Morrow
|
Race N @ 14:57: Event 39, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
39
G U18 4X+
Sponsored by: Terry Tidbury
| ||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Ella Marr & Alex Hazlett
|
Race P @ 15:05: Event 40, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Conor Mercer
|
Race Q @ 15:09: Event 40, Division 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Conor Mercer
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#3
KGCA
Coached by: Conor Mercer & Dahne Boniface
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#4
KGCA
Coached by: Conor Mercer & Dahne Boniface
|
Race Z @ 15:45: Event 44, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Conor Mercer & Brendan Boreham
|
Race B @ 15:54: Event 46, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Sebastien Eggermont
|
Race C @ 15:59: Event 46, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Joanne Etzinger
|
Race D @ 16:04: Event 46, Division 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#3
KGCA
Coached by: Harrison Elliott
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#4
KGCA
Coached by: Joanne Etzinger
|
Race E @ 16:09: Event 47, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Ella Marr & Alex Hazlett
|
Race G @ 16:17: Event 47, Division 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Ella Marr & Alex Hazlett
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#3
KGCA
Coached by: Ella Marr & Alex Hazlett
|
Race I @ 16:25: Event 48, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Brendan Boreham & Henry Morrow
|
Race J @ 16:29: Event 48, Division 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Brendan Boreham & Henry Morrow
|
Race K @ 16:33: Event 48, Division 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#3
KGCA
Coached by: Brendan Boreham & Henry Morrow
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#4
KGCA
Coached by: Brendan Boreham & Henry Morrow
|
Race N @ 16:45: Event 50, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Thomas Hall (stroke), Samuel Brewer, Nicolaas Zwager, Keegan Greig, Luke Shannon, Luca Seerden, Cassian Upton, Charles Cave + Maxwell Brady (cox)
Coached by: Conor Mercer & Dahne Boniface
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social