Event Sponsor
Day sheet: Head of the Harbour
This is the day sheet for the 2019 Head of the Harbour.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 16th February 2019
Race T @ 09:23: Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Adrian Riepen
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: David Graham & Mark Clemo
|
|
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Glenn Barwick
|
|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Michael Hasselbach
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: John Cook & Alex Kite
|
|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Matt Cole
|
|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
Sebastian Bull (stroke), Cameron Aylward, Charlie Mackintosh, Finbar O'Carroll + George Higgins (cox)
Coached by: Mat Jensen & Natalie Welch
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Brendan Boreham & Henry Morrow
|
Race U @ 09:27: Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Hayden Shaw
|
|
Entity
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland |
Crew
#1
HOWI
Coached by: Leigh Brown & Sigi Davis
|
|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Leanne Henry & John Lawrence
|
|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Alastair MacIntosh
|
|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Campbell Clayton-Greene
|
|
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Brendan Cullum
|
|
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
STPA
Coached by: Glenn Barwick
|
Race V @ 09:31: Division 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SHAK
Coached by: David Graham & Mark Clemo
|
|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
Coached by: Matt Cole
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#2
GLDW
Coached by: Hayden Shaw
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Brendan Boreham & Henry Morrow
|
|
Entity
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland |
Crew
#2
HOWI
Coached by: Leigh Brown & Sigi Davis
|
|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAUR
Coached by: Campbell Clayton-Greene
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#3
KGCA
Jasper Jenkins-Mananov (stroke), Sam Power, Mandela McKree-Jansen, Tom McGuinness + Angus Brady (cox)
Coached by: Brendan Boreham & Henry Morrow
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#4
KGCA
Coached by: Sebastien Eggermont
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social