Events: Head of the Harbour
This is the programme of events for the 2019 Head of the Harbour.
# | Event | Sponsor |
---|---|---|
1 | Boys under-17 single sculls Sponsored by: GWE Consulting Engineers |
|
2 | Girls under-17 coxed four Sponsored by: Hammer Hardware, Devonport |
|
3 | Boys under-15 double sculls Sponsored by: NH Valuers Ltd |
|
4 | Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Ricoh |
|
5 | Boys under-18 coxless pair oars Sponsored by: Kingdom Decorators Ltd |
|
6 | Girls under-18 double sculls Sponsored by: PAK'nSAVE Wairau Road |
|
7 | Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Care-a-lot Childcare |
|
8 | Girls under-16 single sculls Sponsored by: Aline Larkins Memorial Race |
|
9 | Boys under-18 novice double sculls Sponsored by: Catalyst Intellectual Property |
|
10 | Girls under-18 novice coxed eight Sponsored by: smartIT Management Ltd |
|
11 | Boys under-17 coxed eight Sponsored by: Fresh Pork New Zealand |
|
12 | Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Belmont Partners / Terry Tidbury |
|
13 | Boys under-15 coxed octuple sculls Sponsored by: DCF Management |
|
14 | Girls under-15 coxed four Sponsored by: Green Image Landscapes |
|
15 | Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Johnson & Laird |
|
16 | Girls under-18 coxless pair oars Sponsored by: Lizzie Simanke, Property Manager, Harcourts Rental |
|
17 | Boys under-16 coxed four Sponsored by: Suburban Solutions Ltd |
|
18 | Girls under-16 coxed eight Sponsored by: Miller Road Fragrance Studio |
|
19 | Boys under-18 novice coxed eight Sponsored by: Origin Archaeology Ltd |
|
20 | Girls under-18 novice double sculls Sponsored by: The Hub Milford |
|
21 | Boys under-17 double sculls Sponsored by: Tompkins Wake |
|
22 | Girls under-17 single sculls Sponsored by: Belmont Partners |
|
23 | Girls under-15 coxed octuple sculls Sponsored by: Rebecca Taylor Physio |
|
24 | Boys under-15 coxed eight Sponsored by: North Shore Dental |
|
25 | Boys under-18 coxed four Sponsored by: DCF Management |
|
26 | Girls under-18 coxed four Sponsored by: PAK'nSAVE Wairau Road |
|
27 | Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Ricoh |
|
28 | Boys under-16 double sculls Sponsored by: J.F.Ross Customs Brokers |
|
29 | Girls under-18 single sculls Sponsored by: Zest IT Ltd |
|
30 | Boys under-18 single sculls Sponsored by: Devo Coffee |
|
31 | Girls under-15 double sculls Sponsored by: EP Software Solutions / Greene Scene NZ Ltd |
|
32 | Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Bill & Jane Manning / the Thompson family |
|
33 | Girls under-17 coxed eight Sponsored by: smartIT Management Ltd |
|
34 | Boys under-17 coxed four Sponsored by: Construction Health and Safety NZ |
|
35 | Girls under-18 novice coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Barfoot & Thompson, Carol Wetzell+Ian Cunliffe |
|
36 | Boys under-18 novice coxed four Sponsored by: Iversen-Jones family in memory of Malcolm Iversen |
|
37 | Girls under-16 coxed four Sponsored by: Belmont Pharmacy |
|
38 | Boys under-16 coxed eight Sponsored by: Lakestone Lodge, Lake Pukaki, Mackenzie Basin |
|
39 | Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Terry Tidbury |
|
40 | Boys under-18 double sculls Sponsored by: Belmont Vet Clinic |
|
41 | Girls under-15 coxed eight Sponsored by: Minter Ellison Rudd Watts |
|
42 | Boys under-15 coxed four Sponsored by: Catalyst Intellectual Property |
|
43 | Girls under-17 double sculls Sponsored by: Ramm Software |
|
44 | Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Stanton Chase |
|
45 | Girls under-18 novice coxed four Sponsored by: Hi-Tech Solutions |
|
46 | Boys under-18 novice coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Lock & Partners |
|
47 | Girls under-16 double sculls Sponsored by: Zest IT Ltd |
|
48 | Boys under-16 single sculls Sponsored by: Specialist Scaffold Products |
|
49 | Girls under-18 coxed eight Sponsored by: WALLIS |
|
50 | Boys under-18 coxed eight Sponsored by: iStore Takapuna |
Social