You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: Head of the Harbour
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Division 3 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAUR
Coached by: Campbell Clayton-Greene
|
||||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MACL
Coached by: Michael Hasselbach
|
||||
Entity
ROSM
ROSM
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSM
Coached by: Chris Brake
|
||||
Entity
ONEW
ONEW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ONEW
Coached by: John Lawrence
|
||||
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
Coached by: Ron Neighbour
|
||||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Geoff Perry & Rob Ryan
|
||||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Charles Haggie
|
Division 3 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#2
PUKE
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
|
||||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAUR
Coached by: Campbell Clayton-Greene
|
||||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: Adrian Riepen
|
||||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Joanne Etzinger
|
||||
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
Coached by: Lucy Anderson
|
||||
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
STPA
Coached by: Cameron Patten
|
Division 3 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#3
TAKA
Coached by: Kevin Herbison & Katie Halliday
|
||||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: Kevin Herbison & Katie Halliday
|
||||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAUR
Coached by: Tuscany Main
|
||||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#4
TAKA
Coached by: Kevin Herbison & Katie Halliday
|
||||
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
BARA
Coached by: Amber Fordham & Erica Van Der Zanden
|
||||
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
DIOC
Zambia Neely (stroke), Scarlett Snelling, Emily Cooper-Davies, Charlotte Brady + Phoebe O'Neill (cox)
Coached by: Maddie Palmer & Courtney McCormick
|
||||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#2
STKT
Janaiya Papa (stroke), Lucia-Belle Stanisich, Hannah Morgan, Zoe White + Olivia Glenn-Campbell (cox)
Coached by: Sam Goldstine & Grace Payn
|
||||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MACL
Coached by: Nick Chamberlain & Allan Vester
|
Division 3 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#2
GLDW
Coached by: Danielle Schofield
|
||||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#4
GLDW
Coached by: Danielle Schofield
|
||||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#3
GLDW
Coached by: Danielle Schofield
|
||||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Ella Marr & Alex Hazlett
|
||||
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
DIOC
Coached by: Ash Bright & Kate Tidbury
|
Division 3 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Brendan Boreham & Henry Morrow
|
||||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#4
KGCA
Coached by: Sebastien Eggermont
|
||||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#3
KGCA
Jasper Jenkins-Mananov (stroke), Sam Power, Mandela McKree-Jansen, Tom McGuinness + Angus Brady (cox)
Coached by: Brendan Boreham & Henry Morrow
|
||||
Entity
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland |
Crew
#2
HOWI
Coached by: Leigh Brown & Sigi Davis
|
||||
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
Coached by: Matt Cole
|
||||
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SHAK
Coached by: David Graham & Mark Clemo
|
||||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#2
GLDW
Coached by: Hayden Shaw
|
||||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAUR
Coached by: Campbell Clayton-Greene
|
Event
8
G U16 1X
Sponsored by: Aline Larkins Memorial Race
Division 3 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#2
ROSE
Coached by: Ron Neighbour
|
||||
Entity
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland |
Crew
#2
HOWI
Coached by: Leigh Brown & Keith Hibberd
|
||||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAUR
Coached by: Andrew Gordon
|
||||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#2
PUKE
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
|
||||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#2
STKT
Coached by: Gabrielle Peach
|
||||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: Mike Tolhurst
|
Division 3 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AGSB
Coached by: Michael Arms & Anna Delong
|
||||
Entity
AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
AQUI
Coached by: Brendan Cullum
|
||||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#2
STKT
Coached by: Chris Goudie
|
||||
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
STPA
Coached by: Giacomo Galano
|
||||
Entity
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland |
Crew
#2
HOWI
Coached by: Leigh Brown & Sigi Davis
|
||||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: Adrian Riepen
|
||||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Sebastien Eggermont
|
Division 3 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MTMA
MTMA
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
MTMA
Coached by: Steve Finlayson & Jodi Tong
|
||||
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#3
MTAL
Coached by: Callum Ross
|
||||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#3
TAKA
Coached by: Kevin Herbison & Katie Halliday
|
||||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#4
TAKA
Coached by: Kevin Herbison & Katie Halliday
|
||||
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#2
STLN
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
|
||||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLG
Coached by: Hannah Retimana & Kim Dowden
|
||||
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#3
STLN
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
|
Division 3 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAUR
Coached by: Campbell Clayton-Greene
|
||||
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SHAK
Coached by: Terry Dolan
|
||||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#2
GLDW
Coached by: Josh Everitt
|
||||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#2
PUKE
Coached by: Charles Haggie
|
||||
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AGSB
Coached by: Peter Mason & Mitchell Courtney
|
||||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#3
GLDW
Coached by: Josh Everitt
|
||||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#2
STKT
Coached by: Geoff Perry & Rob Ryan
|
||||
Entity
HUAN
HUAN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
HUAN
Coached by: Evan Hamlet
|
Division 3 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
HAUR
Coached by: Andrew Gordon
|
||||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#2
GLDW
Coached by: Danielle Schofield
|
||||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: Mike Tolhurst
|
||||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#2
STKT
Coached by: Gabrielle Peach
|
||||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAUR
Coached by: Andrew Gordon
|
||||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MACL
Coached by: Tom Moore
|
Division 3 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
DIOC
Coached by: Ash Bright & Courtney McCormick
|
||||
Entity
ACG*
ACG*
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ACG*
Composite crew. Coached by: Composite Crew
|
||||
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#3
BARA
Coached by: Zoe Stevenson & Caspar Hammond
|
||||
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
BARA
Coached by: Zoe Stevenson & Caspar Hammond
|
||||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MACL
Coached by: Nick Chamberlain & Allan Vester
|
||||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#2
STKT
Coached by: Gabrielle Peach
|
Division 3 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MACL
Coached by: Michael Hasselbach
|
||||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: Adrian Riepen
|
||||
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MTAL
Coached by: John Cook & Alex Kite
|
||||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Brendan Boreham & Henry Morrow
|
||||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#2
GLDW
Coached by: Hayden Shaw
|
||||
Entity
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland |
Crew
#2
HOWI
Coached by: Leigh Brown & Sigi Davis
|
||||
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
STPA
Coached by: Glenn Barwick
|
Division 3 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#3
GLDW
Coached by: Danielle Schofield
|
||||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#4
GLDW
Coached by: Danielle Schofield
|
||||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#2
GLDW
Coached by: Danielle Schofield
|
||||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#3
KGCA
Coached by: Ella Marr & Alex Hazlett
|
||||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLG
Coached by: Taryn Abel & Kim Dowden
|
||||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Ella Marr & Alex Hazlett
|
||||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#4
KGCA
Coached by: Ella Marr & Alex Hazlett
|
Division 3 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
STPA
Coached by: Sam Jackson
|
||||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAUR
Coached by: Andrew Gordon
|
||||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Conor Mercer
|
||||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MACL
Coached by: Michael Hasselbach
|
||||
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#2
STLN
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
|
Event
31
G U15 2X
Sponsored by: EP Software Solutions / Greene Scene NZ Ltd
Division 3 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MACL
Coached by: Nick Chamberlain & Allan Vester
|
||||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAUR
Coached by: Tuscany Main
|
||||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#2
PUKE
Coached by: Jim Matchett
|
||||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
HAUR
Coached by: Tuscany Main
|
||||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#3
TAKA
Coached by: Kevin Herbison & Katie Halliday
|
||||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#3
MACL
Coached by: Nick Chamberlain & Allan Vester
|
||||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#3
WTLG
Coached by: Ella Campbell & Kim Dowden
|
Event
32
B U15 4X+
Sponsored by: Bill & Jane Manning / the Thompson family
Division 3 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Joanne Etzinger
|
||||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#2
GLDW
Coached by: Rob Mackenzie
|
||||
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
Coached by: Lucy Anderson
|
||||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#2
PUKE
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
|
||||
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SHAK
Coached by: Camille Dignadice & Mark Clemo
|
||||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAUR
Coached by: Campbell Clayton-Greene
|
||||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: Adrian Riepen
|
Division 3 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#2
PUKE
Coached by: Charles Haggie
|
||||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#3
KGCA
Coached by: Conor Mercer & Dahne Boniface
|
||||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Conor Mercer
|
||||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#2
GLDW
Coached by: Josh Everitt
|
||||
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AGSB
Coached by: Michael Arms
|
||||
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#3
STPA
Coached by: Sam Jackson
|
||||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#4
KGCA
Coached by: Conor Mercer & Dahne Boniface
|
Division 3 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAUR
Coached by: Tuscany Main
|
||||
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
BARA
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Zoe Stevenson
|
||||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: Mike Tolhurst
|
||||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
HAUR
Coached by: Andrew Gordon
|
||||
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
DIOC
Coached by: Kate Tidbury & Ash Bright
|
||||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLG
Coached by: Taryn Abel & Kim Dowden
|
Division 3 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
STPA
Coached by: Giacomo Galano
|
||||
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SHAK
Coached by: Thomas Polo & Mark Clemo
|
||||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#3
KGCA
Coached by: Harrison Elliott
|
||||
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#3
SHAK
Coached by: Camille Dignadice & Mark Clemo
|
||||
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#3
MTAL
Coached by: John Cook
|
||||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#4
KGCA
Coached by: Joanne Etzinger
|
Division 3 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Ella Marr & Alex Hazlett
|
||||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MACL
Coached by: Nick Chamberlain & Allan Vester
|
||||
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
DIOC
Coached by: Ash Bright & Courtney McCormick
|
||||
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
BARA
Coached by: Zoe Stevenson & Caspar Hammond
|
||||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#3
WTLG
Coached by: Lauren Tilson & Kim Dowden
|
||||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#3
MACL
Coached by: Nick Chamberlain & Allan Vester
|
||||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#2
STKT
Coached by: Olivia Hofer
|
||||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#3
KGCA
Coached by: Ella Marr & Alex Hazlett
|
Division 3 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: Adrian Riepen
|
||||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#2
GLDW
Coached by: Hayden Shaw
|
||||
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
STPA
Coached by: Glenn Barwick
|
||||
Entity
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland |
Crew
#2
HOWI
Coached by: Sigi Davis & Leigh Brown
|
||||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Brendan Boreham & Henry Morrow
|
||||
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#2
STLN
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
|
||||
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
Coached by: Matt Cole
|
Social