Social

T FB

You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008.

Results: Head of the Harbour

These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.

The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.

click a filter below to remove it
Division 1
gold medal
HAUR strip HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/Bay of Plenty
Crew #1 HAUR
Coached by: Campbell Clayton-Greene
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
silver medal
AGSB strip AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Crew #1 AGSB
Coached by: Michael Arms & Mat Jensen
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
bronze medal
TAKA strip TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Crew #1 TAKA
Coached by: Eric Verdonk
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
GLDW strip GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Crew #1 GLDW
Coached by: Josh Everitt
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
STLN strip STLN
STLN
Auckland
Crew #1 STLN
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
MACL strip MACL
MACL
Auckland
Crew #1 MACL
Coached by: Michael Hasselbach
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
WENT strip WENT
WENT
Auckland
Crew #1 WENT
Coached by: Allan Tong
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
SHAK strip SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Crew #1 SHAK
Coached by: Mike O'Brien
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Division 2
 
AVDC strip AVDC
AVDC
Auckland
Crew #1 AVDC
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne & Julz Mackenzie
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
AQUI strip AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/Bay of Plenty
Crew #1 AQUI
Coached by: Herb Stevenson & Brendan Cullum
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
TRGB strip TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/Bay of Plenty
Crew #1 TRGB
Coached by: Herb Stevenson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
MTRO strip MTRO
MTRO
Auckland
Crew #1 MTRO
Coached by: Mr Hawthrone & Craig Hawthorne
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
HOWI strip HOWI
HOWI
Auckland
Crew #1 HOWI
Coached by: Sigi Davis & Leigh Brown
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
KGCA strip KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Crew #1 KGCA
Coached by: Conor Mercer & Dahne Boniface
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
STPA strip STPA
STPA
Auckland
Crew #1 STPA
Coached by: Sam Jackson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Division 3
 
HAUR strip HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/Bay of Plenty
Crew #2 HAUR
Coached by: Campbell Clayton-Greene
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
MACL strip MACL
MACL
Auckland
Crew #2 MACL
Coached by: Michael Hasselbach
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
ROSM strip ROSM
ROSM
Auckland
Crew #1 ROSM
Coached by: Chris Brake
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
ONEW strip ONEW
ONEW
Auckland
Crew #1 ONEW
Coached by: John Lawrence
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
ROSE strip ROSE
ROSE
Auckland
Crew #1 ROSE
Coached by: Ron Neighbour
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
STKT strip STKT
STKT
Auckland
Crew #1 STKT
Coached by: Geoff Perry & Rob Ryan
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
PUKE strip PUKE
PUKE
Auckland
Crew #1 PUKE
Coached by: Charles Haggie
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Division 4
 
TRGB strip TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/Bay of Plenty
Crew #2 TRGB
Coached by: Herb Stevenson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
MTRO strip MTRO
MTRO
Auckland
Crew #2 MTRO
Coached by: Mr Hawthrone & Craig Hawthorne
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
KGCA strip KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Crew #2 KGCA
Coached by: Conor Mercer & Dahne Boniface
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
STPA strip STPA
STPA
Auckland
Crew #2 STPA
Coached by: Sam Jackson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
AGSB strip AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Crew #2 AGSB
Coached by: Michael Arms & Mat Jensen
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
STKT strip STKT
STKT
Auckland
Crew #2 STKT
Coached by: Geoff Perry & Rob Ryan
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Division 5
 
HAUR strip HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/Bay of Plenty
Crew #4 HAUR
Coached by: Campbell Clayton-Greene
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
HAUR strip HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/Bay of Plenty
Crew #3 HAUR
Coached by: Campbell Clayton-Greene
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
MTRO strip MTRO
MTRO
Auckland
Crew #3 MTRO
Coached by: Mr Hawthrone & Craig Hawthorne
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
ROSE strip ROSE
ROSE
Auckland
Crew #3 ROSE
Coached by: Ron Neighbour
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
STKT strip STKT
STKT
Auckland
Crew #3 STKT
Coached by: Geoff Perry & Rob Ryan
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
ROSE strip ROSE
ROSE
Auckland
Crew #2 ROSE
Coached by: Ron Neighbour
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.