Social

T FB

You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008.

Results: Head of the Harbour

These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.

The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.

click a filter below to remove it
Division 1
 
DIOC strip DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Crew #1 DIOC
Coached by: Maddie Palmer & Courtney McCormick
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
ACGT strip ACGT
ACGT
Waikato/Bay of Plenty
Crew #1 ACGT
Coached by: Jodi Tong
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
STLN strip STLN
STLN
Auckland
Crew #1 STLN
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
AQUI strip AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/Bay of Plenty
Crew #1 AQUI
Coached by: Steve Finlayson & Jodi Tong
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
TAKA strip TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Crew #1 TAKA
Coached by: Kevin Herbison & Katie Halliday
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
MTMA strip MTMA
MTMA
Waikato/Bay of Plenty
Crew #1 MTMA
Coached by: Jodi Tong & Steve Finlayson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
KGCA strip KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Crew #1 KGCA
Coached by: Ella Marr & Alex Hazlett
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
PUKE strip PUKE
PUKE
Auckland
Crew #1 PUKE
Coached by: Jim Matchett
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Division 2
 
STKT strip STKT
STKT
Auckland
Crew #1 STKT
Coached by: Gabrielle Peach & Robyn Heald
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
RUTH strip RUTH
RUTH
Auckland
Crew #1 RUTH
Coached by: Alex Mackenzie & Michael Hawthorne
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
WTLG strip WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Crew #1 WTLG
Coached by: Ella Campbell & Kim Dowden
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
WENT strip WENT
WENT
Auckland
Crew #1 WENT
Coached by: Allan Tong
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
PUKE strip PUKE
PUKE
Auckland
Crew #2 PUKE
Coached by: Jim Matchett
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
TAKA strip TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Crew #2 TAKA
Coached by: Kevin Herbison & Katie Halliday
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
TEKC strip TEKC
TEKC
Waikato/Bay of Plenty
Crew #2 TEKC
Coached by: Jim Matchett
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
RUTH strip RUTH
RUTH
Auckland
Crew #2 RUTH
Coached by: Alex Mackenzie & Michael Hawthorne
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Division 3
 
MTMA strip MTMA
MTMA
Waikato/Bay of Plenty
Crew #2 MTMA
Coached by: Steve Finlayson & Jodi Tong
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
STLN strip STLN
STLN
Auckland
Crew #2 STLN
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
WTLG strip WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Crew #2 WTLG
Coached by: Hannah Retimana & Kim Dowden
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
STLN strip STLN
STLN
Auckland
Crew #3 STLN
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
MTAL strip MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Crew #3 MTAL
Coached by: Callum Ross
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
TAKA strip TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Crew #3 TAKA
Coached by: Kevin Herbison & Katie Halliday
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
TAKA strip TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Crew #4 TAKA
Coached by: Kevin Herbison & Katie Halliday
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.