Social

T FB

You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008.

Results: Head of the Harbour

These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.

The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.

click a filter below to remove it
Division 1
gold medal
HAUR strip HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 HAUR
Coached by: Andrew Gordon
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
silver medal
MACL strip MACL
MACL
Auckland
Crew #1 MACL
Coached by: Tom Moore
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
bronze medal
GLDW strip GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Crew #1 GLDW
Coached by: Danielle Schofield
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
AQUI strip AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 AQUI
Coached by: Steve Finlayson & Jodi Tong
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
BARA strip BARA
BARA
Auckland
Crew #1 BARA
Coached by: Caspar Hammond
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
TEAW strip TEAW
TEAW
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 TEAW
Coached by: Tony Nelson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
ROSE strip ROSE
ROSE
Auckland
Crew #1 ROSE
Coached by: Ron Neighbour
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
WTLG strip WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Crew #1 WTLG
Coached by: Taryn Abel & Kim Dowden
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Division 2
 
TEKC strip TEKC
TEKC
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 TEKC
Coached by: Alan Cleaver
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
HUAN strip HUAN
HUAN
Auckland
Crew #1 HUAN
Coached by: Spencer Nichols
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
STKT strip STKT
STKT
Auckland
Crew #1 STKT
Coached by: Gabrielle Peach & Robyn Heald
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
TAKA strip TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Crew #1 TAKA
Coached by: Mike Tolhurst
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
ECAS strip ECAS
ECAS
Auckland
Crew #1 ECAS
Coached by: Leanne Henry
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
PUKE strip PUKE
PUKE
Auckland
Crew #1 PUKE
Coached by: Leanne Henry & John Lawrence
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
WTSC strip WTSC
WTSC
Auckland
Crew #1 WTSC
Coached by: Julz Mackenzie
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
MTMA strip MTMA
MTMA
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 MTMA
Coached by: Steve Finlayson & Jodi Tong
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Division 3
 
HAUR strip HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP
Crew #3 HAUR
Coached by: Andrew Gordon
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
GLDW strip GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Crew #2 GLDW
Coached by: Danielle Schofield
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
TAKA strip TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Crew #2 TAKA
Coached by: Mike Tolhurst
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
STKT strip STKT
STKT
Auckland
Crew #2 STKT
Coached by: Gabrielle Peach
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
HAUR strip HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP
Crew #2 HAUR
Coached by: Andrew Gordon
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
MACL strip MACL
MACL
Auckland
Crew #2 MACL
Coached by: Tom Moore
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.