Social

T FB

You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008.

Results: Head of the Harbour

These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.

The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.

click a filter below to remove it
Division 1
gold medal
HAUR strip HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/Bay of Plenty
Crew #1 HAUR
Coached by: Andrew Gordon
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
silver medal
MACL strip MACL
MACL
Auckland
Crew #1 MACL
Coached by: Michael Hasselbach
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
bronze medal
SHAK strip SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Crew #1 SHAK
Coached by: Mike O'Brien
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
STPA strip STPA
STPA
Auckland
Crew #1 STPA
Coached by: Sam Jackson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
STLN strip STLN
STLN
Auckland
Crew #1 STLN
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
TAKA strip TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Crew #1 TAKA
Coached by: Eric Verdonk
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
AGSB strip AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Crew #1 AGSB
Coached by: Peter Mason
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Division 2
 
KGCA strip KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Crew #1 KGCA
Coached by: Conor Mercer
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
STPA strip STPA
STPA
Auckland
Crew #2 STPA
Coached by: Sam Jackson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
PUKE strip PUKE
PUKE
Auckland
Crew #1 PUKE
Coached by: Leanne Henry & John Lawrence
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
ROSE strip ROSE
ROSE
Auckland
Crew #1 ROSE
Coached by: Ron Neighbour
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
MTRO strip MTRO
MTRO
Auckland
Crew #1 MTRO
Coached by: Mr Hawthrone & Craig Hawthorne
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
GLDW strip GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Crew #1 GLDW
Coached by: Josh Everitt
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
HOWI strip HOWI
HOWI
Auckland
Crew #1 HOWI
Coached by: Sigi Davis & Leigh Brown
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Division 3
 
PUKE strip PUKE
PUKE
Auckland
Crew #2 PUKE
Coached by: Charles Haggie
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
KGCA strip KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Crew #3 KGCA
Coached by: Conor Mercer & Dahne Boniface
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
KGCA strip KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Crew #2 KGCA
Coached by: Conor Mercer
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
GLDW strip GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Crew #2 GLDW
Coached by: Josh Everitt
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
AGSB strip AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Crew #2 AGSB
Coached by: Michael Arms
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
STPA strip STPA
STPA
Auckland
Crew #3 STPA
Coached by: Sam Jackson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
KGCA strip KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Crew #4 KGCA
Coached by: Conor Mercer & Dahne Boniface
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.